COLCHESTER & DISTRICT YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES / RESULTS FOR THE WEEK ENDING 05/02/2017

Under 12s Open Cup Round 1
Holland 14 Colchester Villa 0
Frinton & Walton Blues 4 Cornard Dynamos Yellows 3
Chantry Grasshoppers 7 Frinton & Walton Reds 2
Rowhedge Juniors 1 Stanway Villa Reds 4
Stanway Rovers Blues 5 Lawford Juniors 0
Elmden Rovers Reds 0 Eight Ash Green Reds 3
Braintree Town 1 Eight Ash Green Blues 1 EAT 1-2
Tiptree Jobserve Blues P Stanway Rovers Reds P
Lexden Saints Reds 2 Feering Falcons Blues 8
Lexden Saints Blues 1 Gorleston Rangers 2
Dovercourt Vipers Blues 0 Little Oakley 6
FC Clacton 2 Cornard Dynamos Blues 4
Cornard Dynamos Reds 0 Eight Ash Green Yellows 3
Elmden Rovers Blues 0 Reed Hall Sentinels 1
Tiptree Jobserve Reds 2 Halstead Town 1

Under 12s A League
Wivenhoe Town Blues 0 Brightlingsea Regents 10

Under 12s B League
No Games

Under 12s C League
Bures United 4 Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 6
St Edmunds Blues P Great Bradfords P
Brooklands 0 Dovercourt Vipers Reds 2

Under 12s D League
Stanway Villa Whites 4 Layer Colts 1
Wivenhoe Town Reds 1 Bergholt Heath 2


Under 13s C.O.C 1
Cornard Dynamos reds     0     Stanway Villa blues     7  
Stanway Villa yellows     4    Braintree Town    3  AET score @ fulltime 3-3   
Halstead Town blues    0    Holland FC blues    5    
Colchester Villa reds    P    Elmden Rovers [ISYL]      P    
Feering Falcons    0    Gorleston Rangers     17    
Reed Hall Sentinels     5    Stanway Villa whites      5 AET  Reed Hall Sentinels won 3-0 on pens  

Under 13s A League
Bures Utd    2    Stanway Rovers    3
Cornard Dynamos blues    1   FC Clacton[revised     4
Stanway Villa reds     2    Colchester Villa blues    3       

Under 13s B League
Elmden Rovers blues    2    Little Oakley blues    4 
Dovercourt Vipers    2    Stanway Villa Greens     12
Lexden Saints    10    Frinton & Walton     1

Under 13s C League
Elmden Rovers reds    P    Eight Ash Green    P   


Under 14s C.O.C 1
Halstead Town     P    Wivenhoe Tempest yellows     P

Under 14s C.O.C 2
Frinton & Walton reds   0    Feering Falcons blues     4
Colchester Villa    P    Stanway Villa whites    P
Lawford Juniors     0    Tiptree Jobserve     8
Cornard Dynamos blues     0    Wivenhoe Tempest blues      1
FC Clacton    4    St.Edmunds      1
Notley Youth    4    Layer Colts     0
Little Oakley blues    2    Holland FC     5

Under 14s A League
Boxted Lodgers    A     Frinton & Walton blues    A          

Under 14s BLeague
Gt.Bentley      0     Elmden Rovers     11

Under 14s C League
Cornard Dynamos reds    P    Long Melford    P
Layer Colts reds   1   Wivenhoe Town    3
Wivenhoe Tempest whites    2   Reed Hall Sentinels     3 


Under 15s Colchester Open Cup Round 1
Silver End P FC Clacton  Blues P
FC Clacton Reds 2 Colchester Athletic Reds 10
Stanway Rovers Reds 4 Broomfield Youth 0
Little Oakley Reds 0 Stanway Villa 6

Under 15s Colchester Open Cup Round 2
Brightlingsea Regents 15 Frinton & Walton 0
Colchester Villa Blues P Colchester Villa Reds P
Colchester Athletic Blues 15 Bures United 0
Halstead Town Reds P Elmden Rovers Blues P
Cornard Dynamos 1 Great Bentley 7
Little Oakley Blues P Dovercourt Vipers P

Under 15s A League
Stanway Rovers Blues  No Game
Halstead Town Blues  No Game

Under 15s B League
Elmden Rovers Reds No Game
FeeringFalcons No Game

Under 15s C League
Wivenhoe Tempest  No Game
Marks Tey  No Game


Under 16s C.OC 1
Little Oakley blues     P     Colchester Athletic      P

Under 16s C.O.C 2
Reed Hall Sentinels     2    Goggeshall Town     1
Broomfield Youth     0    Holland FC    3

Under 16s B League
Colchester Villa    P   Boxford Rovers    P 
Cornard Dynamos reds   2   Silver End      2   
Oyster Youth    5     Feering Falcons     3
Parkeston Welfare Park     1    Elmden Rovers blues     4
Wivenhoe Tempest reds     3      Halstead Town     4      


Under 18s Colchester Open Cup Round 1
Stanway Villa Reds 3 Rowhedge Juniors 6
Great Bentley Reds 5 Colchester Villa 3
Wivenhoe Town P Little Oakley P

Under 18s Colchester Open Cup Round 2
Stanway Villa Blues 0 Frinton & Walton 1
Lawford Juniors 7 FC Clacton 0
Elmden Rovers Blues No Game

Under 18s A League
Great Bentley Blues 2 Halstead Town 1

Under 18s B League
Wivenhoe Tempest No Game
Long Melford No Game
Dedham Juniors No Game
Oyster Youth No Game
Clacton Community No Game