Under 16s B League
Pos Team P W D L W D L Pts
1 Reed Hall Sentinels 22 9 1 1 8 1 2 53
2 Silver End 22 8 0 3 8 2 1 50
3 Halstead Town 22 6 3 2 9 0 2 48
4 Broomfield Youth 22 10 0 1 5 3 3 48
5 Cornard Dynamos reds 22 6 2 3 6 1 4 39
6 Feering Falcons 22 6 1 4 4 2 5 33
7 Oyster Youth 22 5 1 5 4 0 7 28
8 Colchester Villa 22 4 1 6 4 0 7 25
9 Elmden Rovers blues 22 3 1 7 4 1 6 23
10 Wivenhoe Tempest reds 22 2 1 8 2 2 7 15
11 Boxford Rovers 22 1 2 8 2 2 7 13
12 Parkeston Welfare Park 22 1 1 9 1 0 10 7

League Games

September 11 2016
Halstead Town 0   Reed Hall Sentinels 0
     
     
 
Feering Falcons 1   Cornard Dynamos reds 2
     
     
 
Boxford Rovers 0   Wivenhoe Tempest reds 0
     
     
 
Parkeston Welfare Park 1   Oyster Youth 5
     
     
 
Colchester Villa 3   Elmden Rovers blues 8
     
     
 
Silver End 3   Broomfield Youth 1
     
     
 
September 18 2016
Parkeston Welfare Park 2   Halstead Town 6
     
     
 
Reed Hall Sentinels 3   Oyster Youth 1
     
     
 
Boxford Rovers 1   Colchester Villa 4
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Tempest reds 7   Elmden Rovers blues 3
     
     
 
Feering Falcons 3   Silver End 2
     
     
 
Cornard Dynamos reds 1   Broomfield Youth 1
     
     
 
September 25 2016
Parkeston Welfare Park 1   Feering Falcons 7
     
     
 
Colchester Villa 0   Halstead Town 7
     
     
 
Elmden Rovers blues 0   Reed Hall Sentinels 4
     
     
 
Silver End 1   Boxford Rovers 2
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Tempest reds 0   Broomfield Youth 3
     
     
 
October 02 2016
Boxford Rovers 2   Feering Falcons 3
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Tempest reds 1   Cornard Dynamos reds 2
     
     
 
Reed Hall Sentinels 4   Parkeston Welfare Park 1
     
     
 
Elmden Rovers blues 4   Oyster Youth 3
     
     
 
October 09 2016
Feering Falcons 3   Halstead Town 7
     
     
 
Colchester Villa 8   Parkeston Welfare Park 3
     
     
 
October 16 2016
Reed Hall Sentinels 5   Boxford Rovers 0
     
     
 
Parkeston Welfare Park 1   Cornard Dynamos reds 7
     
     
 
Colchester Villa 5   Wivenhoe Tempest reds 1
     
     
 
Halstead Town 5   Elmden Rovers blues 1
     
     
 
Silver End 2   Oyster Youth 4
     
     
 
Feering Falcons 2   Broomfield Youth 8
     
     
 
October 23 2016
Oyster Youth 2   Halstead Town 3
     
     
 
Cornard Dynamos reds 0   Colchester Villa 3
     
     
 
Elmden Rovers blues 3   Feering Falcons 4
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Tempest reds 2   Silver End 6
     
     
 
Broomfield Youth 9   Boxford Rovers 2
     
     
 
October 30 2016
Boxford Rovers 2   Oyster Youth 3
     
     
 
Elmden Rovers blues 1   Broomfield Youth 2
     
     
 
November 06 2016
Cornard Dynamos reds 1   Halstead Town 7
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Tempest reds 3   Feering Falcons 8
     
     
 
Oyster Youth 1   Boxford Rovers 0
     
     
 
Elmden Rovers blues 6   Parkeston Welfare Park 0
     
     
 
Reed Hall Sentinels 2   Silver End 3
     
     
 
November 13 2016
Feering Falcons 1   Reed Hall Sentinels 2
     
     
 
Boxford Rovers 2   Cornard Dynamos reds 2
     
     
 
Parkeston Welfare Park 2   Wivenhoe Tempest reds 3
     
     
 
Colchester Villa 1   Oyster Youth 2
     
     
 
Silver End 6   Elmden Rovers blues 0
     
     
 
Halstead Town 5   Broomfield Youth 0
     
     
 
November 20 2016
Reed Hall Sentinels 4   Halstead Town 2
     
     
 
Cornard Dynamos reds 0   Feering Falcons 0
     
     
Awarded to home team
 
Wivenhoe Tempest reds 2   Boxford Rovers 2
     
     
 
Oyster Youth 5   Parkeston Welfare Park 0
     
     
 
Elmden Rovers blues 3   Colchester Villa 1
     
     
 
Broomfield Youth 0   Silver End 2
     
     
 
November 27 2016
Boxford Rovers 2   Halstead Town 3
     
     
 
Reed Hall Sentinels 2   Wivenhoe Tempest reds 1
     
     
 
Colchester Villa 1   Feering Falcons 1
     
     
 
Cornard Dynamos reds 6   Elmden Rovers blues 1
     
     
 
Parkeston Welfare Park 0   Silver End 6
     
     
 
Oyster Youth 0   Broomfield Youth 0
     
     
 
December 04 2016
Boxford Rovers 6   Parkeston Welfare Park 1
     
     
 
Oyster Youth 5   Elmden Rovers blues 8
     
     
 
