COLCHESTER & DISTRICT YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES / RESULTS FOR THE WEEK ENDING  02/04/2017


Under 12s A League
Eight Ash Green Blues 4 Brightlingsea Regents 1
Holland P Lexden Saints Blues P
Wivenhoe Town Blues v Feering Falcons Blues
Tiptree Jobserve Blues 4 Stanway Rovers Blues 1
Eight Ash Green Yellows 7 Frinton & Walton Blues 0

Under 12s B League
Elmden Rovers Blues 1 Stanway Villa Reds 1
Cornard Dynamos Blues 1 Eight Ash Green Reds 2

Under 12s C League
Bures United 1 Great Bradfords 12
Dovercourt Vipers Reds 0 Dovercourt Vipers Blues 3
Wivenhoe Tempest Blues P Cornard Dynamos Yellows P
Lawford Juniors 4 Stanway Rovers Reds 1
Cornard Dynamos Reds 1 St Edmunds Blues 7

Under 12s D League
Oyster Youth 2 Reed Hall Sentinels 5
Layer Colts 5 Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 7
Colchester Villa P Feering Falcons Reds P


Under 13s C.O.C Round 3
Elmden Rovers [ISYL]      P      Lexden Saints    P

Under 13s A League
Cornard Dynamos blues    2    Stanway Rovers     3
FC Clacton blues    P    Holland FC blues     P  
Stanway Villa blues    2    Colchester Villa blues     1
Stanway Villa reds    0     Colchester Villa yellows     1

Under 13s B League EOS Trophy
Elmden Rovers blues      2      Stanway Villa greens    2
Frinton & Walton     P     Braintree Town    P

Under 13s C League EOS Trophy group A
Cornard Dynamos reds    6    Stanway Villa whites       1   
Eight Ash Green     0     Reed Hall Sentinels     4

Under 13s C League EOS Trophy group B
Colchester Villa reds     2     Elmden Rovers reds     2
Feering Falcons     3     Wivenhoe Town    0   


Under 14s A League
Colchester Villa     P    Little Oakley blues     P
Cornard Dynamos blues     P     Notley Youth   P     
Wivenhoe Tempest blues     0    Boxted Lodgers     2
Stanway Villa blues    0    Feering Falcons blues     6
Holland FC    1    Wivenhoe Tempest reds     2

Under 14s B League
Halstead Town     2    Layer Colts blues    3    
Wivenhoe Tempest yellows      2     Beacon Hill     2
Little Oakley reds    5     Lawford Juniors    6

Under 14s C League
Reed Hall Sentinels     1    Long Melford      10


Under 15s B League
Elmden Rovers Reds 1 Feering Falcons 2
Halstead Town Reds 1 Silver End 4

Under 15s B League Group 2 End of Season Trophy
FC Clacton Blues P Stanway Villa P

Unde 15s C League Group 1 End of Season Trophy
Colchester Athletic Reds 1 Colchester Villa Reds 1
FC Clacton Reds 0 Cornard Dynamos 5


Under 16s A League
Coggeshall Town     3     Little Oakley blues    0 
Wivenhoe Tempest blues    3   Little Oakley reds     1

Under 16s B League
Oyster Youth     5     Colchester Villa    3      
Cornard Dynamos reds     0    Reed Hall Sentinels    3
Silver  End     1     Halstead Town     4  


Under 18s A League
Great Bentley Blues 2 Great Bentley Reds 0
Wivenhoe Town 3 Halstead Town 4
Stanway Villa Reds 1 Frinton & Walton 2

Under 18s B League
Little Oakley 1 Rowhedge Juniors 9