Under 14s C League
Pos Team P W D L W D L Pts
1 St.Edmunds 20 10 0 0 9 0 1 57
2 Stanway Villa whites 20 9 1 0 8 1 1 53
3 Frinton & Walton reds 20 5 0 5 8 0 2 39
4 Wivenhoe Town 20 4 1 5 6 2 2 33
5 Long Melford 20 3 4 3 5 2 3 30
6 Layer Colts reds 20 3 2 5 4 1 5 24
7 Cornard Dynamos reds 20 3 1 6 3 2 5 21
8 Feering Falcons reds 20 3 1 6 2 3 5 19
9 Reed Hall Sentinels 20 3 1 6 3 0 7 19
10 Wivenhoe Tempest whites 20 1 2 7 4 2 4 19
11 Oyster Youth 20 0 1 9 0 1 9 2

League Games

September 11 2016
Feering Falcons reds 1   Frinton & Walton reds 9
     
     
 
Reed Hall Sentinels 2   Cornard Dynamos reds 3
     
     
 
Stanway Villa whites 11   Oyster Youth 0
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Tempest whites 4   Layer Colts reds 10
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Town 0   Long Melford 1
     
     
 
September 18 2016
Cornard Dynamos reds 1   St.Edmunds 8
     
     
 
Oyster Youth 3   Feering Falcons reds 8
     
     
 
Layer Colts reds 11   Reed Hall Sentinels 3
     
     
 
Long Melford 2   Stanway Villa whites 5
     
     
 
Frinton & Walton reds 2   Wivenhoe Town 3
     
     
 
September 25 2016
Frinton & Walton reds 11   Oyster Youth 1
     
     
 
Cornard Dynamos reds 4   Layer Colts reds 2
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Tempest whites 3   St.Edmunds 14
     
     
 
Feering Falcons reds 1   Long Melford 1
     
     
 
Stanway Villa whites 3   Wivenhoe Town 1
     
     
 
October 09 2016
Reed Hall Sentinels 0   St.Edmunds 7
     
     
 
Frinton & Walton reds 2   Stanway Villa whites 5
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Tempest whites 7   Oyster Youth 2
     
     
 
Feering Falcons reds 4   Wivenhoe Town 5
     
     
 
October 16 2016
Feering Falcons reds 0   Cornard Dynamos reds 3
     
     
 
Reed Hall Sentinels 4   Oyster Youth 1
     
     
 
Layer Colts reds 3   Frinton & Walton reds 7
     
     
 
St.Edmunds 4   Long Melford 0
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Tempest whites 3   Wivenhoe Town 8
     
     
 
October 23 2016
Frinton & Walton reds 2   St.Edmunds 4
     
     
 
Stanway Villa whites 15   Layer Colts reds 0
     
     
 
Oyster Youth 4   Wivenhoe Tempest whites 10
     
     
 
Long Melford 1   Reed Hall Sentinels 0
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Town 3   Cornard Dynamos reds 2
     
     
 
October 30 2016
Frinton & Walton reds 9   Feering Falcons reds 2
     
     
 
Cornard Dynamos reds 3   Reed Hall Sentinels 1
     
     
 
Oyster Youth 2   Stanway Villa whites 12
     
     
 
Layer Colts reds 2   Wivenhoe Tempest whites 3
     
     
 
St.Edmunds 5   Wivenhoe Town 4
     
     
 
November 06 2016
Reed Hall Sentinels 1   Frinton & Walton reds 4
     
     
 
St.Edmunds 2   Stanway Villa whites 0
     
     
 
Cornard Dynamos reds 3   Oyster Youth 3
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Tempest whites 1   Long Melford 1
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Town 3   Feering Falcons reds 3
     
     
 
November 13 2016
Feering Falcons reds 2   St.Edmunds 3
     
     
 
Stanway Villa whites 2   Reed Hall Sentinels 1
     
     
 
Frinton & Walton reds 3   Wivenhoe Tempest whites 2
     
     
 
Long Melford 2   Cornard Dynamos reds 1
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Town 3   Layer Colts reds 0
     
     
 
November 20 2016
St.Edmunds 8   Oyster Youth 1
     
     
 
Feering Falcons reds 4   Wivenhoe Tempest whites 2
     
     
 
Layer Colts reds 1   Long Melford 4
     
     
 
Reed Hall Sentinels 0   Wivenhoe Town 3
     
     
 
November 27 2016
Feering Falcons reds 3   Reed Hall Sentinels 1
     
     
 
