COLCHESTER & DISTRICT YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES / RESULTS FOR THE WEEK ENDING 27/11/16

 

Under 8s Trophy Event 2

U8s TE2 Venue A
Winners: Holland Blues
Runners-Up: Eight Ash Green Blues

U8s TE2 Venue B
Winners: Rowhedge Juniors Blues
Runners-Up: Colchester Villa Blues

U8s TE2 Venue C
Winners: Frinton & Walton Blues
Runners-Up: Harwich & Parkeston

U8s TE2 Venue D
Winners: Feering Falcons Blues
Runners-Up: Bures United


Under 12s Essex County Cup Round 4
Holland Blues 0 Leigh Rambles Blues 3

Under 12s Suffolk Cup 1/4 Final
Cornard Dynamos Blues 8 Witnesham Wasps 2

Under 12s A League
Stanway Rovers Blues 1 Lexden Saints Blues 3
Feering Falcons Blues 2 Eight Ash Green Blues 0
Tiptree Jobserve Blues 0 Brightlingsea Regents 4
Frinton & Walton Blues 0 Eight Ash Green Yellows 4

Under 12s B League
Elmden Rovers Blues 1 Little Oakley 5
Tiptree Jobserve Reds P Cornard Dynamos Blues P
Braintree Town 3 Stanway Villa Reds 2
Halstead Town 1 Elmden Rovers Reds 2
FC Clacton 3 Eight Ash Green Reds 5

Under 12s C League
Frinton & Walton Reds 2 Lawford Juniors 1
Bures United 2 St Edmunds Blues 3
Cornard Dynamos Yellows 4 Stanway Rovers Reds 2
Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 3 Dovercourt Vipers Reds 1
Brooklands 4 Cornard Dynamos Reds 3
Dovercourt Vipers Blues 3 Great Bradfords 0

Under 12s D League
Oyster Youth P Wivenhoe Tempest Reds P
Rowhedge Juniors 4 Bergholt Heath 1
Layer Colts 5 St Edmunds Reds 3
Colchester Villa 2 Lexden Saints Reds 2
Feering Falcons Reds 1 Wivenhoe Town Reds 9
Stanway Villa Reds 0 Reed Hall Sentinels 3


Under 13s Cordell County Cup
FC Clacton blues    1    Brentwood Town [Alliance]   8

Under 13s Suffolk Cup
Cornard Dynamos reds     0    AFC Sudbury EJA    19

Under 13s A League
Colchester Villa yellows    2    Cornard Dynamos blues    0
Colchester Villa blues    2    Holland FC blues    5
Stanway Villa reds    1    Stanway Villa blues    2
Stanway Villa yellows    2    Bures Utd     4  

Under 13s B League
Frinton & Walton    2    Lexden Saints     4
Halstead Town blues    10    Holland FC reds     0
Stanway Villa Greens    10    Dovercourt Vipers      0  
Little Oakley blues     5    Braintree Town      2
Wivenhoe Tempest     1    Elmden Rovers blues      2

Under 13s C League
Colchester Villa reds    1    Rowhedge Juniors     2
Eight Ash Green     3    Stanway Villa whites     3
Elmden Rovers reds    2    Reed Hall Sentinels    2
Wivenhoe Town    5    Feering Falcons     3


Under 14s A League
Boxted Lodgers    3    Wivenhoe Tempest reds      2 
Colchester Villa     P    Stanway Villa blues     P  
Feering Falcons blues    P     Little Oakley blues     P 
Holland FC     3    Wivenhoe Tempest blues    1
Notley Youth    11   Frinton & Walton blues    2  

Under 14s B League
Beacon Hill    2    Elmden Rovers     1
FC Clacton    0    Wivenhoe Tempest yellows     2
Halstead Town    6    Gt.Bentley      0
Layer Colts blues     3    Lawford Juniors     1
Tiptree Jobserve    6    Little Oakley reds     0

Under 14s C League
Feering Falcons reds    3    Reed Hall Sentinels     1
Frinton & Walton reds    3     Cornard Dynamos reds      1
Oyster Youth    2    Layer Colts reds      5  
Stanway Villa whites     5   Wivenhoe Tempest whites    0    
Wivenhoe Town     1     St.Edmunds      7


Under 15s Essex County Cup Round 3
Great Bentley 0 Maldon & Tiptree (EJA) 6
Little Oakley Blues 1 Colchester Athletic Blues 3

Under 15s A League
Stanway Rovers Blues 0 Elmden Rovers Blues 5
Halstead Town Blues 7 Dovercourt Vipers 0
Brightlingsea Regnet No Game

Under 15s B League
Feering Falcons P Halstead Town Reds P
Bures United 1 FC Clacton Blues 11
Colchester Villa Blues 3 Stanway Villa 4
Silver End 1 Elmden Rovers Reds 1
Broomfield Youth  Spare

Under 15s C League
Little Oakley Reds 1 Colchester Villa Reds 3
Colchester Athletic Reds 2 Stanway Rovers Reds 1
Cornard Dynamos 3 Marks Tey 2
FC Clacton Reds 1 Wivenhoe Tempest 6


Under 16s Cassells County Cup
Holland FC blues    P    Tilbury      P

Under 16s A League
Coggeshall Town     2    Colchester Athletic    0
Frinton & Walton    0    Wivenhoe Tempest blues     4
Little Oakley blues    5    Wivenhoe Town     0
Little Oakley reds     5     FC Clacton blues      1

Under 16s B League
Boxford Rovers    2    Halstead Town     3
Cornard Dynamos reds    6    Elmden Rovers blues     1
Colchester Villa    1    Feering Falcons     1 
Oyster Youth    0    Broomfield Youth     0
Parkeston Welfare Park     0    Silver End     6
Reed Hall Sentinels    2    Wivenhoe Tempest reds   1  


Under 18s Essex County Cup
Little Oakley Blues 0 Tilbury 2

Under 18s A League
Great Bentley Blues 1 Tiptree Jobserve 0
Wivenhoe Town 2 Stanway Villa Reds 1
Frinton & Walton P Braintree Town P
Great Bentley Reds 1 Elmden Rovers Blues 2
Lawford Juniors 5 Stanway Villa Blues 0
Halstead Town  Spare

Under 18s B League
Wivenhoe Tempest 8 Long Melford 0
Oyster Youth 6 FC Clacton 1
Colchester Villa 1 Clacton Community 6
Rowhedge Juniors No Game
Colchester Villa v Clacton Community
Rowhedge Juniors No Game