COLCHESTER & DISTRICT YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES / RESULTS FOR THE WEEK ENDING  26/03/2017


Under 12s A League
Wivenhoe Town Blues 0 Eight Ash Green Blues 10
Feering Falcons Blues 2 Eight Ash Green Yellows 2
Stanway Rovers Blues 6 Holland 1

Under 12s B League
Halstead Town 2 Cornard Dynamos Blues 1
Stanway Villa Reds 1 Little Oakley 0
Tiptree Jobserve Reds 2 Braintree Town 8

Under 12s C League
St Edmunds Blues 5 Stanway Rovers Reds 0
Cornard Dynamos Yellows 1 Dovercourt Vipers Blues 0
Cornard Dynamos Reds 1 Bures United 2
Dovercourt Vipers Reds 2 Frinton & Walton Reds 1

Under 12s D League
Colchester Villa 1 Wivenhoe Town Reds 4
Stanway Villa Whites 4 Feering Falcons Reds 1
Lexden Saints Reds 0 Oyster Youth 2
Reed Hall Sentinels 7 Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 3
Bergholt Heath 3 St Edmunds Reds 1


Under 13s A League
Cornard Dynamos blues     0    Stanway Villa blues       0
Stanway Rovers     4    FC Clacton blues     1                        
Holland FC blues    1    Colchester Villa yellows      8              

Under 13s B League
Dovercourt Vipers    2    Halstead Town blues     7    
Elmden Rovers blues     1   Frinton & Walton      2  

Under 13s B League EOS Trophy
Braintree Town    3     Little Oakley       2

Under 13s C League EOS Trophy group A
Stanway Villa whites     7     Eight Ash Green       1
Cornard Dynamos reds     3    Reed Hall Sentinels    3

Under 13s C League EOS Trophy group B
Feering Falcons    3    Elmden Rovers reds      3
Wivenhoe Town    P    Colchester Villa reds    P 


Under 14s A League
Wivenhoe Tempest reds    1    Colchester Villa     1
Frinton & Walton blues      1    Wivenhoe Tempest blues    4
Boxted Lodgers       0     Holland FC blues      4  
Cornard Dynamos blues     2    Feering Falcons blues      4
Little Oakley blues    1    Notley Youth      4      

Under 14s B League
Tiptree Jobserve     3    Halstead Town     0   
Wivenhoe Tempest yellows      1      Layer Colts blues      1

Under 14s C League
Cornard Dynamos reds     0    Long Melford       3
Oyster Youth     1      Reed Hall Sentinels     3
Stanway Villa whites     3    St.Edmunds     1


Under 15s Colchester Open Cup Round 2
Stanway Rovers Reds 2 Silver End 5

Under 15s Colchester Open Cup ¼ Final
Little Oakley Blues  5  Brightlingsea Regent 4
Colchester Villa Blues 2 Stanway Villa 2       6 – 2 A.E.T.

Under 15s  A  End of Season Trophy
Great Bentley 4 Stanway Rovers Blues 1

Under 15s B  League Group 1 End of Season Trophy
Feering Falcons 0 Elmden Rovers Reds 5

Under 15s B  League Group 2 End of Season Trophy
Halstead Town Reds 2 FC Clacton Blues 3


Under 16s A League
Colchester Athletic      1     Little Oakley blues    1       

Under 16s B League
Boxford Rovers    1    Reed Hall Sentinels     4   
Feering  Falcons      10    Colchester Villa      0   
Halstead Town     1     Wivenhoe Tempest reds     1


Under 18s A League
Stanway Villa Blues 2 Halstead Town 4
Frinton & Walton 3 Great Bentley Blues 1
Great Bentley Reds 0 Lawford Juniors3
Stanway Villa Reds P Elmden Rovers Blues P
Wivenhoe Town No Game

Under 18s B League
Rowhedge Juiors 9 Oyster Youth 0
Little Oakley 9 Clacton Community 0