Under 14s B League
Pos Team P W D L W D L Pts
1 FC Clacton 18 6 2 1 8 1 0 45
2 Wivenhoe Tempest yellows 18 6 2 1 7 1 1 42
3 Layer Colts blues 18 5 2 2 6 3 0 38
4 Tiptree Jobserve 18 6 0 3 5 2 2 35
5 Beacon Hill 18 6 2 1 4 2 3 34
6 Halstead Town 18 5 0 4 4 0 5 27
7 Elmden Rovers 18 3 1 5 2 1 6 17
8 Lawford Juniors 18 2 1 6 3 0 6 16
9 Little Oakley reds 18 1 0 8 1 0 8 6
10 Gt.Bentley 18 0 0 9 0 0 9 0

League Games

September 11 2016
Beacon Hill 2   Gt.Bentley 1
     
     
 
Halstead Town 3   Tiptree Jobserve 4
     
     
 
Lawford Juniors 1   Wivenhoe Tempest yellows 4
     
     
 
Layer Colts blues 5   FC Clacton 6
     
     
 
Little Oakley reds 3   Elmden Rovers 5
     
     
 
September 18 2016
Elmden Rovers 2   Beacon Hill 1
     
     
 
Gt.Bentley 0   Halstead Town 7
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Tempest yellows 5   Little Oakley reds 2
     
     
 
September 25 2016
Beacon Hill 1   Halstead Town 0
     
     
 
Elmden Rovers 1   Tiptree Jobserve 1
     
     
 
FC Clacton 6   Lawford Juniors 0
     
     
 
Layer Colts blues 2   Wivenhoe Tempest yellows 2
     
     
 
Little Oakley reds 5   Gt.Bentley 1
     
     
 
October 09 2016
Elmden Rovers 1   Lawford Juniors 3
     
     
 
Little Oakley reds 0   Tiptree Jobserve 5
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Tempest yellows 10   Gt.Bentley 1
     
     
 
October 16 2016
Elmden Rovers 1   Halstead Town 5
     
     
 
FC Clacton 7   Gt.Bentley 0
     
     
 
Lawford Juniors 6   Little Oakley reds 3
     
     
 
Layer Colts blues 2   Beacon Hill 3
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Tempest yellows 3   Tiptree Jobserve 1
     
     
 
October 23 2016
Beacon Hill 2   FC Clacton 2
     
     
 
Gt.Bentley 0   Tiptree Jobserve 9
     
     
 
Halstead Town 5   Lawford Juniors 1
     
     
 
Layer Colts blues 5   Elmden Rovers 2
     
     
 
Little Oakley reds 0   Wivenhoe Tempest yellows 2
     
     
 
October 30 2016
FC Clacton 2   Tiptree Jobserve 0
     
     
 
Lawford Juniors 2   Beacon Hill 3
     
     
 
November 06 2016
Beacon Hill 3   Lawford Juniors 1
     
     
 
Elmden Rovers 8   Gt.Bentley 2
     
     
 
Halstead Town 1   Wivenhoe Tempest yellows 3
     
     
 
Layer Colts blues 8   Little Oakley reds 0
     
     
 
Tiptree Jobserve 1   FC Clacton 3
     
     
 
November 13 2016
Gt.Bentley 0   Wivenhoe Tempest yellows 7
     
     
 
Little Oakley reds 1   FC Clacton 5
     
     
 
Tiptree Jobserve 6   Lawford Juniors 1
     
     
 
November 20 2016
Elmden Rovers 2   Little Oakley reds 1
     
     
 
FC Clacton 1   Layer Colts blues 1
     
     
 
Gt.Bentley 1   Beacon Hill 3
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Tempest yellows 2   Lawford Juniors 1
     
     
 
November 27 2016
Beacon Hill 2   Elmden Rovers 1
     
     
 
FC Clacton 0   Wivenhoe Tempest yellows 3
     
     
 
Halstead Town 6   Gt.Bentley 0
     
     
 
Layer Colts blues 3   Lawford Juniors 1
     
     
 
Tiptree Jobserve 6   Little Oakley reds 0
     
     
 
December 04 2016
Gt.Bentley 0   Little Oakley reds 13
     
     
 
Halstead Town 4   Beacon Hill 1
     
     
 
Lawford Juniors 0   FC Clacton 3
     
     
 
December 11 2016
Beacon Hill 3   Little Oakley reds 2
     
     
 
Elmden Rovers 0   Wivenhoe Tempest yellows 4
     
     
 
FC Clacton 5   Halstead Town 2
     
     
 
Lawford Juniors 0   Tiptree Jobserve 9
     
     
 
Layer Colts blues 0   Gt.Bentley 0
     
     
Awarded to home team
 
December 18 2016
Beacon Hill 1   Layer Colts blues 1
     
     
 
Gt.Bentley 0   FC Clacton 12
     
     
 
Halstead Town 2   Elmden Rovers 0
     
     
 
Tiptree Jobserve 0   Wivenhoe Tempest yellows 1
     
     
 
January 08 2017
Elmden Rovers 1   Layer Colts blues 3
     
     
 
Lawford Juniors 2   Halstead Town 6
     
     
 
Little Oakley reds 0   Beacon Hill 7
     
     
 
Tiptree Jobserve 9   Gt.Bentley 0
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Tempest yellows 1   FC Clacton 3
     
     
 
January 15 2017
Layer Colts blues 2   Tiptree Jobserve 2
     
     
 
January 29 2017
FC Clacton 2   Elmden Rovers 1
     
     
 
Little Oakley reds 0   Layer Colts blues 0
     
     
Awarded to away team
 
Tiptree Jobserve 2   Beacon Hill 1
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Tempest yellows 1   Halstead Town 0
     
     
 
February 05 2017
Gt.Bentley 0   Elmden Rovers 11
     
     
 
February 12 2017
Gt.Bentley 0   Lawford Juniors 5
     
     
 
February 19 2017
Beacon Hill 0   Tiptree Jobserve 2
     
     
 
FC Clacton 14   Little Oakley reds 0
     
     
 
Gt.Bentley 0   Layer Colts blues 11
     
     
 
Lawford Juniors 2   Elmden Rovers 2
     
     
 
February 26 2017
Beacon Hill 1   Wivenhoe Tempest yellows 0
     
     
 
Elmden Rovers 0   FC Clacton 4
     
     
 
Lawford Juniors 6   Gt.Bentley 0
     
     
 
Little Oakley reds 3   Halstead Town 6
     
     
 
Tiptree Jobserve 0   Layer Colts blues 1
     
     
 
March 05 2017
Lawford Juniors 0   Layer Colts blues 5
     
     
 
Tiptree Jobserve 2   Elmden Rovers 0
     
     
 
March 12 2017
Layer Colts blues 7   Halstead Town 0
     
     
 
March 19 2017
FC Clacton 0   Beacon Hill 0
     
     
 
Halstead Town 10   Little Oakley reds 1
     
     
 
March 26 2017
Tiptree Jobserve 3   Halstead Town 0
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Tempest yellows 1   Layer Colts blues 1
     
     
 
April 02 2017
Halstead Town 2   Layer Colts blues 3
     
     
 
Little Oakley reds 5   Lawford Juniors 6
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Tempest yellows 2   Beacon Hill 2
     
     
 
April 09 2017
Halstead Town 1   FC Clacton 4
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Tempest yellows 2   Elmden Rovers 0