COLCHESTER & DISTRICT YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES / RESULTS FOR THE WEEK ENDING 29/01/17

 

Under 12s League Cup Round 3
Holland FC 0 Eight Ash Green Yellows 2
Braintree Town 2 Tiptree Jobserve Reds 2 Braintree win 4-3 on pens
Eight Ash Green Blues 2 Stanway Villa Reds 1
Feering Falcons Blues 2 Stanway Rovers Blues 1

Under 12s A League
Wivenhoe Town Blues 2 Lexden Saints Blues 2

Under 12s B League
Elmden Rovers Reds 0 Little Oakley 8
Cornard Dynamos Blues P Eight Ash Green Reds P

Under 12s C League
Lawford Juniors 2 Frinton & Walton Reds 2
St Edmunds Blues 2 Bures United 2
Stanway Rovers Reds 1 Cornard Dynamos Yellows 3
Dovercourt Vipers Reds 0 Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 0
Cornard Dynamos Reds 0 Brooklands 4
Great Bradfords 8 Dovercourt Vipers Blues 3

Under 12s D League
Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 5 Oyster Youth 1
Bergholt Heath 4 Rowhedge Juniors 5
St Edmunds Reds 2 Layer Colts 0
Lexden Saints Reds 3 Colchester Villa 3
Reed Hall Sentinels 4 Stanway Villa Whites 1
Wivenhoe Town Reds 12 Feering Falcons Reds 4


Under 13s A League
Bures Utd    2    FC Clacton blues    4     
Colchester Villa yellows     6    Stanway Villa yellows    2
Cornard Dynamos blues    P    Colchester Villa blues    P 
Holland FC blues    2    Stanway Rovers    8 
Stanway Villa blues     2      Stanway Villa reds     0    

Under 13s B League
Braintree Town    2    Little Oakley blues    7
Dovercourt Vipers     3    Frinton & Walton     6
Elmden Rovers blues    2    Lexden Saints    4
Stanway Villa Greens    8    Halstead Town blues    0

Under 13s C League
Eight Ash Green     2    Cornard Dynamos reds    2    
Elmden Rovers reds     1     Stanway Villa whites   1  
Halstead Town reds    P    Feering Falcons    P
Reed Hall Sentinels     8     Colchester Villa reds    1 
Rowhedge Juniors    P    Wivenhoe Town    P  


Under 14s A League
Boxted Lodgers    3    Little Oakley blues     1
Cornard Dynamos blues    P    Wivenhoe Tempest reds     P 
Holland FC    1     Feering Falcons blues    3      
Stanway Villa blues    2    Colchester Villa    1
Notley Youth    P    Wivenhoe Tempest blues   P

Under 14s B League
FC Clacton     2    Elmden Rovers   1
Little Oakley reds    P    Layer Colts blues    P  
Tiptree Jobserve    2    Beacon Hill    1  
Wivenhoe Tempest yellows    1    Halstead Town    0

Under 14s C League
Frinton & Walton reds     1    Reed Hall Sentinels    7
Layer Colts reds    5     Oyster Youth    1
Long Melford     2    Wivenhoe Tempest whites     2    
St.Edmunds    7    Feering Falcons reds    2
Stanway Villa whites    8     Cornard Dynamos reds     1  


Under 15s Essex County Cup Round 4
Alemite Athletic 2 Colchester Athletic Blues 0
Stanway Rovers Blues 2 Brentwood Youth AFC 3

Under 15s League Cup
Great Bentley 2 Elmden Rovers Blues 2   2 – 2 A.E.T.    4 – 5 a After
Penalties

Under 15s A League
Brightlingsea Regents  No Game
Little Oakley Blues  No Game
Dovercourt Vipers  No Game
Halstead Town Blues No Game

Under 15s B League
Feering Falcons 8 Broomfield Youth 1
Silver End 2 Stanway Villa 3
Bures United 0 Elmden Rovers Reds 15
Colchester Villa Blues 2 Halstead Town Reds 2
FC Clacton Blues No Game

Under 15s C League
Cornard Dynamos 1 Colchester Villa Reds 8
Stanway Rovers Reds 4 Frinton & Walton 0
Colchester Athletic Reds 5 Little Oakley Reds 4
Marks Tey 8 FC Clacton Reds 2
Wivenhoe Tempest  No Game


Under 16s A League
Coggeshall Town    P    Little Oakley blues     P
Holland FC blues    6     Frinton & Walton     0
Layer Colts    0    Colchester Athletic    2
Wivenhoe Tempest blues    P    Little Oakley reds   P

Under 16s B League
Broomfield Youth     6     Oyster Youth     0
Colchester Villa    0     Reed Hall Sentinels    2    
Elmden Rovers blues     3    Boxford Rovers     3
Feering Falcons     2     Wivenhoe Tempest reds    0
Halstead Town     1     Cornard Dynamos reds    2
Silver End    9    Parkeston Welfare Park      0


Under 18s A League
Tiptree Jobserve 1 Frinton & Walton 6 [Revised fixture]
Lawford Juniors 1 Great Bentley Blues 1
Wivenhoe Town 4 Elmden Rovers Blues 2
Stanway Villa Blues 1 Great Bentley Reds 2  [Revised fixture]
Halstead Town 2 Stanway Villa Reds 1

Under 18s B League
Little Oakley 4 Long Melford 2 [Revised fixture]
Rowhedge Juniors 7 Colchester Villa 1 [Revised fixture]
Oyster Youth 1 Dedham Juniors 2 [Revised fixture]
FC Clacton 0 Clacton Community 2 [Revised fixture]
Wivenhoe Tempest No Game