COLCHESTER & DISTRICT YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES / RESULTS FOR THE WEEK ENDING 13/11/2016

 

U12s Essex County Cup Round 3
Tiptree Jobserve Blues 0 Collier Row Youth 4
Springfield Youth 3 Feering Falcons Blues 0
Holland Blues A Leigh Ramblers Blues A
Stanway Rovers Blues 0 Great Danes Lions 3

U12s Suffolk County Cup
Lakenheath ? Cornard Dynamos Yellows ?

U12s A League
Eight Ash Green Yellows 2 Brightlingsea Regents 1
Eight Ash Green Blues 2 Lexden Saints Blues 1

U12s B League
Little Oakley 6 Eight Ash Green Reds 3
Elmden Rovers Blues 2 Braintree Town 7
FC Clacton 2 Elmden Rovers Reds 3
Cornard Dynamos Blues 2 Stanway Villa Reds 2
Tiptree Jobserve Reds 6 Halstead Town 3

U12s C League
Lawford Juniors 0 Great Bradfords 6
Frinton & Walton Reds 0 Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 1
Bures United 0 Brooklands 1
Stanway Rovers Reds 0 Dovercourt Vipers Blues 2
Cornard Dynamos Reds 1 Dovercourt Vipers Reds 1

U12s D League
Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 1 Reed Hall Sentinels 2
Layer Colts 1 Bergholt Heath 5
Oyster Youth 3 Colchester Villa 4
Wivenhoe Town Reds 3 Rowhedge Juniors 7
St Edmunds Reds 0 Stanway Villa Whites 3
Feering Falcons Reds 0 Lexden Saints Reds 7


Under 13s A League
Colchester Villa blues    1    Stanway Villa reds     1
FC Clacton blues     9    Bures Utd     0  
Holland FC blues     P   Stanway Rovers     P
Stanway Villa blues     1    Cornard Dynamos blues    1
Stanway Villa yellows     1   Colchester Villa yellows      2  

Under 13s B League
Braintree Town    4    Elmden Rovers blues    3
Frinton & Walton     5    Dovercourt Vipers     1
Halstead Town blues    P    Little Oakley blues   P
Holland FC reds     P    Lexden Saints    P 
Stanway Villa greens     7     Wivenhoe Tempest     0

Under 13s C League
Cornard Dynamos reds    2    Colchester Villa reds    3
Eight Ash Green     8    Elmden Rovers reds    2
Feering Falcons     3    Stanway Villa whites     3
Halstead Town reds    4    Wivenhoe Town     1  
Rowhedge Juniors     5    Reed Hall Sentinels     1


Under 14s Andrews County Cup
Intersports     1    Holland FC blues     3
Feering Falcons blues    6    FC Redwing hawks    2
Layer Colts blues    1    Harold Wood Cougers blacks     6
Beacon Hill     1    Broomfield Youth fire    2

Under 14s A League
Boxted Lodgers    1    Wivenhoe Tempest blues    2
Cornard Dynamos blues    2    Frinton & Walton blues     0
Little Oakley blues      P    Stanway Villa blues    P
Notley Youth    2    Wivenhoe Tempest reds     0

Under 14s B League
Gt.Bentley      0    Wivenhoe Tempest yellows     7
Halstead Town     P    Elmden Rovers     P     
Little Oakley reds    1    FC Clacton      5
Tiptree Jobserve     6    Lawford Juniors    1 

Under 14s C League
Feering Falcons reds     1    St.Edmunds      2         
Frinton & Walton reds     3    Wivenhoe Tempest whites     2       
Long Melford     2      Cornard Dynamos reds     1 
Stanway Villa whites    2    Reed Hall Sentinels    1          
Wivenhoe Town    3    Layer Colts reds     0


Under 15s League Cup Round 2
Elmden Rovers Blues 3 Silver End 2

Under 15s A League
Colchester Athletic Blues 2 Great Bentley 4
Halstead Town Blues 3 Brightlingsea Regent 1
Little Oakley Blues 1 Stanway Rovers Blues 4
Dovercourt Vipers  Spare

Under 15s B League
Stanway Villa 0 Elmden Rovers Reds 4
FC Clacton Blues 4 Halstead Town Reds 2
Broomfield Youth 5 Bures United 2
Colchester Villa Blues 5 Feering Falcons 4

Under 15s C League
Frinton & Walton 3 Wivenhoe Tempest 3
Marks Tey 0 Stanway Rovers Reds 10
Little Oakley Reds P Cornard Dynamos P
FC Clacton Reds 0 Colchester Athletic Reds 6
Colchester Villa Reds  Spare


Under 16s A League
Coggeshall Town    P    Little Oakley reds     P
Colchester Athletic     0    Layer Colts     3
FC Clacton     1    Wivenhoe Town     2   
Frinton & Walton     1    Holland FC blues     7
Little Oakley blues    4    Wivenhoe Tempest blues     1

Under 16s B League
Boxford Rovers    2    Cornard Dynamos reds     2    
Colchester Villa     1     Oyster Youth    2
Feering Falcons       1      Reed Hall Sentinels     2  
Halstead Town     5    Broomfield Youth      0
Parkeston Welfare Park    2    Wivenhoe Tempest reds    3    
Silver End     6    Elmden Rovers blues    0      


Under 18s A League
Tiptree Jobserve 2 Stanway Villa Reds 3
Halstead Town 1 Great Bentley Blues 0
Wivenhoe Town 5 Braintree Town 2
Frinton & Walton 7 Elmden Rovers Blues 1
Great Bentley Reds 0 Stanway Villa Blues 0
Lawford Juniors  Spare

Under 18s B League
Long Melford 1 Clacton Community 3
Holland FC Reds P Oyster Youth P
FC Clacton 2 Wivenhoe Tempest 13
Rowhedge Juniors 6 Dedham Juniors 2
Colchester Villa 0 Little Oakley 4