COLCHESTER & DISTRICT YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES / RESULTS FOR THE WEEK ENDING  19/02/2017

Under 12s Open Cup Round 2
St Edmunds Blues 1 Little Oakley 3
Eight Ash Green Yellows 3 Eight Ash Green Blues 0
Tiptree Jobserve Reds 5 Reed Hall Sentinels 1
Cornard Dynamos Blues 7 Frinton & Walton Blues 0
Feering Falcons Blues 1 Stanway Rovers Blues 2
Chantry Grasshoppers 1 Holland 2

Under 12s A League
Tiptree Jobserve Blues 2 Lexden Saints Blues 1

Under 12s B League
Stanway Villa Reds 2 FC Clacton 3
Elmden Rovers Reds P Braintree Town P
Halstead Town 6 Elmden Rovers Blues 0

Under 12s C League
Great Bradfords 6 Lawford Juniors 2
Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 3 Frinton & Walton Reds 1
Dovercourt Vipers Reds 2 Cornard Dynamos Reds 1
Dovercourt Vipers Blues 5 Bures United 4
Stanway Rovers Reds 1 Brooklands 9

Under 12s D League
Bergholt Heath 1 Layer Colts 0
Stanway Villa Whites 7 St Edmunds Reds 0
Lexden Saints Reds 2 Feering Falcons Reds 2
Rowhedge Juniors 3 Colchester Villa 1
Wivenhoe Town Reds P Oyster Youth P


Under 13s C.O.C 1
Colchester Villa reds    0    Elmden Rovers [ISYL]      13

Under 13s C.O.C 2
Halstead Town reds     1    Colchester Villa blues      9
Stanway Rovers    7     Cornard Dynamos blues     1
Stanway Villa reds     1     Colchester Villa yellows      4
Stanway Villa blues     4    Stanway Villa yellows     0   
Lexden Saints    2     Stanway Villa greens      1
FC Clacton     7    Holland FC      1
Gorleston Rangers    5    Little Oakley       0

Under 13s B League
Braintree Town    5     Halstead Town blues     3
Elmden Rovers blues     2      Wivenhoe Tempest      1

Under 13s C League
Elmden Rovers reds    7    Cornard Dynamos reds    3
Eight Ash Green    1    Feering Falcons     3     


Under 14s C.O.C Round 1
Halstead Town    0    Wivenhoe Tempest yellows      3

Under 14s C.O.C Round 2
Colchester Villa    7    Stanway Villa whites      0

Under 14s A League
Frinton & Walton blues    0    Notley Youth       2
Little Oakley blues    0     Feering Falcons blues      6
Stanway Villa blues     1     Cornard Dynamos blues    4
Wivenhoe Tempest  blues    2     Holland FC      2
Wivenhoe Tempest reds     0     Boxted Lodgers      3

Under 14s B League
Beacon Hill    0    Tiptree Jobserve     2
FC Clacton     14     Little Oakley reds    0
Gt.Bentley     0    Layer Colts blues     11
Lawford Juniors     2    Elmden Rovers      2

Under 14s C League
Long Melford     3    Layer Colts reds      3   
Oyster Youth     2     Cornard Dynamos reds    4     
Reed Hall Sentinels     6    Feering Falcons reds     2              
St.Edmunds     4     Frinton & Walton reds     1          
Wivenhoe Town    1    Wivenhoe Tempest whites      4     


Under 15s A League
Little Oakley Blues 2 Brightlingsea Regent 1
Halstead Town Blues 0 Colchester Athletic Blues 4
Elmden Rovers Blues 0 Great Bentley 3
Dovercourt Vipers  No Game
Stanway Rovers Blues  No Game

Under 15s B League
Stanway Villa 2 FC Clacton Blue 2
Broomfield Youth 0 Elmden Rovers Reds 5
Silver End 2 Halstead Town Reds 1
Colchester Villa Blues  No Game
Bures United No Game
Feering Falcons No Game

Under 15s C League
Little Oakley Reds P Frinton & Walton P
Cornard Dynamos 0 Colchester Athletic Reds 5
Wivenhoe Tempest 2 Stanway Rovers Reds 4
Colchester Villa Reds 14 FC Clacton Reds 0
Marks Tey  No Game


Under 16s C.O.C 1
Little Oakley blues     1     Colchester Athletic      0

Under 16s A League
Coggeshall Town    P   Frinton & Walton     P 
Little Oakley reds    0      Wivenhoe tempest blues     7
Holland FC blues     3     Layer Colts    2            

Under 16s B League
Broomfield Youth      2    Halstead Town     1
Cornard Dynamos reds     7    Boxford Rovers      0
Elmden Rovers blues    1    Silver End     6
Feering Falcons       3     Oyster Youth     2
Wivenhoe Tempest reds     0     Parkeston Welfare Park      1   
Reed Hall Sentinels     3     Colchester Villa     2      


Under 18s A League
Great Bentley Blues 1 Stanway Villa Blues 1
Great Bentley Reds 2 Stanway Villa Reds 1
Halstead Town 6 Elmden Rovers Blues 0
Lawford Juniors 3 Wivenhoe Town 0
Frinton & Walton  No Game

Under 18s B League
FC Clacton 1 Long Melford 4
Rowhedge Juniors 3 Little Oakley 4
Colchester Villa 4 Oyster Youth 2
Wivenhoe Tempest  No Game
Dedham Juniors  No Game
Clacton Community  No Game