Under 13s C League
Pos Team P W D L W D L Pts
1 Stanway Villa whites 18 9 0 0 5 3 1 45
2 Rowhedge Juniors 18 6 1 2 5 1 3 35
3 Cornard Dynamos reds 18 8 0 1 3 1 5 34
4 Reed Hall Sentinels 18 6 0 3 4 2 3 32
5 Eight Ash Green 17 5 2 2 2 1 5 24
6 Colchester Villa reds 18 3 1 5 3 0 6 19
7 Elmden Rovers reds 17 3 2 3 2 1 6 18
8 Feering Falcons 18 3 3 3 2 0 7 18
9 Halstead Town reds 18 2 2 5 2 3 4 17
10 Wivenhoe Town 18 2 1 6 2 0 7 13

League Games

September 11 2016
Halstead Town reds 2   Reed Hall Sentinels 2
     
     
 
Cornard Dynamos reds 0   Elmden Rovers reds 0
     
     
Awarded to home team
 
Feering Falcons 3   Rowhedge Juniors 5
     
     
 
Colchester Villa reds 2   Stanway Villa whites 4
     
     
 
Eight Ash Green 3   Wivenhoe Town 2
     
     
 
September 18 2016
Halstead Town reds 4   Cornard Dynamos reds 1
     
     
 
Rowhedge Juniors 6   Colchester Villa reds 2
     
     
 
Stanway Villa whites 3   Eight Ash Green 0
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Town 3   Reed Hall Sentinels 5
     
     
 
September 25 2016
Cornard Dynamos reds 7   Reed Hall Sentinels 1
     
     
 
Elmden Rovers reds 2   Halstead Town reds 3
     
     
 
Feering Falcons 3   Colchester Villa reds 1
     
     
 
Eight Ash Green 3   Rowhedge Juniors 1
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Town 1   Stanway Villa whites 8
     
     
 
October 02 2016
Wivenhoe Town 8   Eight Ash Green 2
     
     
 
October 09 2016
Halstead Town reds 1   Rowhedge Juniors 3
     
     
 
Colchester Villa reds 5   Cornard Dynamos reds 3
     
     
 
Stanway Villa whites 4   Feering Falcons 2
     
     
 
October 16 2016
Cornard Dynamos reds 7   Feering Falcons 4
     
     
 
Elmden Rovers reds 0   Rowhedge Juniors 3
     
     
 
Reed Hall Sentinels 2   Stanway Villa whites 5
     
     
 
Halstead Town reds 1   Eight Ash Green 2
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Town 0   Colchester Villa reds 2
     
     
 
October 23 2016
Feering Falcons 1   Elmden Rovers reds 0
     
     
 
Colchester Villa reds 4   Halstead Town reds 4
     
     
 
Rowhedge Juniors 0   Stanway Villa whites 2
     
     
 
Eight Ash Green 1   Reed Hall Sentinels 2
     
     
 
Cornard Dynamos reds 10   Wivenhoe Town 1
     
     
 
October 30 2016
Rowhedge Juniors 1   Halstead Town reds 1
     
     
 
Eight Ash Green 3   Colchester Villa reds 2
     
     
 
Elmden Rovers reds 1   Wivenhoe Town 4
     
     
 
November 06 2016
Feering Falcons 2   Halstead Town reds 2
     
     
 
Colchester Villa reds 3   Reed Hall Sentinels 4
     
     
 
Stanway Villa whites 0   Elmden Rovers reds 0
     
     
Awarded to home team
 
Cornard Dynamos reds 8   Eight Ash Green 0
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Town 2   Rowhedge Juniors 2
     
     
 
November 13 2016
Rowhedge Juniors 5   Reed Hall Sentinels 1
     
     
 
Cornard Dynamos reds 2   Colchester Villa reds 3
     
     
 
Feering Falcons 3   Stanway Villa whites 3
     
     
 
Eight Ash Green 8   Elmden Rovers reds 2
     
     
 
