COLCHESTER & DISTRICT YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES / RESULTS FOR THE WEEK ENDING 23/04/2017

U12s Colchester Open Cup
Gorleston Rangers 1 Stanway Rovers Blues 1 AET Gorleston won 2-1

U12s A League
Holland 0 Eight Ash Green Blues 8

U12s B League
Tiptree Jobserve Reds 2 Cornard Dynamos Blues 3

U12s C League
Dovercourt Vipers Blues 2 Cornard Dynamos Yellows 2


Under 13s League Cup Semi-Final [21/4/17]
FC Clacton blues    8    Colchester Villa blues    0

Under 13s A League
Colchester Villa yellows     1     Stanway Rovers      1
FC Clacton blues     0    Cornard Dynamos blues     2   
Stanway Villa blues    P     Holland FC blues   P

Under 13s B League EOS Trophy
Braintree Town     6     Elmden Rovers blues     2
Stanway Villa greens     1     Little Oakley     1


Under 14s League Cup Semi-Finals
Cornard Dynamos blues    1    Wivenhoe Tempest yellows    0 [18/4/17]
Colchester Villa    0    Holland FC    2 [20/4/17]

Under 14s COC Semi-Final    
Holland FC      1    FC Clacton    2

Under 14s A League
Feering Falcons blues     4    Wivenhoe Tempest blues      0
Notley Youth    0    Boxted Lodgers      1

Under 14s C League EOS Trophy
Feering Falcons reds    4    Wivenhoe Town     3
Frinton & Walton reds    0    Stanway Villa whites     1
Wivenhoe Tempest whites    4     Oyster Youth    1


Under 15s A League
Dovercourt Vipers 0 Colchester Athletic Blues Under 7

15s A  League End of Season Trophy
Great Bentley 3 Elmden Rovers Blues 4
Little Oakley Blues 4 Stanway Rovers Blues 6

Under 15s B  League Group 1 End of Season Trophy
15 B 1 Silver End 2 Elmden Rovers Reds 2

Under 15s C League  End of Season Trophy Semi = Final
Stanway Reds 1 Colchester Villa Reds 0
Colchester Athletic Red 5 Marks Tey 1


Under 16s League Cup Semi-Final
Holland FC     1    Colchester Villa     3  [19/4/17]
Colchester Athletic    7     Halstead Town     0

Under 16s B League
Reed Hall Sentinels     1    Broomfield Youth    0


Under 18s League Cup Semi – Final
Halstead Town 0 Great Bentley Blues 4