COLCHESTER & DISTRICT YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES / RESULTS FOR THE WEEK ENDING 11/09/2016

Under 12s A League
Eight Ash Green Yellows 7 Lexden Saints Blues 0
Wivenhoe Town Blues 1 Stanway Rovers Blues 3
Tiptree Jobserve Blues 0 Eight Ash Green Blues 7
Feering Falcons Blues 4 Frinton & Walton Blues 1
Holland FC 0 Brightlingsea Regents 1

Under 12s B League
Little Oakley 1 Cornard Dynamos Blues 8
Elmden Rovers Blues 1 Tiptree Rovers Reds 4
FC Clacton 1 Stanway Villa Reds 2
Braintree Town 4 Elmden Rovers Reds 3
Halstead Town 1 Eight Ash Green Reds 1

Under 12s C League
Lawford Juniors 2 St Edmunds Blues 2
Cornard Dynamos Yellows 4 Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 2
Frinton & Walton Reds P Bures United P
Brooklands 4 Dovercourt Vipers Blues 4
Stanway Rovers Reds 0 Dovercourt Vipers Reds 1
Cornard Dynamos Reds 0 Great Bradfords 5

Under 12s D League
Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 2 Bergholt Heath 1
Layer Colts 1 Colchester Villa 3
Oyster Youth P Rowhedge Juniors P
Wivenhoe Town Reds 2 Stanway Villa Whites 0
St Edmunds Reds 0 Lexden Saints Reds 5
Feering Falcons Reds 1 Reed Hall Sentinels 10


Under 13s A League
Holland FC blues    0    Cornard Dynamos blues    5
Colchester Villa blues   0    Colchester Villa yellows   5
FC Clacton blues    4    Stanway Villa blues    0
Stanway Villa reds   1    Bures Utd    3  
Stanway Villa yellows    1   Stanway Rovers     4

Under 13s B League
Holland FC reds   P   Elmden Rovers blues    P
Halstead Town blues   0   Wivenhoe Tempest    1
Frinton & Walton    0   Braintree Town    0
Little Oakley blues    8    Dovercourt Vipers    1
Stanway Villa greens    2    Lexden Saints    2

Under 13s C League
Halstead Town reds    2   Reed Hall Sentinels    2
Cornard Dynamos reds    P    Elmden Rovers reds     P
Feering Falcons    3    Rowhedge Juniors    5
Colchester Villa reds   2   Stanway Villa whites    4
Eight Ash Green    3     Wivenhoe Town     2  


Under 14s A League
Holland FC    3   Notley Youth     1
Boxted Lodgers    0     Colchester Villa    1
Feering Falcons blues    2    Cornard Dynamos blues    3
Wivenhoe Tempest blues   P    Frinton & Walton blues      P
Wivenhoe Tempest reds    4    Stanway Villa blues    3

Under 14s B League
Lawford Juniors    1    Wivenhoe Tempest yellows     4  
Layer Colts blues    5    FC Clacton     6
Beacon Hill    2     Gt.Bentley     1
Halstead Town     3    Tiptree Jobserve     4
Little Oakley reds     3     Elmden Rovers      5

Under 14s C League
Feering Falcons reds    1    Frinton & Walton reds    9
Reed Hall Sentinels    2    Cornard Dynamos reds     3
Stanway Villa whites    11     Oyster Youth    0
Wivenhoe Tempest whites     4     Layer Colts reds      10
Wivenhoe Town   0    Long Melford      1


Under 15s A League
Elmden Rovers Blues 2 Colchester Athletic Blues 2
Stanway Rovers Blues 6 Halstead Town Blues 1
Great Bentley 8 Dovercourt Vipers 2
Brightlingsea Regents 3 Little Oakley Blues 7

Under 15s B League
Halstead Town Reds 2 Broomfield Youth 1
Silver End 4 Feering Falcons 1
Elmden Rovers Reds 1 FC Clacton Blues 0
Bures United P Stanway Villa P
Colchester Villa Blues  [Spare]

Under 15s C League
Colchester Villa Reds 3 Stanway Rovers Reds 5
Little Oakley Reds 5 Colchester Athletic Reds 2
Wivenhoe Tempest 11 Marks Tey 0
Cornard Dynamos 6 Frinton & Walton 2
FC Clacton Reds  [Spare]


Under 16s A League
FC Clacton blues   1    Layer Colts     11
Little Oakley reds    2    Holland FC blues     3
Little Oakley blues   1    Colchester Athletic     2
Coggeshall Town    2    Wivenhoe Tempest blues     3
Frinton & Walton    4   Wivenhoe Town    0 

Under 16s B League
Halstead Town     0    Reed Hall Sentinels    0 
Feering Falcons    1    Cornard Dynamos reds    2
Boxford Rovers    0    Wivenhoe Tempest reds     0
Parkeston Welfare Park   1   Oyster Youth     5
Colchester Villa    3    Elmden Rovers blues     8
Silver End    3    Broomfield Youth     1


Under 18s A League
Frinton & Walton 3 Tiptree Jobserve 4
Braintree Town 2 Great Bentley Blues 0
Wivenhoe Town 3 Lawford Juniors 8
Stanway Villa Reds 3 Stanway Villa Blues 0
Great Bentley Reds 0 Halstead Town 2
Elmden Rovers Blues  [Spare]

Under 18s B League
Long Melford A Holland FC Reds A
Wivenhoe Tempest 3 Dedham Juniors 4
Colchester Villa 5 FC Clacton 2
Oyster Youth 3 Little Oakley 4
Rowhedge Juniors 1 Clacton Community 1