COLCHESTER & DISTRICT YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES / RESULTS FOR THE WEEK ENDING 22/01/2017

Under 12s Open Cup Round 1
Holland P Colchester Villa P
Frinton & Walton Blues P Cornard Dynamos Yellows P
Chantry Grasshoppers P Frinton & Walton Reds P
Rowhedge Juniors P Stanway Villa Reds P
Stanway Rovers Blues P Lawford Juniors P
Elmden Rovers Reds P Eight Ash Green Reds P
Braintree Town P Eight Ash Green Blues P
Dovercourt Vipers Reds 1 St Edmunds Blues 8
Tiptree Jobserve Blues P Stanway Rovers Reds P
Lexden Saints Reds P Feering Falcons Blues P
Lexden Saints Blues P Gorleston Rangers P
Dovercourt Vipers Blues P Little Oakley P
FC Clacton P Cornard Dynamos Blues P
Cornard Dynamos Reds P Eight Ash Green Yellows P
Elmden Rovers Blues P Reed Hall Sentinels P
Tiptree Jobserve Reds P Halstead Town P

Under 12s A League
Wivenhoe Town Blues P Brightlingsea Regents P

Under 12s C League
Great Bradfords 2 Brooklands 2
Bures United P Wivenhoe Tempest Blues P

Under 12s D League
Wivenhoe Tempest Reds P Stanway Villa Whites P
Wivenhoe Town Reds P Bergholt Heath P
Oyster Youth P Layer Colts P
Feering Falcons Reds P St Edmunds Reds P


Under 13s C.O.C 1
Halstead Town reds    P    Notley Youth   P
Cornard Dynamos reds     P     Stanway Villa blues   P
Stanway Villa yellows     P    Braintree Town    P
Lexden Saints    P    Rowhedge Juniors    P
Halstead Town blues    P    Holland FC blues     P
Colchester Villa reds    P    Elmden Rovers [ISYL]    P
Feering Falcons    P    Gorleston Rangers    P
Reed Hall Sentinels     P    Stanway Villa whites     P
Colchester Villa yellows     6    Frinton & Walton     1

Under 13s A League
Bures Utd    P    Stanway Rovers    P  
Cornard Dynamos blues      P    FC Clacton blues    P    
Stanway Villa reds    P    Colchester Villa blues    P

Under 13s B League
Elmden Rovers blues      P     Little Oakley blues    P       
Wivenhoe Tempest    P    Stanway Villa greens    P

Under 13s C League
Elmden Rovers reds    P    Eight Ash Green    P     


Under 14s A League
Cornard Dynamos blues     P     Notley Youth    P
Feering Falcons blues    P    Wivenhoe Tempest blues   P
Holland FC     P    Little Oakley blues    P
Stanway Villa blues    P    Boxted Lodgers    P
Wivenhoe Tempest reds    P    Colchester Villa      P

Under 14s B League
FC Clacton     P     Little Oakley reds     P
Halstead Town     P     Layer Colts blues     P
Lawford Juniors     P    Gt.Bentley    P
Tiptree Jobserve     P     Elmden Rovers     P 
Wivenhoe Tempest yellows      P    Beacon Hill    P

Under 14s C League
Layer Colts reds    P    Stanway Villa whites    P
Oyster Youth     P     Cornard Dynamos reds    P 
Reed Hall Sentinels     P    Long Melford     P              
St.Edmunds     P     Frinton & Walton reds     P      
Wivenhoe Town    P    Wivenhoe Tempest whites    P   


Under 15s Essex County Cup Round 4
Alemite Athletic P Colchester Athletic Blues P
Stanway Rovers Blues P Brentwood Youth AFC P

Under 15s A League
Little Oakley Blues P Brightlingsea Regents P
Elmden Rovers Blues P Great Bentley P
Halstead Town Blues No Game
Dovercourt Vipers No Game

Under 15s B League
Broomfield Youth P Elmden Rovers Reds P
Halstead Town Reds P Bures United P
Colchester Villa Blues 3 Silver End 4
Stanway Villa P FC Clacton Blues P
Feering Falcons No Game

Under 15s C League
Wivenhoe Tempest P Colchester Athletic Reds P
Stanway Rovers Reds 10 Cornard Dynamos Reds 1
FC Clacton Reds P Little Oakley Reds P
Frinton & Walton P Colchester Villa Reds P
Marks Tey No Game


Under 16s A League
Colchester Athletic     P   Little Oakley reds    P
FC Clacton     P    Little Oakley blues    P
Holland FC blues     P    Wivenhoe Tempest blues    P
Layer Colts     P     Coggeshall Town    P        

Under 16s B League
Boxford Rovers    P    Broomfield Youth     P
Colchester Villa     3    Cornard Dynamos reds     1         
Feering Falcons       P    Elmden Rovers     P
Halstead Town    P   Oyster Youth     P
Parkeston Welfare Park     P    Reed Hall Sentinels    P
Silver End    6    Wivenhoe Tempest reds    4


Under 18s A League
Elmden Rovers Blues P Tiptree Jobserve P
Great Bentley Blues P Great Bentley Reds P
Stanway Villa Blues P Wivenhoe Town P
Stanway Villa Reds P Lawford Juniors P
Frinton & Walton P Halstead Town P [Revised Fixture] (From25/09)
BraintreeTown No Game

Under 18s B League
FC Clacton P Long Melford [Revised fixture]  P (From 15/01)
Colchester Villa P Oyster Youth P [Revised fixture] (From 25/09)
Holland FC Reds P Clacton Community P [Revised fixture] (From02/10)
Rowhedge Juniors P Wivenhoe Tempest P
Dedham Juniors P Little Oakley P