COLCHESTER & DISTRICT YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES / RESULTS FOR THE WEEK ENDING 20/11/2016

 

Under 12s Suffolk Cup 1/4 Final
Cornard Dynamos Blues P Witnesham Wasps P

Under 12s League Cup Round 2
Lexden Saints Reds 0 Braintree Town 7
Stanway Rovers Reds P Stanway Villa Reds P
Eight Ash Green Blues P Lexden Saints Blues P
Stanway Rovers Blues P Elmden Rovers Reds P
Wivenhoe Town Blues P Eight Ash Green Yellows P
Holland P Wivenhoe Tempest Blues P
Tiptree Jobserve Reds P Cornard Dynamos Blues P
Great Bradfords P Feering Falcons Blues P

Under 12s A League
Frinton & Walton Blues 0 Tiptree Jobserve Blues 5

Under 12s B League
Halstead Town 2 FC Clacton 5
Elmden Rovers Blues 2 Eight Ash Green Reds 4
Tiptree Jobserve  Reds 2 Little Oakley 7

Under 12s C League
St Edmunds Blues 2 Lawford Juniors 1
Bures United 5 Frinton & Walton Reds 2
Dovercourt Vipers Blues 2 Brooklands 3
Dovercourt Vipers Yellows 2 Cornard Dynamos Yellows 3
Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 6 Cornard Dynamos Reds 1

Under 12s D League
Bergholt Heath 4 Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 1
Colchester Villa P Layer Colts P
Rowhedge Juniors 7 Oyster Youth 0
Stanway Villa Whites P Wivenhoe Town Reds P
Reed Hall Sentinels 10 Feering Falcons Reds 0


Under 13s A League
Bures Utd    1    Stanway Villa reds     1
Colchester Villa yellows    P     Colchester Villa blues    P    
Stanway Rovers    5    Stanway Villa yellows   4   
Stanway Villa blues        1    FC Clacton blues     4 

Under 13s B League
Wivenhoe Tempest    3    Halstead Town blues     3 
Braintree Town    P     Frinton & Walton    P      
Dovercourt Vipers     P    Little Oakley blues     P
Lexden Saints    1    Stanway Villa greens     3

Under 13s C League
Rowhedge Juniors    6    Feering Falcons     3
Stanway Villa whites    5    Colchester Villa reds     2 
Eight Ash Green    7    Halstead Town reds    0 
Reed Hall Sentinels     8    Wivenhoe Town     0  


Under 14s Suffolk Cup
Whitton utd EJA      3     Cornard Dynamos blues     1

Under 14s A League
Little Oakley blues    1    Colchester Villa     10
Wivenhoe Tempest blues    1    Feering Falcons blues     4
Frinton & Walton blues     2    Boxted Lodgers    3
Notley Youth     P     Stanway Villa blues    P    

Under 14s B League
Gt.Bentley    1    Beacon Hill     3
FC Clacton     1    Layer Colts blues      1  
Tiptree Jobserve    P    Halstead Town     P  
Wivenhoe Tempest yellows    2    Lawford Juniors      1    
Elmden Rovers    2    Little Oakley reds      1

Under 14s C League
St.Edmunds     8    Oyster Youth     1
Cornard Dynamos reds    P    Stanway Villa whites     P 
Layer Colts reds     1    Long Melford      4
Feering Falcons reds    4    Wivenhoe Tempest whites    2  
Reed Hall Sentinels     0    Wivenhoe Town    3


Under 15s Essex County Cup Round 3
Brentwood Youth AFC (Lions) 6 Elmden Rovers Blues 3
Great Bentley P Maldon & Tiptree (EJA) P
Little Oakley Blues P Colchester Athletic Blues P
Stanway Rovers (EJA) 9 Silver End 1
Springfield 4 Stanway Rovers Blues 5

Under 15s A League
Dovercourt Vipers P Halstead Town Blues P
Brightlingsea Regent  No Game

Under 15s B League
Broomfield Youth 0 Halstead Town Reds  8
Feering Falcons 4 Elmden Rovers Reds 2
FC Clacton Blues 1 Colchester Villa Blues 2
Stanway Villa P Bures United P

Under 15s C League
Stanway Rovers Reds 1 Colchester Villa Reds 1
Colchester Athletic Reds P Little Oakley Reds P
Marks Tey 3 Wivenhoe Tempest 5
Frinton & Walton 5 Cornard Dynamos 4
FC Clacton Reds Spare


Under 16s A League
Colchester Athletic    P     Little Oakley blues    P      
Layer Colts     6     FC Clacton blues     1  
Wivenhoe Town    P     Frinton & Walton     P    
Wivenhoe Tempest blues     2    Coggeshall Town     3 

Under 16s B League
Cornard Dynamos reds       P      Feering Falcons     P  
Oyster Youth     5    Parkeston Welfare Park     0
Reed Hall Sentinels    4    Halstead Town      2      
Elmden Rovers blues    3    Colchester Villa      1 
Wivenhoe Tempest reds     2    Boxford Rovers     2
Broomfield Youth     0    Silver End     2


Under 18s  Essex County Cup Round 3
Chelmsford City (Under 17s EJA) 2 Lawford Juniors 1
Little Oakley Blues P Tilbury P

Under 18s A League
Stanway Villa Blues P Halstead Town P
Great Bentley Blues P Wivenhoe Town P
Stanway Villa Reds P Frinton & Walton P
Braintree Town P Great Bentley Reds P
Elmden Rovers Blues P Tiptree Jobserve  P

Under 18s B League
Holland FC Reds 2 Long Melford 1
Dedham Juinors 6 Wivenhoe Tempest 3
Clacton Community 0 Rowhedge Juniors 6
Oyster Youth  No Game