COLCHESTER & DISTRICT YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES / RESULTS FOR THE WEEK ENDING 03/05/2017

Under 7s Trophy Event 3

Venue A - Stanway Villa Blues and Halstead Town Blues qualify for the Grand Final in May 2017

Venue B - Stanway Villa Reds qualify for the Plate Final in May 2017

Venue C - Postponed


Under 12s Colchester Open Cup Round 2
Tiptree Jobserve Blues 1 Stanway Villa Reds 1 AET 1-1 Stanway Villa won 
pens 5-4

Under 12s Colchester Open Cup Round 3
Stanway Rovers Blues 2 Tiptree Jobserve Reds 1
Cornard Dynamos Blues A Eight Ash Green Yellows A

Under 12s A League
Lexden Saints Blues 0 Eight Ash Green Blues 9
Feering Falcons Blues 6 Wivenhoe Town Blues 0
Holland 1 Frinton & Walton Blues 6

Under 12s B League
Elmden Rovers Reds 2 FC Clacton 4

Under 12s C League
Dovercourt Vipers Reds P Dovercourt Vipers Blues P
Cornard Dynamos Reds 0 Stanway Rovers Reds 0
Lawford Juniors 2 Bures United 0
Cornard Dynamos Yellows 2 St Edmunds Blues 1
Frinton & Walton Reds 5 Great Bradfords 0

Under 12s D League
Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 4 Feering Falcons Reds 2
Colchester Villa 3 Layer Colts 1
Oyster Youth P Reed Hall Sentinels P
Stanway Villa Whites 3 Wivenhoe Town 1
Lexden Saints Reds 5 St Edmunds Reds 0


Under 13s C.O.C Round 3
Colchester Villa yellows   P    Stanway Villa blues    P
Colchester Villa blues    P    Gorleston Rangers    P
FC Clacton      P    Stanway Rovers    P

Under 13s B League
Braintree Town    2    Lexden Saints     2
Dovercourt Vipers    P    Halstead Town blues    P
Little Oakley blues    2     Stanway Villa Greens      3 
Elmden Rovers blues    P    Frinton & Walton     P     

Under 13s C League
Cornard Dynamos reds    6    Stanway Villa whites     1
Halstead Town reds    1   Colchester Villa reds     4
Reed Hall Sentinels    6    Feering Falcons     0    


Under 14s C.O.C Round 2
Beacon Hill     P     Wivenhoe Tempest yellows    P

Under 14s A League
Boxted Lodgers    P    Frinton & Walton blues    P
Colchester Villa    1    Cornard Dynamos blues     1
Holland FC     P     Little Oakley blues    P
Notley Youth     P      Wivenhoe Tempest blues     P
Feering Falcons blues    3     Stanway Villa blues    1

Under 14s B League
Halstead Town     P    FC Clacton     P
Lawford Juniors     0     Layer Colts blues     5
Tiptree Jobserve     2      Elmden Rovers    0

Under 14s C League
Wivenhoe Tempest whites      1     Frinton & Walton reds    8
Cornard Dynamos reds    3     Stanway Villa whites     5
Long Melford       0     St.Edmunds    7
Oyster Youth    P     Reed Hall Sentinels     P        
Feering Falcons reds     0     Layer Colts reds     1


Under 15s Colchester Open Cup Round 1
Silver End 4 FC Clacton Blue 3

Under 15s Colchester Open Cup Round 2
Colchester Villa Blues 7 Colchester Villa Reds 0
Stanway Villa P Colchester Athletic Reds P
Halstead Town Reds 1 Elmden Rovers Blues 2
Little Oakley Blues P Dovercourt Vipers P

Under 15s Colchester Open Cup Round 3
Colchester Athletic Blues 1 Great Bentley 2

Under 15s A League
Brightlingsea Regent No Game

Under 15s B League
Elmden Rovers Reds A Feering Falcons A
Broomfield Youth No Game
Bures United No Game

Under 15s C League
Little Oakley Reds No Game
Frinton & Walton No Game
Marks Tey No Game

Under 15s A End of Season Trophy
Stanway Rovers Blues 3 Halstead Town Blue 2

Under 15s C League Group 1 End of Season Trophy
FC Clacton Reds P Cornard Dynamos P

Under 15s C League Group 2 End of Season Trophy
Wivenhoe Tempest 0 Stanway Rovers Reds 4


Under 16s C.O.C Round 2
Layer Colts     0     Little Oakley blues     2
Wivenhoe Tempest blues    1     Little Oakley reds      0

Under 16s A League
Coggeshall Town     0     Holland FC     0

Under 16s B League
Colchester Villa    P    Boxford Rovers     P    
Cornard Dynamos reds   2    Wivenhoe Tempest reds     1  
Broomfield Youth    4    Feering Falcons     0 
Parkeston Welfare Park     0    Reed Hall Sentinels    4
Elmden Rovers blues      A     Halstead Town   A     
Oyster Youth    2    Silver End    7      


Under 18s Colchester Open Cup ¼ Final
Rowhedge Juniors 2 Great Bentley Reds 1

Under 18s A League
Great Bentley Blues P Elmden Rovers Blues P
Stanway Villa Reds A Wivenhoe Town A
Frinton & Walton 1 Lawford Juniors 2
Halstead Town 7 Stanway Villa Blue 1

Under 18s B League
Dedham Juniors 1 Little Oakley 4
Oyster Youth 1 Colchester Villa 2
Wivenhoe Tempest No Game
FC Clacton No Game
Clacton Community No Game