COLCHESTER & DISTRICT YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES / RESULTS FOR THE WEEK ENDING 23/10/2016

 

U12s League Cup Round 1
Holland 13 St Edmunds Reds 0
Elmden Rovers Reds 2 Frinton & Walton Blues 1
Feering Falcons Blues 10 Bures United 0
Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 0 Stanway Rovers Reds 6
Cornard Dynamos Blues 4 Brightlingsea Regent 1
Colchester Villa 1 Lexden Saints Blues 6
Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 4 Frinton & Walton Reds 3
Stanway Villa Reds 3 Tiptree Jobserve Blues 1
Braintree Town 2 Eight Ash Green Reds 1
Dovercourt Vipers Blues 3 Tiptree Jobserve Reds 5
Little Oakley 1 Wivenhoe Town Blues 2
Stanway Villa Whites P Stanway Rovers Blues P
Bergholt Heath P Eight Ash Green Yellows P
Lexden Saints Reds 7 Dovercourt Vipers Reds 0
Great Bradfords 6 Halstead Town 5
Eight Ash Green Blues 6 FC Clacton 1

C League
St Edmunds Blues 0 Brooklands 0
Lawford Juniors P Cornard Dynamos Reds P

D League
Reed Hall Sentinels 1 Oyster Youth 0
Rowhedge Junior 2 Wivenhoe Town Reds 4
Feering Falcons Reds 9 Layer Colts 5

 


 

Under 13s A League 

FC Clacton blues    2    Colchester Villa yellows    1    

Colchester Villa blues    3    Stanway Rovers    5 

Stanway Villa yellows    1     Cornard Dynamos blues    5     

Stanway Villa reds     4    Holland FC blues    1 

Stanway Villa blues         5    Bures Utd     2    

 

Under 13s B League 

Halstead Town blues       Lexden Saints     4 

Frinton & Walton     2    Wivenhoe Tempest    1     

Little Oakley blues     11    Holland FC reds    1 

Stanway Villa greens    3    Elmden Rovers blues    2 

Braintree Town     3     Dovercourt Vipers     1     

 

Under 13s C League 

Feering Falcons    1    Elmden Rovers reds     0 

Colchester Villa reds     4   Halstead Town reds    4   

Cornard Dynamos reds     10    Wivenhoe Town     1    

Eight Ash Green    1    Reed Hall Sentinels     2     

Rowhedge Juniors      0     Stanway Villa whites    2    

 
 

Under 14s A League 

Colchester Villa      4     Wivenhoe Tempest  reds    2 

Feering Falcons blues    7    Frinton & Walton blues     0    

Boxted Lodgers    9   Stanway Villa blues     0     

Notley Youth    9    Little Oakley blues    1     

Cornard Dynamos blues     1    Wivenhoe Tempest blues      0 

 

Under 14s B League 

Beacon Hill    2    FC Clacton     2    

Halstead Town     5    Lawford Juniors    1   

Layer Colts blues    5    Elmden Rovers    2 

Little Oakley reds    0    Wivenhoe Tempest yellows    2      

Gt.Bentley    0    Tiptree Jobserve     9  

 

Under 14s C League 

Frinton & Walton reds   2    St.Edmunds     4 

Wivenhoe Town    3    Cornard Dynamos reds    2    

Stanway Villa whites   15    Layer Colts reds     0 

Oyster Youth    4    Wivenhoe Tempest whites    10    

Long Melford       1     Reed Hall Sentinels     0 
 



Under 15 League Cup Round 1
Feering Falcons 4-6 Elmden Rovers Reds

Under 15 League Cup Round 2
Little Oakley Blues 7-2 Colchester Athletic Reds
Halstead Town Reds 8-0 Broomfield Youth
Frinton & Walton P-P Stanway Rovers Blues
Brightlingsea Regent 5-1 Colchester Villa Reds
Colchester Athletic Blues 7-2 Halstead Town Blue

Under 15 A League
Dovercourt Vipers 0-7 Elmden Rovers Blues [Revised Fixture]
Great Bentley No Game

Under 15s B League
Stanway Villa 4-4 Silver End (Taking Place on Saturday 22nd October 2016)

FC Clacton Blues 5-1 Stanway Villa
Silver End P-P Bures United [Revised Fixture]
Colchester Villa Blues No Game

Under 15s C League
FC Clacton Reds 0-16 Stanway Rovers Reds
Cornard Dynamos P-P Wivenhoe Tempest [Revised Fixture]
Marks Tey 0-10 Little Oakley Reds [Revised Fixture]

 


 

Under 16s A League 

Little Oakley reds    1    Wivenhoe Town     4  

Little Oakley blues     4    Holland FC blues    2 

Coggeshall Town     5    FC Clacton blues     3 

Frinton & Walton   2    Layer Colts    2 

Colchester Athletic     1     Wivenhoe Tempest blues     1    

 

 

Under 16s B League 

Cornard Dynamos reds    0    Colchester Villa    3   

Oyster Youth    2    Halstead Town    3    

Elmden Rovers blues    3     Feering Falcons    4 

Wivenhoe Tempest reds    2    Silver End    6 

Broomfield Youth    9    Boxford Rovers    2 

 
 
Under 18s A League
Tiptree Jobserve 5-3 Elmden Rovers Blues
Great Bentley Reds 2-4 Great Bentley Blues
Wivenhoe Town P-P Stanway Villa Blues
Lawford Juniors 7-0 Stanway Villa Reds
Halstead Town 3-2 Braintree Town
Frinton & Walton  Spare

Under 18s B League
Oyster Youth 5-0 Long Melford
Rowhedge Juniors 7-1 Holland FC Reds  [Subject to E.C.C. Result]
Colchester Villa 0-0 Dedham Juniors
FC Clacton 0-6 Little Oakley
Wivenhoe Tempest A-A Clacton Community