U12s D League
Pos Team P W D L W D L Pts
1 Rowhedge Juniors 22 9 0 2 10 1 0 58
2 Reed Hall Sentinels 22 9 1 1 8 2 1 54
3 Lexden Saints Reds 22 6 2 3 7 2 2 43
4 Bergholt Heath 22 6 3 2 6 0 5 39
5 Stanway Villa Whites 22 7 0 4 4 2 5 35
6 Wivenhoe Town Reds 22 7 0 4 4 1 6 34
7 Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 22 6 1 4 5 0 6 34
8 Colchester Villa 22 2 3 6 6 1 4 28
9 Oyster Youth 22 4 0 7 3 2 6 23
10 St Edmunds Reds 22 3 1 7 3 0 8 19
11 Feering Falcons Reds 22 2 1 8 0 2 9 9
12 Layer Colts 22 2 1 8 0 0 11 7

League Games

September 11 2016
Feering Falcons Reds 1   Reed Hall Sentinels 10
     
     
 
Layer Colts 1   Colchester Villa 3
     
     
 
Oyster Youth 0   Rowhedge Juniors 0
     
     
Awarded to away team
 
St Edmunds Reds 0   Lexden Saints Reds 5
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 2   Bergholt Heath 1
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Town Reds 2   Stanway Villa Whites 0
     
     
 
September 18 2016
Colchester Villa 0   Reed Hall Sentinels 3
     
     
 
Layer Colts 5   Feering Falcons Reds 1
     
     
 
Oyster Youth 2   St Edmunds Reds 4
     
     
 
Rowhedge Juniors 2   Lexden Saints Reds 3
     
     
 
Stanway Villa Whites 2   Bergholt Heath 4
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Town Reds 5   Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 1
     
     
 
September 25 2016
Feering Falcons Reds 1   Oyster Youth 5
     
     
 
Lexden Saints Reds 5   Bergholt Heath 0
     
     
 
Reed Hall Sentinels 3   Rowhedge Juniors 7
     
     
 
St Edmunds Reds 1   Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 5
     
     
 
Stanway Villa Whites 1   Colchester Villa 2
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Town Reds 3   Layer Colts 1
     
     
 
October 02 2016
Colchester Villa 5   Oyster Youth 4
     
     
 
Lexden Saints Reds 4   Stanway Villa Whites 0
     
     
 
October 09 2016
Bergholt Heath 3   Wivenhoe Town Reds 3
     
     
 
Reed Hall Sentinels 2   Lexden Saints Reds 2
     
     
 
St Edmunds Reds 11   Feering Falcons Reds 0
     
     
 
Stanway Villa Whites 2   Rowhedge Juniors 4
     
     
 
October 16 2016
Feering Falcons Reds 0   Stanway Villa Whites 0
     
     
Awarded to away team
 
Layer Colts 0   Reed Hall Sentinels 6
     
     
 
Oyster Youth 4   Bergholt Heath 2
     
     
 
St Edmunds Reds 1   Rowhedge Juniors 11
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 4   Lexden Saints Reds 2
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Town Reds 4   Colchester Villa 1
     
     
 
October 23 2016
Feering Falcons Reds 9   Layer Colts 5
     
     
 
Reed Hall Sentinels 1   Oyster Youth 0
     
     
 
Rowhedge Juniors 2   Wivenhoe Town Reds 4
     
     
 
October 30 2016
Feering Falcons Reds 2   Colchester Villa 7
     
     
 
Layer Colts 1   Stanway Villa Whites 2
     
     
 
Oyster Youth 3   Lexden Saints Reds 5
     
     
 
St Edmunds Reds 1   Bergholt Heath 3
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 1   Rowhedge Juniors 8
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Town Reds 2   Reed Hall Sentinels 8
     
     
 
November 06 2016
Bergholt Heath 5   Feering Falcons Reds 0
     
     
 
Colchester Villa 1   Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 4
     
     
 
Lexden Saints Reds 6   Wivenhoe Town Reds 1
     
     
 
Reed Hall Sentinels 7   St Edmunds Reds 0
     
     
 
Rowhedge Juniors 5   Layer Colts 0
     
     
 
Stanway Villa Whites 0   Oyster Youth 0
     
     
Awarded to home team
 
November 13 2016
Feering Falcons Reds 0   Lexden Saints Reds 7
     
     
 
Layer Colts 1   Bergholt Heath 5
     
     
 
Oyster Youth 3   Colchester Villa 4
     
     
 
St Edmunds Reds 0   Stanway Villa Whites 3
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 1   Reed Hall Sentinels 2
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Town Reds 3   Rowhedge Juniors 7
     
     
 
November 20 2016
Bergholt Heath 4   Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 1
     
     
 
Reed Hall Sentinels 10   Feering Falcons Reds 0
     
     
 
Rowhedge Juniors 7   Oyster Youth 0
     
     
 
November 27 2016
Colchester Villa 2   Lexden Saints Reds 2
     
     
 
Feering Falcons Reds 1   Wivenhoe Town Reds 9
     
     
 
Layer Colts 5   St Edmunds Reds 3
     
     
 
Oyster Youth 0   Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 0
     
     
Awarded to away team
 
Rowhedge Juniors 4   Bergholt Heath 1
     
     
 
