COLCHESTER & DISTRICT YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES / RESULTS FOR THE WEEK ENDING 08/01/17

Under 12s A League
Eight Ash Green Yellows 8 Feering Falcons Blues 0
Lexden Saints Blues 1 Holland 6
Stanway Rovers Blues 0 Tiptree Jobserve Blues 2
Frinton & Walton Blues 1 Eight Ash Green Blues 6
Brightlingsea Regents 8 Wivenhoe Town Blues 0

Under 12s B League
Little Oakley 1 Braintree Town 3
Cornard Dynamos Blues 5 Halstead Town 2
Tiptree Jobserve Reds 2 FC Clacton 4
Elmden Rovers Reds 0 Stanway Villa Reds 4

Under 12s C League
Lawford Juniors 3 Cornard Dynamos Yellows 2
St Edmunds Blues 1 Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 1
Frinton & Walton Reds 1 Brooklands 0
Bures United 5 Dovercourt Vipers Blues 4
Stanway Rovers Reds 1 Cornard Dynamos Reds 2
Dovercourt Vipers Reds 1 Great Bradfords 11

Under 12s D League
Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 4 Layer Colts 2
Bergholt Heath 8 Colchester Villa 0
Oyster Youth 5 Wivenhoe Town Reds 4
Rowhedge Juniors 5 Stanway Villa Whites 0
Lexden Saints Reds 1 Reed Hall Sentinels 3
Feering Falcons Reds 5 St Edmunds Reds 3


Under 13s A League
Bures Utd    1    Stanway Villa blues    7
Cornard Dynamos blues    6    Stanway Villa yellows     0
Holland FC blues    0    Stanway Villa reds     3
Stanway Rovers     6    Colchester Villa blues    4   
Colchester Villa Yellows   2   FC Clacton Blues   5

Under 13s B League
Braintree Town    P    Holland FC reds    P     
Dovercourt Vipers    0    Little Oakley blues     8
Elmden Rovers blues    0    Stanway Villa Greens    1  
Lexden Saints    10    Halstead Town blues     0
Wivenhoe Tempest     6    Frinton & Walton     1

Under 13s C League
Colchester Villa reds    4    Wivenhoe Town   3
Cornard Dynamos reds     4     Halstead Town reds   1    
Elmden Rovers reds    5    Feering Falcons     1
Reed Hall Sentinels    3     Eight Ash Green    2
Stanway Villa whites     2    Rowhedge Juniors    1


Under 14s Andrews Cup round 4
Feering Falcons blues    3    Wickford Town [south]     6
Chelmsford City [EJA]    4    Holland FC     2

Under 14s A League
Boxted Lodgers    2    Notley Youth     1 
Cornard Dynamos blues    8    Colchester Villa     0
Little Oakley blues     1     Wivenhoe Tempest blues     8
Wivenhoe Tempest reds    5     Frinton & Walton blues      1     

Under 14s B League
Elmden Rovers     1    Layer Colts blues    3
Lawford Juniors    2    Halstead Town     6
Little Oakley reds    0    Beacon Hill     7
Tiptree Jobserve     9    Gt.Bentley      0
Wivenhoe Tempest yellows     1    FC Clacton     3

Under 14s C League
Cornard Dynamos reds    0    Wivenhoe Town    2
Long Melford     7    Oyster Youth    1
St.Edmunds     5    Reed Hall Sentinels     1 
Stanway Villa whites    9    Frinton & Walton reds    0
Wivenhoe Tempest whites    1    Feering Falcons reds    4 


Under 15s A League
Elmden Rovers Blues 4 Brightlingsea Regent 1
Stanway Rovers Blue 3 Great Bentley 5
Dovercourt Vipers P Colchester Athletic Blues P
Little Oakley Blues 5 Halstead Town Blues 2

Under 15s B League
Stanway Villa 6 Broomfield Youth 1
FC Clacton Blues 4 Silver End 1
Bures United 1 Feering Falcons 12
Colchester Villa Blues 1 Elmden Rovers Reds 5
Halstead Town Reds  Spare

Under 15s C League
Colchester Villa Reds 1 Cornard Dynamos 0
Stanway Rovers Reds 15 FC Clacton Reds 0
Colchester Athletic Reds 9 Wivenhoe Tempest 1
Frinton & Walton 4 Marks Tey 1
Little Oakley Reds  Spare


Under 16s A League
FC Clacton blues   0    Coggeshall Town    11 
Holland FC blues     5    Little Oakley reds     0
Little Oakley blues   9    Frinton & Walton    0
Wivenhoe Tempest blues     2     Colchester Athletic    0

Under 16s B League
Broomfield Youth     3     Elmden Rovers blues    2
Colchester Villa     2    Silver End     5
Halstead Town     8     Feering Falcons     1
Reed Hall Sentinels     2    Cornard Dynamos reds     0 
Parkeston Welfare Park     2    Boxford Rovers     1
Wivenhoe Tempest reds    10    Oyster Youth      5  


Under 18s A League
Stanway Villa Blues 1 Tiptree Jobserve 1
Stanway Villa Reds 0 Great Bentley Blues 4
Great Bentley Reds 3 Frinton & Walton 4
Elmden Rovers Blues P Braintree Town P
Halstead Town 0 Lawford Juniors 0
Wivenhoe Town  Spare

Under 18s B League
Long Melford 0 Oyster Youth 4
Holland FC Reds 0 Rowhedge Juniors 3
Dedham Juniors 2 Colchester Villa 1
Little Oakley 5 FC Clacton 0
Clacton Community 0 Wivenhoe Tempest 1