COLCHESTER & DISTRICT YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES / RESULTS FOR THE WEEK ENDING 25/09/16

 

Under 12s Essex County Cup Round 1
Holland FC 3 Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 0
Great Bradfords CDYL 5 Tiptree Jobserve Blues 6
Lawford Juniors 3 Maldon & Tiptree 7
Stanway Rovers Blues 2 Valley Green 1
Lexden Saints Blues 3 Tiptree Jobserve Reds 2
Feering Falcon Blues 28 Great Bradfords 0

Under 12s A League
Brightlingsea Regents 2 Frinton & Walton Blues 0
Eight Ash Green Blues 1 Eight Ash Green Yellows 1

Under 12s B League
Elmden Rovers Blues 1 Cornard Dynamos Blues 4
FC Clacton 0 Braintree Town 6
Halstead Town 2 Stanway Villa Reds 1
Eight Ash Green Reds 3 Elmden Rovers Reds 2

Under 12s C League
Dovercourt Vipers Reds 1 St Edmunds Blues 8
Brooklands 4 Cornard Dynamos Yellows 2
Cornard Dynamos Reds 2 Frinton & Walton Reds 5
Dovercourt Vipers Blues 8 Stanway Rovers Reds 0

Under 12s D League
St Edmunds Reds 1 Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 5
Lexden Saints Reds 5 Bergholt Heath 0
Wivenhoe Town Reds 3 Layer Colts 1
Stanway Villa Whites 1 Colchester Villa 2
Feering Falcons 1 Oyster Youth 5
Reed Hall Sentinels 3 Rowhedge Juniors 7


Under 13s A League
Colchester Villa yellows   4   Holland FC blues    1
Colchester Villa blues    1    Cornard Dynamos blues    4
FC Clacton blues    8    Stanway Villa reds     1
Stanway Villa yellows    0    Stanway Villa blues     5
Stanway Rovers    0    Bures Utd    4

Under 13s B League
Wivenhoe Tempest    10    Holland FC reds    0
Halstead Town blues   2   Elmden Rovers blues     4
Frinton & Walton    2    Little Oakley blues     4
Stanway Villa greens   8    Braintree Town     0
Lexden Saints    7    Dovercourt Vipers    2

Under 13s C League
Elmden Rovers reds    2    Halstead Town reds    3
Cornard Dynamos reds    7    Reed Hall Sentinels    1
Feering Falcons    3   Colchester Villa reds    1
Eight Ash Green    3    Rowhedge Juniors     1
Wivenhoe Town    1    Stanway Villa whites     8


Under 14s A League
Notley Youth   0   Colchester Villa     4
Frinton & Walton blues    P    Stanway Villa blues    P   
Boxted Lodgers   1    Feering Falcons    3
Wivenhoe Tempest reds   3   Little Oakley blues    1
Holland FC    1    Cornard Dynamos blues     2

Under 14s B League
FC Clacton    6    Lawford Juniors     0
Layer Colts blues    2   Wivenhoe Tempest yellows     2
Beacon Hill     1    Halstead Town    0
Little Oakley reds    5    Gt.Bentley    1
Elmden Rovers    1    Tiptree Jobserve      1

Under 14s C League
Frinton & Walton reds   11    Oyster Youth      1
Cornard Dynamos reds     4    Layer Colts reds     2
Stanway Villa whites   3    Wivenhoe Town     1
Wivenhoe Tempest whites   3   St.Edmunds      14
Feering Falcons reds    1    Long Melford       1



Under 15s Essex County Cup Round One
Halstead Town Reds 2 Notley Park (Rangers) 4
Chelmsford City (EJA) 20 Broomfield Youth 0

Under 15s Suffolk Cup
Cornard Dynamos 0 Ransomes Sports 7
Felixstowe & Walton P Bures United P

Under 15s A League
Elmden Rovers Blues 8 Dovercourt Vipers 0
Great Bentley 0 Colchester Athletic Blues 3
Brightlingsea Regents 1 Halstead Town Blues 1
Stanway Rovers Blues 8 Little Oakley Blues 1

Under 15s B League
Elmden Rovers Reds 4 Silver End 1
Colchester Villa Blues 3 FC Clacton Blues 1
Feering Falcons 2 Stanway Villa 5


Under 15s C League
Colchester Athletic Reds 2 Colchester Villa Reds 2
Little Oakley Reds 4 Stanway Rovers Reds 7
Wivenhoe Tempest 2 Frinton & Walton 1
FC Clacton Reds 9 Marks Tey 1



Under 16s A League
Holland FC blues    4    FC Clacton blues     0
Little Oakley reds    4    Layer Colts      2
Little Oakley blues    3   Coggeshall Town     4
Frinton & Walton   0   Colchester Athletic    3
Wivenhoe Town    1   Wivenhoe Tempest blues      8

Under 16s B League
Colchester Villa    0     Halstead Town      7
Elmden Rovers blues   0   Reed Hall Sentinels     4
Parkeston Welfare Park    1    Feering Falcons    7
Silver End    1    Boxford Rovers    2
Wivenhoe Tempest reds    0   Broomfield Youth    3 

Under 16s Suffolk county cup
Bungay Town    6    Cornard Dynamos reds    0 



Under 18s Essex County Cup Round One
Colchester Villa 0 Lawford Juniors 9
Little Oakley Blues 9 Elmden Rovers Blues 1
Coggeshall Town (Reds) P Holland FC P
Great Notley (Tigers) 2 Halstead Town 1

Under 18s A League
Wivenhoe Town 0 Great Bentley Reds 4
Frinton & Walton 9 Stanway Villa Blues 0
Braintree Town 1 Stanway Villa Reds 1
Tiptree Jobserve 1 Great Bentley Blues 3

Under 18s B League
Dedham Juniors 2 Long Melford 1
Rowhedge Juniors 4 FC Clacton 0
Wivenhoe Tempest 0 Oyster Youth 0
Clacton Community  Spare