Stanway Villa Whites 0   Reed Hall Sentinels 3
     
     
 
December 04 2016
Bergholt Heath 5   Stanway Villa Whites 3
     
     
 
Lexden Saints Reds 2   Rowhedge Juniors 5
     
     
 
Reed Hall Sentinels 3   Colchester Villa 1
     
     
 
St Edmunds Reds 3   Oyster Youth 6
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 2   Wivenhoe Town Reds 1
     
     
 
December 11 2016
Bergholt Heath 0   Lexden Saints Reds 2
     
     
 
Colchester Villa 2   Stanway Villa Whites 2
     
     
 
Layer Colts 3   Wivenhoe Town Reds 8
     
     
 
Oyster Youth 6   Feering Falcons Reds 1
     
     
 
Rowhedge Juniors 3   Reed Hall Sentinels 2
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 3   St Edmunds Reds 7
     
     
 
December 18 2016
Colchester Villa 2   Rowhedge Juniors 8
     
     
 
Feering Falcons Reds 0   Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 0
     
     
Awarded to away team
 
Layer Colts 4   Oyster Youth 4
     
     
 
Reed Hall Sentinels 4   Bergholt Heath 1
     
     
 
St Edmunds Reds 3   Wivenhoe Town Reds 2
     
     
 
Stanway Villa Whites 1   Lexden Saints Reds 0
     
     
 
January 08 2017
Bergholt Heath 8   Colchester Villa 0
     
     
 
Feering Falcons Reds 5   St Edmunds Reds 3
     
     
 
Lexden Saints Reds 1   Reed Hall Sentinels 3
     
     
 
Oyster Youth 5   Wivenhoe Town Reds 4
     
     
 
Rowhedge Juniors 5   Stanway Villa Whites 0
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 4   Layer Colts 2
     
     
 
January 15 2017
Lexden Saints Reds 3   Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 2
     
     
 
Reed Hall Sentinels 7   Layer Colts 0
     
     
 
Rowhedge Juniors 6   St Edmunds Reds 1
     
     
 
January 29 2017
Bergholt Heath 4   Rowhedge Juniors 5
     
     
 
Lexden Saints Reds 3   Colchester Villa 3
     
     
 
Reed Hall Sentinels 4   Stanway Villa Whites 1
     
     
 
St Edmunds Reds 2   Layer Colts 0
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 5   Oyster Youth 1
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Town Reds 12   Feering Falcons Reds 4
     
     
 
February 05 2017
Stanway Villa Whites 4   Layer Colts 1
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Town Reds 1   Bergholt Heath 2
     
     
 
February 12 2017
Bergholt Heath 1   Layer Colts 0
     
     
 
Bergholt Heath 3   Oyster Youth 3
     
     
 
Bergholt Heath 1   Reed Hall Sentinels 1
     
     
 
Colchester Villa 1   Bergholt Heath 2
     
     
 
Colchester Villa 3   Layer Colts 1
     
     
 
Colchester Villa 2   St Edmunds Reds 3
     
     
 
Feering Falcons Reds 2   Bergholt Heath 5
     
     
 
Feering Falcons Reds 4   Rowhedge Juniors 4
     
     
 
Layer Colts 0   Lexden Saints Reds 4
     
     
 
Layer Colts 2   Rowhedge Juniors 3
     
     
 
Lexden Saints Reds 2   Feering Falcons Reds 2
     
     
 
Lexden Saints Reds 1   Layer Colts 0
     
     
 
Lexden Saints Reds 5   St Edmunds Reds 0
     
     
 
Oyster Youth 5   Layer Colts 1
     
     
 
Oyster Youth 0   Stanway Villa Whites 3
     
     
 
Reed Hall Sentinels 4   Wivenhoe Town Reds 0
     
     
 
Rowhedge Juniors 3   Colchester Villa 1
     
     
 
Rowhedge Juniors 3   Feering Falcons Reds 0
     
     
 
Rowhedge Juniors 3   Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 0
     
     
 
St Edmunds Reds 1   Colchester Villa 5
     
     
 
St Edmunds Reds 1   Reed Hall Sentinels 1
     
     
 
Stanway Villa Whites 7   St Edmunds Reds 0
     
     
 
Stanway Villa Whites 4   Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 1
     
     
 
Stanway Villa Whites 3   Wivenhoe Town Reds 1
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 4   Feering Falcons Reds 2
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 1   Stanway Villa Whites 1
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Town Reds 1   Lexden Saints Reds 5
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Town Reds 7   St Edmunds Reds 0
     
     
 
February 19 2017
Wivenhoe Town Reds 0   Oyster Youth 0
     
     
Awarded to home team
 
March 26 2017
Bergholt Heath 3   St Edmunds Reds 1
     
     
 
Colchester Villa 1   Wivenhoe Town Reds 4
     
     
 
Lexden Saints Reds 0   Oyster Youth 2
     
     
 
Reed Hall Sentinels 7   Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 3
     
     
 
Stanway Villa Whites 4   Feering Falcons Reds 1
     
     
 
April 02 2017
Colchester Villa 0   Feering Falcons Reds 0
     
     
 
Layer Colts 5   Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 7
     
     
 
Oyster Youth 2   Reed Hall Sentinels 5
     
     
 
April 09 2017
Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 1   Colchester Villa 9