Silver End 6   Feering Falcons 4
     
     
 
Broomfield Youth 2   Cornard Dynamos reds 1
     
     
 
December 11 2016
Feering Falcons 6   Parkeston Welfare Park 1
     
     
 
Cornard Dynamos reds 5   Oyster Youth 0
     
     
 
Halstead Town 4   Colchester Villa 0
     
     
 
Reed Hall Sentinels 4   Elmden Rovers blues 0
     
     
 
Boxford Rovers 1   Silver End 4
     
     
 
Broomfield Youth 1   Wivenhoe Tempest reds 0
     
     
 
December 18 2016
Feering Falcons 8   Boxford Rovers 3
     
     
 
Oyster Youth 4   Wivenhoe Tempest reds 2
     
     
 
Parkeston Welfare Park 0   Colchester Villa 2
     
     
 
Broomfield Youth 1   Reed Hall Sentinels 0
     
     
 
January 08 2017
Halstead Town 8   Feering Falcons 1
     
     
 
Reed Hall Sentinels 2   Cornard Dynamos reds 0
     
     
 
Parkeston Welfare Park 2   Boxford Rovers 1
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Tempest reds 10   Oyster Youth 5
     
     
 
Colchester Villa 2   Silver End 5
     
     
 
Broomfield Youth 3   Elmden Rovers blues 2
     
     
 
January 15 2017
Oyster Youth 0   Cornard Dynamos reds 0
     
     
Awarded to away team
 
Elmden Rovers blues 1   Wivenhoe Tempest reds 2
     
     
 
January 22 2017
Colchester Villa 3   Cornard Dynamos reds 1
     
     
 
Silver End 6   Wivenhoe Tempest reds 4
     
     
 
January 29 2017
Halstead Town 1   Cornard Dynamos reds 2
     
     
 
Feering Falcons 2   Wivenhoe Tempest reds 0
     
     
 
Colchester Villa 0   Reed Hall Sentinels 2
     
     
 
Elmden Rovers blues 3   Boxford Rovers 3
     
     
 
Silver End 9   Parkeston Welfare Park 0
     
     
 
Broomfield Youth 6   Oyster Youth 0
     
     
 
February 05 2017
Wivenhoe Tempest reds 3   Halstead Town 4
     
     
 
Oyster Youth 5   Feering Falcons 3
     
     
 
Parkeston Welfare Park 1   Elmden Rovers blues 4
     
     
 
Cornard Dynamos reds 2   Silver End 2
     
     
 
February 12 2017
Boxford Rovers 2   Elmden Rovers blues 6
     
     
 
Silver End 4   Reed Hall Sentinels 3
     
     
 
Broomfield Youth 6   Parkeston Welfare Park 0
     
     
 
February 19 2017
Cornard Dynamos reds 7   Boxford Rovers 0
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Tempest reds 0   Parkeston Welfare Park 1
     
     
 
Feering Falcons 3   Oyster Youth 2
     
     
 
Reed Hall Sentinels 3   Colchester Villa 2
     
     
 
Elmden Rovers blues 1   Silver End 6
     
     
 
Broomfield Youth 2   Halstead Town 1
     
     
 
February 26 2017
Cornard Dynamos reds 5   Parkeston Welfare Park 0
     
     
 
Oyster Youth 1   Reed Hall Sentinels 6
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Tempest reds 3   Colchester Villa 4
     
     
 
Halstead Town 2   Silver End 2
     
     
 
Boxford Rovers 2   Broomfield Youth 4
     
     
 
March 05 2017
Cornard Dynamos reds 2   Wivenhoe Tempest reds 1
     
     
 
Parkeston Welfare Park 0   Reed Hall Sentinels 4
     
     
 
Oyster Youth 2   Silver End 7
     
     
 
Broomfield Youth 4   Feering Falcons 0
     
     
 
March 12 2017
Halstead Town 1   Boxford Rovers 2
     
     
 
Wivenhoe Tempest reds 2   Reed Hall Sentinels 4
     
     
 
Feering Falcons 2   Elmden Rovers blues 2
     
     
 
Silver End 2   Cornard Dynamos reds 1
     
     
 
Colchester Villa 2   Broomfield Youth 9
     
     
 
March 19 2017
Reed Hall Sentinels 1   Feering Falcons 1
     
     
 
Halstead Town 3   Oyster Youth 1
     
     
 
Elmden Rovers blues 0   Cornard Dynamos reds 2
     
     
 
Silver End 0   Colchester Villa 0
     
     
Awarded to home team
 
Parkeston Welfare Park 3   Broomfield Youth 3
     
     
 
March 26 2017
Boxford Rovers 1   Reed Hall Sentinels 4
     
     
 
Halstead Town 1   Wivenhoe Tempest reds 1
     
     
 
Feering Falcons 10   Colchester Villa 0
     
     
 
April 02 2017
Cornard Dynamos reds 0   Reed Hall Sentinels 3
     
     
 
Oyster Youth 5   Colchester Villa 3
     
     
 
Silver End 1   Halstead Town 4
     
     
 
April 09 2017
Colchester Villa 5   Boxford Rovers 1
     
     
 
Elmden Rovers blues 2   Halstead Town 3
     
     
 
April 23 2017
Reed Hall Sentinels 1   Broomfield Youth 0
     
     
 
April 30 2017
Halstead Town 6   Parkeston Welfare Park 0
     
     
 
Broomfield Youth 5   Colchester Villa 2