COLCHESTER & DISTRICT YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES / RESULTS FOR THE WEEK ENDING 26/02/2017

U12s Colchester Open Cup Round 2
Eight Ash Green Reds 0 Gorleston Rangers 4

Under 12s A League
Eight Ash Green Yellows 1 Tiptree Jobserve Blues 1
Lexden Saints Blues 2 Feering Falcons Blues 2
Holland 3 Wivenhoe Town Blues 3
Stanway Rovers Blues 2 Frinton & Walton Blues 3
Eight Ash Green Blues P Brightlingsea Regents P

Under 12s B League
Cornard Dynamos Blues 5 Little Oakley 1
FC Clacton 0 Tiptree Jobserve Reds 0
Stanway Villa Reds 3 Elmden Rovers Reds 3
Braintree Town 2 Halstead Town 1

Under 12s C League
S Rovers Reds 2 Lawford Juniors 3
Dovercourt Vipers Blues 0 Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 3
Great Bradfords 6 Bures United 3
Frinton & Walton Reds 0 Cornard Dynamos Yellows 0
Brooklands 4 St Edmunds Blues 0

Under 12s D League
Stanway Villa Whites 4 Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 1
Lexden Saints Reds 1 Layer Colts 0
Colchester Villa 2 St Edmunds Reds 3
Rowhedge Juniors 3 Feering Falcons Reds 0
Reed Hall Sentinels 4 Wivenhoe Town Reds 0
Bergholt Heath 3 Oyster Youth 3


Under 13s A League
Stanway Villa reds    1     FC Clacton blues    5                     
Colchester Villa yellows     3     Bures Utd    0                
Stanway Villa yellows    1    Colchester Villa blues     4
Cornard Dynamos blues     10    Holland FC     2               
Stanway Villa blues     1     Stanway Rovers      2               

Under 13s B League
Elmden Rovers blues    1     Braintree Town     0
Halstead Town blues     1     Little Oakley blues    4    
Stanway Villa greens    6    Frinton & Walton     0    
Wivenhoe Tempest     0     Lexden Saints      5      

Under 13s C League
Stanway Villa whites     5    Cornard Dynamos reds     3         
Colchester Villa reds    2    Elmden Rovers reds       3       
Reed Hall Sentinels    4     Halstead Town reds     1      


Under 14s A League
Colchester Villa     4    Frinton & Walton blues      1
Holland FC     2    Boxted Lodgers     4  
Wivenhoe Tempest reds   2    Cornard Dynamos blues     3     
Feering Falcons blues     7    Notley Youth    2      
Stanway Villa blues     0     Wivenhoe Tempest blues      2  

Under 14s B League
Elmden Rovers   0    FC Clacton      4
Little Oakley reds    3   Halstead Town       6   
Tiptree Jobserve    0    Layer Colts blues       1
Beacon Hill     1    Wivenhoe Tempest yellows      0    
Lawford Juniors     6     Gt.Bentley        0

Under 14s C League
Cornard Dynamos reds    2     Wivenhoe Tempest whites       3
Frinton & Walton reds     0    Layer Colts reds      1 
Oyster Youth     2     Long Melford        7
Stanway Villa whites    2     Feering Falcons      2
Wivenhoe Town    3    Reed Hall Sentinels       2    


Under 15s A League
Brightlingsea Regent 1 Great Bentley 3
Colchester Athletic Blues 4 Little Oakley Blues 1
Stanway Rovers Blue No Game
Dovercourt Vipers  No Game

Under 15s B League
Broomfield Youth 3 Silver End 0
FC Clacton Blues 4 Elmden Rovers Reds 0
Colchester Villa Blues No Game
Feering Falcons  No Game
Bures United  No Game

Under 15s C League
Little Oakley Reds 5 Cornard Dynamos 3
Frinton & Walton 0 Colchester Villa Red 7
Wivenhoe Tempest No Game

Under 15s  A  End of Season Trophy
Halstead Town Blue 3 Elmden Rovers Blue 3

Under 15s B 2 League Group 2 End of Season Trophy
Stanway Villa 1 Halstead Town Reds 3

Under 15s C League Group 1 End of Season Trophy
Colchester Athletic Reds 9 FC Clacton Reds 0

Under 15s C League Group 2 End of Season Trophy
Stanway Rovers Red 16 Marks Tey 0


Under 16s A League
Coggeshall Town    4      Layer Colts      2
Frinton & Walton    0    Little Oakley blues        7  
Colchester Athletic    1    Little Oakley reds      1
Wivenhoe Tempest blues    1    Holland FC      0

Under 16s B League
Boxford Rovers    2    Broomfield Youth       4   
Oyster Youth     1     Reed Hall Sentinels    6   
Wivenhoe Tempest reds    3    Colchester Villa       4
Cornard Dynamos reds    5    Parkeston Welfare Park      0
Halstead Town    2    Silver End      2  


Under 18s A League
Great Bentley Blues 2 Wivenhoe Town 3
Elmden Rovers Blues 0 Frinton & Walton 2
Halstead Town 2 Great Bentley Reds 0
Stanway Villa Blues 0 Lawford Juniors 1
Stanway Villa Reds No Game

Under 18s B League
Wivenhoe Tempest 1 Little Oakley 0
FC Clacton 3 Colchester Villa 4
Oyster Youth 0 Rowhedge Juniors 7
Long Melford No Game
Dedham Juniors No Game
Clacton Community No Game