HEADLINE:

...

Colchester & District Youth Football League

FA Affiliation Number: LL00086

 

Colchester & District Youth Football League

The Colchester & District Youth Football League offers young footballers throughout north Essex and the surrounding areas the opportunity to play regular, competitive football in order to develop both their footballing talent and build friendships on a weekly basis.

With almost forty different divisions spanning across eleven age groups, youngsters from the ages of six to eighteen can join one of the many clubs that compete within them, playing matches each weekend and competing in the league's various cup competitions too.


CUP FINAL FIXTURE SCHEDULE

 

Friday 9th May

6pm under 9s Development Final

Frinton & Walton Blues v Colchester Villa Blues

7.30pm under 18s Colchester Open Cup

Stanway Villa v Earls Colne

Saturday 10th May

10am under 13s Colchester Open Cup

Wivenhoe Youth v Stanway Villa Yellows

12pm under 12s Colchester Open Cup

Clacton United v Stanway Villa Blues

2pm under 14s Colchester Open Cup

Heybridge Swifts v Cornard Dynamos

4pm under 16s Colchester Open Cup

Stanway Villa v Braintree Town Reds

 

Sunday 11th May

9am under 11s Dave Weller Trophy

Lawford Junior Reds v Marks Tey

11am under 11s Colchester Open Cup

Maldon Saints/Notley Youth v Braintree Town

1pm under 15s Colchester Open Cup

Notley Youth v Heybridge Swifts Youth FC

3pm under 8s Development Final

Stanway Rovers Blues v Eight Ash Green

4.15pm under 10s Colchester Open Cup

Stanway Villa Blues v Lexden Saints Blues

Saturday 17th May 2014

10am under 12s League Cup

Clacton Utd v Stanway Villa Blues

12.00am under 11s League Cup

Stanway Villa Blues v Braintree Town

2pm under 13s League Cup

Stanway Villa Yellows v Colchester Villa Blues

4pm under 16s League Cup

Brooklands Blues v Brightlingsea Regents

Sunday 18th May 2014

9am under 7s Development Final

Layer Colts v Gt Bentley Blues

10.30 Under 10s League Cup

Stanway Villa Blues v Elmden Rovers

12 noon under 12s President Cup

FC Clacton Reds v Tempest FC

2pm under 14s League Cup

Lexden Saints v Heybridge Swifts

4pm under 15s League Cup

Notley Youth v Bergholt Heath