COLCHESTER & DISTRICT YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES / RESULTS FOR THE WEEK ENDING 15/01/2017

Under 12s A League
Tiptree Jobserve Blues P Lexden Saints Blues P
Feering Falcons Blues 3 Holland 2
Brightlingsea Regents P Stanway Rovers Blues P
Eight Ash Green Blues P Wivenhoe Town Blues P
Eight Ash Green Yellows P Frinton & Walton Blues P

Under 12s B League
Stanway Villa Reds P Little Oakley P
FC Clacton 3 Cornard Dynamos Blues 3
Braintree Town P Halstead Town P
Elmden Rovers Blues 2 Elmden Rovers Reds 0
Eight Ash Green Reds P Tiptree Jobserve Reds P

Under 12s C League
St Edmunds Blues 2 Frinton & Walton Reds 2
Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 7 Brooklands 3
Bures United 4 Stanway Rovers Reds 1
Cornard Dynamos Reds 1 Dovercourt Vipers Blues 4
Lawford Juniors 4 Dovercourt Vipers Reds 0
Cornard Dynamos Yellows 1 Great Bradfords 4

Under 12s D League
Lexden Saints Reds 3 Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 2
Bergholt Heath P Oyster Youth P
Colchester Villa P Wivenhoe Town Reds P
Rowhedge Juniors 6 St Edmunds Reds 1
Stanway Villa Whites P Feering Falcons Reds P
Reed Hall Sentinels 7 Layer Colts 0


Under 13s A League
Colchester Villa blues    12    Bures Utd    0
Cornard Dynamos blues    6    Stanway Villa reds     1
Stanway Rovers     1    Colchester Villa yellows   1
Stanway Villa blues    P    Holland FC blues     P
Stanway Villa yellows    P    FC Clacton blues     P     

Under 13s B League
Braintree Town    P    Frinton & Walton   P
Halstead Town blues    P    Dovercourt Vipers  
Lexden Saints     3       Wivenhoe Tempest    1         
Little Oakley blues    P    Stanway Villa greens    P 

Under 13s C League
Colchester Villa reds    P    Eight Ash Green    P
Feering Falcons    2    Reed Hall Sentinels    5
Rowhedge Juniors    4    Cornard Dynamos reds     2
Stanway Villa whites    P    Halstead Town reds     P
Wivenhoe Town    0    Elmden Rovers reds    2  


Under 14s C.O.C Round 1
Halstead Town     P    Wivenhoe Tempest yellows     P
Frinton & Walton blues     0   Notley Youth    3
FC Clacton    11    Little Oakley reds     0
Feering Falcons blues    6    Boxted Lodgers     1
Beacon Hill     3     Reed Hall Sentinels     1
Colchester Villa    3    Elmden Rovers     2

Under 14s A League
Cornard Dynamos  blues     9     Little Oakley blues     0     
Holland FC    2    Stanway Villa blues    2
Wivenhoe Tempest reds    0    Wivenhoe Tempest blues    7

Under 14s B League
Gt.Bentley      P    Lawford Juniors     P
Layer Colts blues     2    Tiptree Jobserve    2

Under 14s C League
Cornard Dynamos reds    5    Feering Falcons reds    3
Frinton & Walton reds    P    Layer Colts reds    P       
Long Melford    P     St.Edmunds    P           
Wivenhoe Town     7    Oyster Youth    4
Wivenhoe Tempest whites    1    Stanway Villa whites     4 


Under 15s Colchester Open Cup Round 1
Silver End P  FC Clacton Blues P
Colchester Villa Reds 15 Marks Tey 1
Great Bentley 7 Halstead Town Blues 1
FC Clacton Reds  P Colchester Athletic Reds P
Stanway Rovers Reds P Broomfield Youth P
Halstead Town Reds 1 Feering Falcons 1    2 – 1 A.E.T.
Stanway Rovers Blues 0 Colchester Athletic Blues 0   (0-0 A.E.T.)  3 – 5 After Penalties
Little Oakley Reds P Stanway Villa P

Under 15s A League
Little Oakley Blues 10 Dovercourt Vipers 1
Brightlingsea Regent  No Game
Elmden Rovers Blues No Game

Under 15s B League
Bures United 1 Colchester Villa Blues 8
Elmden Rovers Reds

Under 15s C League
Wivenhoe Tempest 0 Cornard Dynamos 3
Frinton & Walton No Game


Under 16s C.O.C round 1
Colchester Villa    1    Reed Hall Sentinels     4
Coggeshall Town    6    Silver End    1
Broomfield Youth    2    Boxford Rovers    0
Layer Colts    16    Parkeston Welfare Park    1
Little Oakley reds    P    FC Clacton    P
Holland FC    5    Halstead Town     1
Wivenhoe Tempest blues    8    Frinton & Walton    2
Little Oakley blues    P    Colchester Athletic     P

Under 16s B League
Elmden Rovers blues    1    Wivenhoe Tempest reds    2
Oyster Youth    P    Cornard Dynamos reds    P


Under 18s Colchester Open Cup Round 1
Great Bentley Blues P Notley Youth P
Stanway Villa Reds P Rowhedge Juniors P
Great Bentley Reds P Colchester Villa P
Lawford Juniors 7 Tiptree Jobserve 1
Wivenhoe Town P Little Oakley P
Clacton Community 0 Stanway Villa Blues 4
FC Clacton P Braintree Town P
Frinton & Walton 4 Halstead Town 2

Under 18s A League
Elmden Rovers Blues No Game

Under 18s B League
Long Melford 1 Dedham Juniors 0
Wivenhoe Tempest P Holland FC Reds P
Oyster Youth No Game