COLCHESTER & DISTRICT YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES / RESULTS FOR THE WEEK ENDING 11/12/2016

 

Under 7s Trophy Event 2 Venue A
Winners: Halstead Town Blues
Runners-Up: Stanway Villa Blues

Under 7s Trophy Event 2 Venue B
Winners: Cornard Dynamos Blues
Runners-Up: Stanway Rovers Blues

Under 7s Trophy Event 2 Venue C
Winners: Stanway Villa Reds
Runners-Up: FC Clacton Reds


Under 12s League Cup Round 2
Stanway Rovers Reds 0 Stanway Villa Reds 2
Eight Ash Green Blues 5 Lexden Saints Blues 1
Stanway Rovers Blues 4 Elmden Rovers Reds 0
Wivenhoe Town Blues 1 Eight Ash Green Yellows 2 AET
Holland 5 Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 2
Tiptree Jobserve Reds 3 Cornard Dynamos Blues 0
Great Bradfords 4 Feering Falcons Blues 6

Under 12s A League
Tiptree Jobserve Blues 6 Frinton & Walton Blues 0

Under 12s B League
FC Clacton 2 Halstead Town 4
Braintree Town 4 Little Oakley 1
Eight Ash Green Reds 4 Elmden Rovers Blues 0

Under 12s C League
St Edmunds Blues 2 Dovercourt Vipers Reds 1
Cornard Dynamos Yellows  4Brooklands 0
Frinton & Walton Reds 2 Cornard Dynamos Reds 0
Bures United 3 Lawford Juniors 3

Under 12s D League
Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 3 St Edmunds Reds 7
Bergholt Heath 0 Lexden Saints Reds 2
Layer Colts 3 Wivenhoe Town Reds 8
Colchester Villa 2 Stanway Villa Whites 2
Oyster Youth 6 Feering Falcons Reds 1
Rowhedge Juniors 3 Reed Hall Sentinels 2


Under 13s A League
Colchester Villa blues    2    Stanway Villa blues     3
FC Clacton blues     12    Stanway Villa yellows     0  
Holland FC blues     3    Bures Utd     1
Stanway Rovers      5    Cornard Dynamos blues      8   

Under 13s B League
Dovercourt Vipers    5    Holland FC reds     2
Frinton & Walton     0     Stanway Villa greens     8
Halstead Town blues     1    Braintree Town     10
Lexden Saints    1    Elmden Rovers blues     0
Wivenhoe Tempest     3    Little Oakley blues    3 

Under 13s C League
Elmden Rovers reds    2    Colchester Villa reds     1 
Feering Falcons    4    Eight Ash Green     4
Halstead Town reds    2     Stanway Villa whites      5 
Reed Hall Sentinels     P   Rowhedge Juniors    P 
Wivenhoe Town    0    Cornard Dynamos reds    1  


Under 14s A League
Colchester Villa     4      Notley Youth     0
Cornard Dynamos blues     2    Holland FC     1      
Feering Falcons blues    3   Boxted Lodgers    1
Little Oakley blues     P    Wivenhoe Tempest reds     
Stanway Villa blues    2    Frinton & Walton blues     3

Under 14s B League
Beacon Hill     3    Little Oakley reds     2
Elmden Rovers     0       Wivenhoe Tempest yellows     4   
FC Clacton     5     Halstead Town      2      
Lawford Juniors    0   Tiptree Jobserve     9 
Layer Colts blues    P    Gt.Bentley     P

Under 14s C League
Layer Colts reds    1    Cornard Dynamos reds     1
Long Melford     2    Feering Falcons reds     2          
Oyster Youth    3    Frinton & Walton reds     8
St.Edmunds     6    Wivenhoe Tempest whites      3          
Wivenhoe Town     2   Stanway Villa whites     9


Under 15s A League
Brightlingsea Regent 0 Elmden Rovers Blues 5
Great Bentley 6 Stanway Rovers Blues 3
Dovercourt Vipers 4 Halstead Town Blue 9
Little Oakley Blues 1 Colchester Athletic Blues 7

Under 15s B League
Broomfield Youth 0 Stanway Villa 4
Silver End 2 FC Clacton Blues 1
Feering Falcons 9 Bures United 0
Elmden Rovers Reds 3 Colchester Villa Blues 1
Halstead Town Reds  Spare

Under 15s C League
Colchester Villa Reds 8 Frinton & Walton 1
Little Oakley Reds 11 Marks Tey 0
Colchester Athletic Reds 10 Cornard Dynamos 0
Wivenhoe Tempest 11 FC Clacton Red 3
Stanway Rovers Reds  Spare


Under 16s A League
Holland FC blues     3    Coggeshall Town     2   
Layer Colts    3    Frinton & Walton     1
Little Oakley reds     P    Colchester Athletic   P  
Wivenhoe Tempest blues     3    Little Oakley blues     6
Wivenhoe Town     A   FC Clacton blues     A

Under 16s B League
Boxford Rovers    1    Silver End    4
Broomfield Youth    1   Wivenhoe Tempest reds    0
Cornard Dynamos reds     5    Oyster Youth    0    
Feering Falcons       6    Parkeston Welfare Park     1
Halstead Town    4     Colchester Villa      0
Reed Hall Sentinels      4     Elmden Rovers blues      0


Under 18s A League
Lawford Juniors P Tiptree Jobserve P
Stanway Villa Blues 0 Great Bentley Blues 2
Great Bentley Reds 1 Wivenhoe Town 3
Elmden Rovers Blues 3 Stanway Villa Reds 2
Halstead Town 1 Frinton & Walton 1
Braintree Town  Spare

Under 18s B League
Long Melford 0 Little Oakley 5
Wivenhoe Tempest 11 FC Clacton 0
Dedham Juniors 5 Oyster Youth 1
Colchester Villa 1 Rowhedge Juniors 5
Clacton Community 5 Holland FC Reds 1