COLCHESTER & DISTRICT YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES / RESULTS FOR THE WEEK ENDING 12/03/2017

 

Under 12s Suffolk Cup Semi Final
Cornard Dynamos Blues 1 Exning United Whites 2

Under 12s A League
Stanway Rovers Blues P Eight Ash Green Yellows P

Tiptree Jobserve Blues 2 Holland 1
Frinton & Walton Blues 1 Feering Falcons Blues 5
Eight Ash Green Blues 5 Wivenhoe Town Blues 1
Brightlingsea Regents 2 Lexden Saints Blues 2

Under 12s B League
Braintree Town 3 Tiptree Jobserve Reds 0
Little Oakley P Elmden Rovers Reds P
Stanway Villa Reds 2 Eight Ash Green 3

Under 12s C League
Dovercourt Vipers Blues 3 Lawford Juniors 0
Bures United 4 Cornard Dynamos Reds 0
Stanway Rovers Reds 0 Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 3
Cornard Dynamos Yellows 4 Dovercourt Vipers Reds 0

Under 12s D League
Layer Colts Reds 0 Lexden Saints Reds 4
Colchester Villa 1 Bergholt Heath 2
Wivenhoe Town Reds 7 St Edmunds Reds 0
Rowhedge Juniors 3 Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 0
Oyster Youth 0 Stanway Villa Whites 3


Under 13s C.O.C Round 2
Reed Hall Sentinels    1    Elmden Rovers [ISYL]     5

Under 13s A League
Bures Utd    1    Colchester Villa yellows    3                   
Cornard Dynamos blues    2    Colchester Villa blues    1
FC Clacton blues      4       Stanway Rovers     3
Holland FC blues     0    Stanway Villa blues    3              
Stanway Villa blues      2      Stanway Villa yellows      0   11/3/17  

Under 13s B League
Braintree Town    4    Frinton & Walton     1
Little Oakley blues       6    Halstead Town blues   1
Wivenhoe Tempest        1    Stanway Villa greens     1 

Under 13s C League
Stanway Villa whites       3     Halstead Town reds     0


Under 14s C.O.C  Round 2
Beacon Hill    1     Wivenhoe Tempest yellows       1 AET Wivenhoe Tempest yellows won 4-2 on pens

Under 14s C.O.C Round 3
Notley Youth    1    Feering Falcons blues       3 AET score @ fulltime 1-1
Wivenhoe Tempest blues     2     FC Clacton    3
Holland FC      1     Colchester Villa       0

Under 14s A League
Frinton & Walton blues     1     Cornard Dynamos  blues     10
Stanway Villa blues    3     Boxted Lodgers      2   
Little Oakley blues      0     Wivenhoe Tempest reds    4

Under 14s B League
Layer Colts blues     7    Halstead Town      0

Under 14s C League
Layer Colts reds    2    Stanway Villa whites       2
Long Melford    2    Wivenhoe Town     2
Cornard Dynamos reds    1    Frinton & Walton reds      5
Oyster Youth    1    St.Edmunds      10 


Under 15s A League
Stanway Rovers Blues 1 Colchester Athletic Blues 5
Great Bentley 4 Elmden Rovers Blues 1
Dovercourt Vipers No Game
Brightlingsea Regent No Game

Under 15s B League
Halstead Town Red 15 Bures United 2
FC Clacton Blues 7 Broomfield Youth 2
Stanway Villa No Game
Elmden Rovers Reds No Game

Under 15s C League
Wivenhoe Tempest 1 Colchester Athletic Red 1
Marks Tey 0 Colchester Villa Reds 13
FC Clacton Reds 1 Little Oakley Reds 7
Frinton & Walton  No Game
Cornard Dynamos No Game
Stanway Rovers Reds No Game

Under 15s  A  End of Season Trophy
Little Oakley Blues 4 Halstead Town Blues 2

Under 15s B  League Group 1 End of Season Trophy
Silver End 4 Feering Falcons 2


Under 16s A League
Coggeshall Town    0    Little Oakley reds     0       
Holland FC      0     Wivenhoe Tempest blues      3 
Little Oakley blues     P     Layer Colts      P

Under 16s B League
Halstead Town     1     Boxford Rovers     2
Feering Falcons     2    Elmden Rovers blues    2
Colchester Villa      2    Broomfield Youth       9
Silver End     2     Cornard Dynamos reds      1
Wivenhoe Tempest reds      2    Reed Hall Sentinels      4


Under 18s Colchester Open Cup ¼ Final
Wivenhoe Town 3 Great Bentley Blues 2

Under 18s A League
Elmden Rovers Blues 0 Lawford Juniors 5
Stanway Villa Blues 4 Stanway Villa Reds 4
Frinton & Walton 0 Halstead Town 1
Great Bentley Reds No Game

Under 18s B League
FC Clacton 0 Rowhedge Juniors 9
Clacton Community 1 Little Oakley 3