Frinton & Walton reds 3   Cornard Dynamos reds 1
     
     
 
Oyster Youth 2   Layer Colts reds 5
     
     
 
Stanway Villa whites 5   Wivenhoe Tempest whites 0
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Town 1   St.Edmunds 7
     
     
 
December 04 2016
St.Edmunds 4   Cornard Dynamos reds 1
     
     
 
Feering Falcons reds 8   Oyster Youth 0
     
     
 
Reed Hall Sentinels 4   Layer Colts reds 0
     
     
 
Stanway Villa whites 7   Long Melford 0
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Town 2   Frinton & Walton reds 4
     
     
 
December 11 2016
Oyster Youth 3   Frinton & Walton reds 8
     
     
 
Layer Colts reds 1   Cornard Dynamos reds 1
     
     
 
St.Edmunds 6   Wivenhoe Tempest whites 3
     
     
 
Long Melford 2   Feering Falcons reds 2
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Town 2   Stanway Villa whites 9
     
     
 
December 18 2016
Feering Falcons reds 1   Stanway Villa whites 6
     
     
 
Layer Colts reds 0   St.Edmunds 0
     
     
Awarded to away team
 
Reed Hall Sentinels 1   Wivenhoe Tempest whites 1
     
     
 
Frinton & Walton reds 1   Long Melford 0
     
     
 
Oyster Youth 4   Wivenhoe Town 4
     
     
 
January 08 2017
St.Edmunds 5   Reed Hall Sentinels 1
     
     
 
Stanway Villa whites 9   Frinton & Walton reds 0
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Tempest whites 1   Feering Falcons reds 4
     
     
 
Long Melford 7   Oyster Youth 1
     
     
 
Cornard Dynamos reds 0   Wivenhoe Town 2
     
     
 
January 15 2017
Cornard Dynamos reds 5   Feering Falcons reds 3
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Tempest whites 1   Stanway Villa whites 4
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Town 7   Oyster Youth 4
     
     
 
January 29 2017
St.Edmunds 7   Feering Falcons reds 2
     
     
 
Frinton & Walton reds 1   Reed Hall Sentinels 7
     
     
 
Stanway Villa whites 8   Cornard Dynamos reds 1
     
     
 
Layer Colts reds 5   Oyster Youth 1
     
     
 
Long Melford 2   Wivenhoe Tempest whites 2
     
     
 
February 05 2017
Wivenhoe Tempest whites 2   Reed Hall Sentinels 3
     
     
 
Layer Colts reds 1   Wivenhoe Town 3
     
     
 
February 12 2017
Reed Hall Sentinels 2   Stanway Villa whites 8
     
     
 
Layer Colts reds 2   Feering Falcons reds 0
     
     
 
February 19 2017
St.Edmunds 4   Frinton & Walton reds 1
     
     
 
Reed Hall Sentinels 6   Feering Falcons reds 2
     
     
 
Oyster Youth 2   Cornard Dynamos reds 4
     
     
 
Long Melford 3   Layer Colts reds 3
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Town 1   Wivenhoe Tempest whites 4
     
     
 
February 26 2017
Stanway Villa whites 2   Feering Falcons reds 2
     
     
 
Frinton & Walton reds 0   Layer Colts reds 1
     
     
 
Cornard Dynamos reds 2   Wivenhoe Tempest whites 3
     
     
 
Oyster Youth 2   Long Melford 7
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Town 3   Reed Hall Sentinels 2
     
     
 
March 05 2017
Cornard Dynamos reds 3   Stanway Villa whites 5
     
     
 
Feering Falcons reds 0   Layer Colts reds 1
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Tempest whites 1   Frinton & Walton reds 8
     
     
 
Long Melford 0   St.Edmunds 7
     
     
 
March 12 2017
Cornard Dynamos reds 1   Frinton & Walton reds 5
     
     
 
Oyster Youth 1   St.Edmunds 10
     
     
 
Layer Colts reds 2   Stanway Villa whites 2
     
     
 
Long Melford 2   Wivenhoe Town 2
     
     
 
March 19 2017
St.Edmunds 3   Layer Colts reds 1
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Tempest whites 1   Cornard Dynamos reds 1
     
     
 
Long Melford 1   Frinton & Walton reds 3
     
     
 
March 26 2017
Stanway Villa whites 3   St.Edmunds 1
     
     
 
Oyster Youth 1   Reed Hall Sentinels 3
     
     
 
Cornard Dynamos reds 0   Long Melford 3
     
     
 
April 02 2017
Reed Hall Sentinels 1   Long Melford 10