COLCHESTER & DISTRICT YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES / RESULTS FOR THE WEEK ENDING 06/11/2016

 

 

Under 12s A League
Tiptree Jobserve Blues 1 Eight Ash Green Yellows 4
Feering Falcons Blues 5 Lexden Saints Blues 2
Wivenhoe Town Blues 0 Holland 5
Frinton & Walton Blues 2 Stanway Rovers Blues 3
Brightlingsea Regent 1 Eight Ash Green Blues 4

Under 12s B League
FC Clacton 1 Little Oakley 4
Braintree Town 3 Cornard Dynamos Blues 2
Elmden Rovers Blues 0 Halstead Town 1
Elmden Rovers Reds 2 Tiptree Jobserve Reds 3
Eight Ash Green Reds 2 Stanway Villa Reds 1

Under 12s C League
Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 4 Lawford Juniors 6
St Edmunds Blues 3 Cornard Dynamos Reds 0
Bures United 2 Cornard Dynamos Yellows 2
Dovercourt Vipers Blues 1 Frinton & Walton Reds 2
Dovercourt Vipers Reds 2 Brooklands 2
Great Bradfords 3 Stanway Rovers Reds 1

Under 12s D League
Colchester Villa 1 Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 4
Bergholt Heath 5 Feering Falcons Reds 0
Rowhedge Juniors 5 Layer Colts 0
Stanway Villa Whites P Oyster Youth P
Lexden Saints Reds 6 Wivenhoe Town Reds 1
Reed Hall Sentinels 7 St Edmunds Reds 0



 

Under 13s Essex Cordell cup round 3
FC Clacton blues    9    FC Redwing lions    0
Colchester Villa yellows     2    Essex Minors [Hornchurch]falcons    5

Under 13s A League
Bures Utd    1    Holland FC blues     3
Stanway Villa reds     1    Cornard Dynamos blues    1
Colchester Villa blues    10    Stanway Villa yellows   1
Stanway Rovers     1     Stanway Villa blues    2

Under 13s B League
Lexden Saints     1     Braintree Town    2
Frinton & Walton    P    Holland FC reds    P
Little Oakley blues    0     Elmden Rovers blues    2   
Halstead Town blues     0     Stanway Villa greens     3
Dovercourt Vipers     2     Wivenhoe Tempest    11

Under 13s C League
Feering Falcons     2     Halstead Town reds    2
Colchester Villa reds    3    Reed Hall Sentinels    4
Cornard Dynamos reds    8    Eight Ash Green    0
Stanway Villa whites     P    Elmden Rovers reds  P
Wivenhoe Town     2     Rowhedge Juniors    2


Under 14s League Cup Round 2
Layer Colts reds    P    Cornard Dynamos blues    P

Under 14s A League
Frinton & Walton blues    1    Colchester Villa    3
Feering Falcons blues    5    Wivenhoe Tempest reds   1            
Wivenhoe Tempest blues    1    Notley Youth    2
Little Oakley blues       1    Boxted Lodgers    7    
Stanway Villa blues    1    Holland FC    9

Under 14s B League
Elmden Rovers     8    Gt.Bentley      2
Beacon Hill    3    Lawford Juniors     1   
Halstead Town    1     Wivenhoe Tempest yellows    3   
Layer Colts blues    8     Little Oakley reds    0
Tiptree Jobserve    1     FC Clacton    3

Under 14s C League
St.Edmunds    2    Stanway Villa whites     0    
Wivenhoe Town     3    Feering Falcons reds    3
Reed Hall Sentinels     1    Frinton & Walton reds    4
Wivenhoe Tempest whites     1    Long Melford    1
Cornard Dynamos reds     3    Oyster Youth    3   


Under 15s A League
Colchester Athletic Blues 3 Brightlingsea Regents 3
Halstead Town Blues 1 Great Bentley 7
Stanway Rovers Blues 11 Dovercourt Vipers 0
Little Oakley Blues 1 Elmden Rovers Blues 1

Under 15s B League
Elmden Rovers Reds 7 Broomfield Youth 0
Bures United 0 Halstead Town Reds 12
Silver End 3 Colchester Villa Blue 1
Stanway Villa 2 Feering Falcons 3
FC Clacton Blues Spare

Under 15s C League
Wivenhoe Tempest 2 Colchester Villa Reds 8
Cornard Dynamos 2 Stanway Rovers Reds 4
Little Oakley Reds 8 FC Clacton Reds 2
Frinton & Walton 1 Colchester Athletic Reds 12
Marks Tey Spare


Under 16s Cassels Cup
Little Oakley blues   2   Holland FC blues    3 score @ fulltime 2-2 
Tiptree Jobserve blues   5   Coggeshall Town blacks    2
Broomfield Youth lions    0    Colebrook Royals whites     2

Under 16s A League
Wivenhoe Town     0    Colchester Athletic     2
Little Oakley reds    2    Frinton & Walton    0
FC Clacton blues    3   Wivenhoe Tempest blues    3

Under 16s B League
Wivenhoe Tempest reds     3     Feering Falcons    8 
Cornard Dynamos reds    1    Halstead Town    7 
Oyster Youth    1    Boxford Rovers     0   
Reed Hall Sentinels    2    Silver End    3
Elmden Rovers blues    6     Parkeston Welfare Park     0


Under 18s A League
Braintree Town 1 Tiptree Jobserve 7
Great Bentley Blues 0 Lawford Juniors 2
Elmden Rovers Blues 2  Wivenhoe Town 7
Stanway Villa Blues 0 Frinton & Walton 3
Stanway Villa Reds 1 Halstead Town 2
Great Bentley Reds  Spare

Under 18s B League
Colchester Villa 2 Long Melford 4
Oyster Youth P Holland FC Reds P
Wivenhoe Tempest 0 Rowhedge Juniors 6
Little Oakley 9 Dedham Juniors 1
Clacton Community 11 FC Clacton 1