Halstead Town reds 4   Wivenhoe Town 1
     
     
 
November 20 2016
Rowhedge Juniors 6   Feering Falcons 3
     
     
 
Stanway Villa whites 5   Colchester Villa reds 2
     
     
 
Eight Ash Green 7   Halstead Town reds 0
     
     
 
Reed Hall Sentinels 8   Wivenhoe Town 0
     
     
 
November 27 2016
Elmden Rovers reds 2   Reed Hall Sentinels 2
     
     
 
Colchester Villa reds 1   Rowhedge Juniors 2
     
     
 
Eight Ash Green 3   Stanway Villa whites 3
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Town 5   Feering Falcons 3
     
     
 
December 04 2016
Reed Hall Sentinels 2   Cornard Dynamos reds 5
     
     
 
Halstead Town reds 1   Elmden Rovers reds 1
     
     
 
Colchester Villa reds 7   Feering Falcons 4
     
     
 
Rowhedge Juniors 2   Eight Ash Green 1
     
     
 
Stanway Villa whites 2   Wivenhoe Town 1
     
     
 
December 11 2016
Reed Hall Sentinels 0   Rowhedge Juniors 0
     
     
Awarded to away team
 
Elmden Rovers reds 2   Colchester Villa reds 1
     
     
 
Halstead Town reds 2   Stanway Villa whites 5
     
     
 
Feering Falcons 4   Eight Ash Green 4
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Town 0   Cornard Dynamos reds 1
     
     
 
December 18 2016
Feering Falcons 4   Cornard Dynamos reds 5
     
     
 
Rowhedge Juniors 5   Elmden Rovers reds 1
     
     
 
Stanway Villa whites 7   Reed Hall Sentinels 3
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Town 0   Halstead Town reds 2
     
     
 
January 08 2017
Cornard Dynamos reds 4   Halstead Town reds 1
     
     
 
Elmden Rovers reds 5   Feering Falcons 1
     
     
 
Stanway Villa whites 2   Rowhedge Juniors 1
     
     
 
Reed Hall Sentinels 3   Eight Ash Green 2
     
     
 
Colchester Villa reds 4   Wivenhoe Town 3
     
     
 
January 15 2017
Feering Falcons 2   Reed Hall Sentinels 5
     
     
 
Rowhedge Juniors 4   Cornard Dynamos reds 2
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Town 0   Elmden Rovers reds 2
     
     
 
January 29 2017
Reed Hall Sentinels 8   Colchester Villa reds 1
     
     
 
Elmden Rovers reds 1   Stanway Villa whites 1
     
     
 
Eight Ash Green 2   Cornard Dynamos reds 2
     
     
 
Rowhedge Juniors 0   Wivenhoe Town 0
     
     
Awarded to away team
 
February 11 2017
Cornard Dynamos reds 0   Rowhedge Juniors 0
     
     
Awarded to home team
 
February 12 2017
Reed Hall Sentinels 4   Elmden Rovers reds 1
     
     
 
Colchester Villa reds 2   Eight Ash Green 4
     
     
 
Feering Falcons 8   Wivenhoe Town 0
     
     
 
February 19 2017
Elmden Rovers reds 7   Cornard Dynamos reds 3
     
     
 
Eight Ash Green 1   Feering Falcons 3
     
     
 
February 26 2017
Reed Hall Sentinels 4   Halstead Town reds 1
     
     
 
Colchester Villa reds 2   Elmden Rovers reds 3
     
     
 
Stanway Villa whites 5   Cornard Dynamos reds 3
     
     
 
March 05 2017
Reed Hall Sentinels 6   Feering Falcons 0
     
     
 
Halstead Town reds 1   Colchester Villa reds 4
     
     
 
Cornard Dynamos reds 6   Stanway Villa whites 1
     
     
 
March 12 2017
Stanway Villa whites 3   Halstead Town reds 0
     
     
 
March 19 2017
Halstead Town reds 1   Feering Falcons 2