COLCHESTER & DISTRICT YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES / RESULTS FOR THE WEEK ENDING 18/09/2016

 

Under 12s A League
Eight Ash Green Yellows 9 Wivenhoe Town Blues 0
Lexden Saints Blues 0 Stanway Rovers Blues 4
Eight Ash Green Blues 3 Feering Falcons Blues 0
Frinton & Walton Blues 2 Holland FC 2
Brightlingsea Regents 2 Tiptree Jobserve Blues 2

Under 12s B League
Little Oakley 8 Elmden Rovers Blues 2
Cornard Dynamos Blues 5 Tiptree Jobserve Reds 4
Stanway Villa Reds 2 Braintree Town 2
Elmden Rovers Reds 2 Halstead Town 0
Eight Ash Green Reds 4 FC Clacton 2

Under 12s C League
Brooklands 2 Lawford Juniors 2
Dovercourt Vipers Blues 4 St Edmunds Blues 2
Frinton & Walton Reds 6 Stanway Rovers Reds 1
Bures United 7 Dovercourt Vipers Reds 1
Cornard Dynamos Yellows 4 Cornard Dynamos Reds 1
Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 5 Great Bradfords 7

Under 12s D League
Wivenhoe Town Reds 5 Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 1
Stanway Villa Whites 2 Bergholt Heath 4
Oyster Youth 2 St Edmunds Reds 4
Rowhedge Juniors 2 Lexden Saints Reds 3
Layer Colts 5 Feering Falcons Reds 1
Colchester Villa 0 Reed Hall Sentinels 3



Under 13s Cordell Cup
Elmden Rovers [ISYFL]   7   Elmden Rovers blues    3
Stanway Rovers [EJA]    14   Feering Falcons    0
FC Clacton blues   6   Holland FC blues     1
Colchester Villa blues   2   Stanway Villa blues    4
Little Oakley blues   2   Stanway Villa greens    5
Halstead Town blues   0    Lexden Saints    3

Under 13s A League
Cornard Dynamos blues    0    Colchester Villa yellows    1
Bures Utd   6   Stanway Villa yellows     1 
Stanway Villa reds    3    Stanway Rovers    3

Under 13s B League
Holland FC reds    0    Frinton & Walton     3
Wivenhoe Tempest    5    Dovercourt Vipers     0

Under 13s C League
Halstead Town reds    4   Cornard Dynamos reds     1
Rowhedge Juniors     6    Colchester Villa reds   2  
Stanway Villa whites   A   Eight Ash Green A
Wivenhoe Town  3   Reed Hall Sentinels    5


Under 14s Andrews Cup
Tiptree Jobserve blues   1   Notley Youth    4
Boxted Lodgers    1    Feering Falcons blues    5
Layer Colts blues   16    Stanway Villa blues   0
FC Clacton    3   Lawford Juniors    1

Under 14s A League
Frinton & Walton blues    2    Little Oakley blues    5
Colchester Villa     1    Holland FC    6
Wivenhoe Tempest blues    1   Cornard Dynamos blues    2

Under 14s B League
Gt.Bentley   0   Halstead Town   7
Elmden Rovers     2    Beacon Hill    1
Wivenhoe Tempest yellows    5   Little Oakley reds    2

Under 14s C League
Oyster Youth   3   Feering Falcons reds    8
Frinton & Walton reds    2    Wivenhoe Town     3  
Cornard Dynamos reds    1    St.Edmunds    8
Long Melford    2    Stanway Villa whites    5
Layer Colts reds    11     Reed Hall Sentinels   3  


Under 15s A League
Halstead Town Blues 1 Elmden Rovers Blues 3
Colchester Athletic Blues 3 Stanway Rovers Blues 2
Dovercourt Vipers 5 Brightlingsea Regents 4
Little Oakley Blues 4 Great Bentley 2

Under 15s B League
Silver End 7 Broomfield Youth 2
Halstead Town Reds 1 Feering Falcons 3
FC Clacton Blues P Bures United P
Stanway Villa 2 Colchester Villa Blues 2
Elmden Rovers Reds  Spare

Under 15s C League
Colchester Villa Reds 5 Little Oakley Reds 3
Stanway Rovers Reds  3  Colchester Athletic Reds 2
Marks Tey 0 Cornard Dynamos 21
Frinton & Walton 2 FC Clacton Reds 3
Wivenhoe Tempest  Spare


Under 16s A League
Colchester Athletic   1   Coggeshall Town    7
Layer Colts    5    Holland FC blues    2
Wivenhoe Town    0   Little Oakley blues    9
Wivenhoe Tempest blues   4    Frinton & Walton   0
FC Clacton blues    1    Little Oakley reds    1

Under 16s B League
Cornard Dynamos    1    Broomfield Youth    1
Boxford Rovers    1     Colchester Villa    4
Feering Falcons    3    Silver End    2
Reed Hall Sentinels    3    Oyster Youth     1
Wivenhoe Tempest reds    7   Elmden Rovers blues    3
Parkeston Welfare Park   2   Halstead Town    6


Under 18s Essex County Cup Preliminary Round
Little Oakley(Blues) 1 Great Bentley Blues 0
Notley 1 Tiptree Jobserve (Blues) 2

Under 18s A League
Lawford Juniors 2 Frinton & Walton 3
Stanway Villa Blues A Braintree Town A
Halstead Town 4 Wivenhoe Town 3
Elmden Rovers Blues 0 Great Bentley Reds 3
Stanway Villa Reds  Spare

Under 18s B League
Long Melford 1 Wivenhoe Tempest 5
Holland FC Reds 2 Dedham Juniors 2
FC Clacton 0 Oyster Youth 6
Clacton Community 1 Colchester Villa 3
Rowhedge Juniors  Spare