COLCHESTER & DISTRICT YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES / RESULTS FOR THE WEEK ENDING 18/12/16

 

Under 12s A League
Holland 1 Eight Ash Green Yellows 2
Frinton & Walton Blues 2 Lexden Saints Blues 4
Tiptree Jobserve Blues 4 Wivenhoe Town Blues 3
Eight Ash Green Blues 4 Stanway Rovers Blues 1
Feering Falcons Blues 3 Brightlingsea Regents 4

Under 12s B League
Halstead Town 2 Little Oakley 3
FC Clacton 2 Elmden Rovers Blues 1
Stanway Villa Reds 0 Tiptree Jobserve Reds 2
Braintree Town 2 Eight Ash Green Reds 1
Cornard Dynamos Blues 0 Elmden Rovers Reds 2

Under 12s C League
Cornard Dynamos Reds 2 Lawford Juniors 2
Cornard Dynamos Yellows 3 Frinton & Walton Reds 0
Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 3 Bures United 4
Brooklands 3 Stanway Rovers Reds 1
Dovercourt Vipers Blues 2 Dovercourt Vipers Reds 2
Great Bradfords A St Edmunds Blues A

Under 12s D League
Feering Falcons Reds P Wivenhoe Tempest Reds P
Layer Colts 4 Oyster Youth 4
Colchester Villa 2 Rowhedge Juniors 8
Stanway Villa Whites 1 Lexden Saints Reds 0
Reed Hall Sentinels 4 Bergholt Heath 1
St Edmunds Reds 3 Wivenhoe Town Reds 2


Under 13s A League
Bures Utd    1    Cornard Dynamos blues     2    
FC Clacton blues    3    Colchester Villa blues     2    
Stanway Rovers    P    Holland FC blues    P
Stanway Villa blues    3    Colchester Villa yellows    1   
Stanway Villa yellows     1    Stanway Villa reds    3 

Under 13s B League
Braintree Town    5   Wivenhoe Tempest    3
Dovercourt Vipers     0    Elmden Rovers blues      7
Frinton & Walton     P    Halstead Town blues     P  
Little Oakley blues     7    Lexden Saints     2   
Stanway Villa greens     P    Holland FC reds     P

Under 13s C League
Feering Falcons     4      Cornard Dynamos reds     5
Rowhedge Juniors   5    Elmden Rovers reds     1
Stanway Villa whites    7   Reed Hall Sentinels     3 
Wivenhoe Town    0    Halstead Town reds     2 


Under 14s A League
Colchester Villa     3    Feering Falcons blues     3
Stanway Villa blues    6    Little Oakley blues     2
Wivenhoe Tempest blues    6    Wivenhoe Tempest reds      0
Notley Youth     2     Cornard Dynamos blues     3    

Under 14s B League
Beacon Hill     1    Layer Colts blues     1
Gt.Bentley     0     FC Clacton     12  
Halstead Town     2    Elmden Rovers     0  
Little Oakley reds    P    Lawford Juniors     P 
Tiptree Jobserve    0    Wivenhoe Tempest yellows    1

Under 14s C League
Feering Falcons reds     1    Stanway Villa whites     6
Frinton & Walton    1    Long Melford    0
Layer Colts reds    P    St.Edmunds     P      
Oyster Youth     4    Wivenhoe Town     4
Reed Hall Sentinels    1    Wivenhoe Tempest whites     1     


Under 15s A League
Brightlinsea Regents 0 Colchester Athletic Blues  7
Great Bentley 6 Halstead Town Blues 2
Dovercourt Vipers 3 Stanway Rovers Blues 7
Elmden Rovers Blues 3 Little Oakley Blues 2

Under 15s B League
Colchester Villa Blues P Broomfield Youth P
Stanway Villa 3 Halstead Town Reds 1
Elmden Rovers Reds 13 Bures United  0
FC Clacton Blues 2 Feering Falcons 1

Under 15s C League
FC Clacton Reds 0 Colchester Villa Reds 6
Frinton & Walton 0 Stanway Rovers Reds 14
Wivenhoe Tempest 3 Little Oakley Reds 9
Marks Tey 0 Colchester Athletic Reds 7
Cornard Dynamos Reds  Spare


Under 16s A League
Colchester Athletic    0    Holland FC blues     1
Frinton & Walton      2    FC Clacton blues    2
Little Oakley blues    3    Little Oakley reds    0      
Wivenhoe Tempest blues     2    Layer Colts     3 

Under 16s B League
Broomfield Youth     1    Reed Hall Sentinels      0
Elmden Rovers blues     P    Cornard Dynamos reds    P
Feering Falcons     8    Boxford Rovers     3  
Oyster Youth     4    Wivenhoe Tempest reds    2 
Parkeston Welfare Park     0    Colchester Villa     2     
Silver End     P     Halstead Town     P 


Under 18s A League
Tiptree Jobserve 4 Halstead Town 6
Great Bentley Blues P Braintree Town P
Lawford Juniors 5 Great Bentley Reds 0
Stanway Villa Blues 1 Elmden Rovers Blues 1
Stanway Villa Reds  Spare (Change)

Under 18s B League
Rowhedge Juniors P Long Melford P
Little Oakley 4 Holland FC Reds 1
Colchester Villa 1 Wivenhoe Tempest 6
FC Clacton 2 Dedham Juniors 6
Oyster Youth 4 Clacton Community 1