COLCHESTER & DISTRICT YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES / RESULTS FOR THE WEEK ENDING 19/03/2017

Under 7's TE3

Winner: FC Clacton Blues
Runner-Up: Stanway Villa Yellows



 

Under 8s Trophy Event 3 - Venue A

Rowhedge Juniors Blues & Stanway Villa Blues have qualified for the Grand Final in May 2017


Under 8s Trophy Event 3 - Venue B 


Winner: Little Oakley Blues - have qualified for the Plate Final in May 2017
Runner-Up: Frinton & Walton Blues


Under 8s Trophy Event 3 - Venue C

Winner: Harwich & Parkeston
- have qualified for the Plate Final in May 2017
Runner-Up: Bergholt Heath


Under 8s Trophy Event 3 - Venue D 

Winner:
Wivenhoe Tempest Reds
Runner-Up:
Stanway Villa Yellows
 


Under 12s Colchester Open Cup Round 3
Stanway Villa Reds 1 Little Oakley 1 AET Little Oakley won 1-2
Holland FC 2 Gorleston Rangers 2 AET Gorleston won 2 -3
Cornard Dynamos Blues 0 Eight Ash Green Yellows 3

Under 12s A League
Tiptree Jobserve Blues 1 Feering Falcons Blues 2
Brightlingsea Regents 2 Stanway Rovers Blues 0
Eight Ash Green Blues 4 Frinton & Walton Blues 1

Under 12s B League
Tiptree Jobserve Reds 1 Elmden Rovers Blues 1

Under 12s C League
Brooklands 3 Bures United 3
Dovercourt Vipers Reds P Stanway Rovers Reds P
Great Bradfords 1 Cornard Dynamos Reds 0
Frinton & Walton Reds 2 Dovercourt Vipers Blues 3
St Edmunds Blues 1 Cornard Dynamos Yellows 0

Under 12s D League
Oyster Youth 5 Layer Colts 1
Bergholt Heath 1 Reed Hall Sentinels 1
Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 1 Stanway Villa Whites 1
Wivenhoe Town Reds 1 Lexden Saints Reds 5
St Edmunds Reds 1 Colchester Villa 5
Feering Falcons Reds 4 Rowhedge Juniors 4


Under 13s C.O.C Round 3
FC Clacton blues      3    Stanway Rovers     1
Colchester Villa yellows     0    Stanway Villa blues    0 AET Colchester Villa yellows won 4-3 on pens  
Colchester Villa blues     0       Gorleston Rangers    7

Under 13s A League
Stanway Villa yellows     0     FC Clacton     12

Under 13s C League
Halstead Town reds    1    Feering Falcons     2

Under 13s C League EOS Trophy Group A
Eight Ash Green   3    Cornard Dynamos reds     1
Reed Hall Sentinels    4    Stanway Villa whites      0

Under 13s C League EOS Trophy Group B
Elmden Rovers reds    4     Wivenhoe Town     0


Under 14s C.O.C Round 3
Wivenhoe Tempest yellows    0     Tiptree Jobserve      2

Under 14s A League
Colchester Villa     2     Boxted Lodgers    3
Frinton & Walton blues    0    Feering Falcons blues      5
Notley Youth      0    Stanway Villa blues     2
Little Oakley blues    1     Holland FC    0
Cornard Dynamos blues     6     Wivenhoe Tempest reds      1

Under 14s B League
FC Clacton     0    Beacon Hill    0     
Halstead Town     10     Little Oakley reds     1 

Under 14s C League
Long Melford     1    Frinton & Walton reds     3   
Wivenhoe Tempest whites     1     Cornard Dynamos reds     1        
St.Edmunds     3     Layer Colts reds     1     


Under 15s Colchester Open Cup Round 2
Stanway Villa 3 Colchester Athletic Reds 2
Little Oakley Blues 11 Dovercourt Vipers 1

Under 15s B League
Elmden Rovers Reds 3 Halstead Town Reds 0

Under 15s  A  End of Season Trophy
Halstead Town Blues 0 Great Bentley 5
Elmden Rovers Blues 5 Stanway Rovers Blues 3

Under 15s B  League Group 1 End of Season Trophy
Broomfield Youth 1 Feering Falcons1

Under 15s C League Group 1 End of Season Trophy
Colchester Villa Reds 4 Cornard Dynamos 0

Under 15s C League Group 2 End of Season Trophy
Marks Tey 3 Wivenhoe Tempest 2


Under 16s A League
Layer Colts     0    Coggeshall Town     1   
Little Oakley reds     1    Colchester Athletic     2
Holland FC blues     0    Little Oakley blues       1

Under 16s B League
Parkeston Welfare Park    3    Broomfield Youth     3
Halstead Town     3    Oyster Youth     1
Reed Hall Sentinels     1     Feering Falcons      1   
Silver End     P    Colchester Villa     P              
Elmden Rovers       0      Cornard Dynamos      2


Under 18s A League
Elmden Rovers Blues P Great Bentley Blues P
Stanway Villa Blues 2 Wivenhoe Town 1
Stanway Villa Reds 0 Lawford Juniors 3

Under 18s B League
Little Oakley 2 Wivenhoe Tempest 0