COLCHESTER & DISTRICT YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES / RESULTS FOR THE WEEK ENDING 12/02/2017

Under 12s A League
Lexden Saints Blues P Eight Ash Green Yellows P
Stanway Rovers Blues 3 Wivenhoe Town Blues 1
Eight Ash Green Blues 4 Tiptree Jobserve Blues 3
Frinton & Walton Blues P Feering Falcons Blues P
Brightlingsea Regents 0 Holland FC 2

Under 12s B League
Eight Ash Green Reds 2 Little Oakley 1
Stanway Villa Reds 2 Elmden Rovers Blue 0
Braintree Town P Tiptree Jobserve Reds P
Elmden Rovers Reds P FC Clacton P
Halstead Town P Cornard Dynamos Blues P

Under 12s C League
Lawford Juniors 2 Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 4
Cornard Dynamos Reds P St Edmunds Blues P
Cornard Dynamos Yellows P Bures United P
Frinton & Walton Reds P Dovercourt Vipers Blues P
Stanway Rovers Reds 0 Great Bradfords 3

Under 12s D League
Wivenhoe Tempest Reds v Colchester Villa
Feering Falcons Reds 2 Bergholt Heath 5
Layer Colts 2 Rowhedge Juniors 3
Oyster Youth P Stanway Villa Whites P
Wivenhoe Town Reds P Lexden Saints Reds P
St Edmunds Reds 1 Reed Hall Sentinels 1


**Under 13's Tables will be updated during the week due to current technical issues**

Under 13s A League
Bures Utd   0  Colchester Villa blues   3                     
Cornard Dynamos blues    P-P    Stanway Rovers        
Colchester Villa yellows   4    Stanway Villa reds    2
Holland FC blues     P-P    Stanway Villa blues             
Stanway Villa yellows    P-P    FC Clacton blues     

Under 13s B League
Braintree Town    P-P    Lexden Saints                    
Elmden Rovers blues   P-P    Frinton & Walton     
Dovercourt Vipers    P-P    Halstead Town blues   
Little Oakley blues    P-P    Stanway Villa greens

Under 13s C League
Colchester Villa reds    2   Eight Ash Green   4          
Cornard Dynamos reds    P-P    Stanway Villa whites 
Feering Falcons    8    Wivenhoe Town      0                
Reed Hall Sentinels    4    Elmden Rovers reds   1


**Under 14's Tables will be updated during the week due to current technical issues**

Under 14s A League
Colchester Villa    1    Wivenhoe Tempest blues    2
Cornard Dynamos  blues     P-P    Stanway Villa blues
Frinton & Walton blues    P-P    Feering Falcons blues
Holland FC     P-P   Wivenhoe Tempest reds
Notley Youth    P-P    Boxted Lodgers

Under 14s B League
FC Clacton     P-P    Beacon Hill                                   
Gt.Bentley      0   Lawford Juniors     5                     
Halstead Town    P-P    Little Oakley reds                  
Tiptree Jobserve    P-P    Layer Colts blues                
Wivenhoe Tempest yellows    P-P    Elmden Rovers

Under 14s C League
Layer Colts reds    2    Feering Falcons reds    0
Long Melford    P-P    Wivenhoe Town
Oyster Youth     P-P    St.Edmunds
Reed Hall Sentinels    2    Stanway Villa whites    8
Wivenhoe Tempest whites    P-P    Cornard Dynamos reds


Under 15s League Cup
Colchester Athletic Blues 4 FC Clacton Blues 1

Under 15s A League
Stanway Rovers Blues 6 Brightlinsea Regent 2
Great Bentley 5 Little Oakley Blues 1
Halstead Town Blues No Game
Dovercourt Vipers No Game
Elmden Rovers Blues No Game

Under 15s B League
Broomfeild Youth 0 Colchester Villa Blues 8
Halstead Town Reds P Bures United P
Elmden Rovers Red P Feering Falcons P
Silver End  No Game
Stanway Villa  No Game

Under 15 C League
Marks Tey P Colchester Villa Reds P
FC Clacton Reds P Little Oakley Reds P
Wivenhoe Tempest P Colchester Athletic Reds P
Stanway Rovers Reds  No Game
Cornard Dynamos  No Game
Frinton & Walton No Game


**Under 16's Tables will be updated during the week due to current technical issues**

Under 16s A League 
Colchester Athletic     4    Frinton & Walton    1
Holland FC      P-P     Wivenhoe Tempest blues  
Layer Colts     4    Little Oakley blues      5

Under 16s B League
Boxford Rovers    2   Elmden Rovers blues    6
Broomfield Youth    6     Parkeston Welfare Park   0
Cornard Dynamos reds     P-P    Wivenhoe Tempest reds     
Oyster Youth    P-P    Colchester Villa
Silver End    4    Reed Hall Sentinels   3


Under 18s A League
Halstead Town P Stanway Villa Blues P
Wivenhoe Town P Great Bentley Blues P
Frinton & Walton 2 Stanway Villa Reds 1
Lawford Juniors P Elmden Rovers Blues P
Great Bentley Reds No Game

Under 18s B League
Clacton Community P Little Oakley P
Rowhedge Juniors 9 Wivenhoe Tempest 2
Oyster Youth P Colchester Villa P
Dedham Juniors 8 FC Clacton 2
Long Melford  No Game