Results for Sunday 15th December 2019

Under 12's A League

Stanway Villa Blues P Wivenhoe Tempest Blues P

Oyster Youth Blues P Cornard Dynamos Blues P

Coggeshall Town P Stanway Rovers Blues P

Stanway Villa Reds P Little Oakley Blues P

Colchester Villa Blues P Feering Falcons Blues P

Under 12's B League

FC Clacton Reds P Frinton & Walton Blues P

Holland FC Reds 2 Brightlingsea Regents Blues 1

Layer Colts 4 FC Clacton Blues 2

Holland FC Blues 4 Stanway Rovers Yellows 1

Spare Rowhedge Juniors Blues

Under 12's C League

Colchester Villa Yellows P Wivenhoe Tempest Reds P

Halstead Town Reds P Reed Hall Sentinels P

Long Melford Colts 0 Frinton & Walton Reds 1

Lawford FC 1 Wivenhoe Town 0

Cornard Dynamos Reds P Halstead Town Blues P

Under 12's D League

Feering Falcons Reds P Little Oakley Reds P

Boxted Lodgers 5 Colchester Villa Reds 0

Stanway Rovers Reds 4 Rowhedge Juniors Reds 1

Spare Great Bentley


Under 13’s League Cup Round 2

Stanway Villa Blues P Wivenhoe Town P

Eight Ash Green P Frinton & Walton P

Halstead Town Blues 3 Layer Colts 3  3 – 4 A.E.T.

Cornard Dynamos Blues P Braintree Youth P

Under 13’s A League

Harwich & Parkeston 0 Stanway Villa Reds 15 [Revised Fixture]

Elmden Rovers Blues P Little Oakley P

Great Bentley Blues  No Game

Under 13’s B League

Bergholt Heath P Stanway Rovers Yellows P [Revised Fixture]

FC Clacton P Colchester Villa Blues P

Long Melford P Stanway Rovers Red P

Tiptree Jobserve Reds  No Game

Under 13’s C League

Colchester Villa Reds P Halstead Town Reds P [Revised Fixture]

Wivenhoe Tempest P Earls Colne P

Feering Falcons P FC Clacton P

Brooklands 0 Rowhedge Juniors 18

Great Bentley Reds No Game


Under 14's Essex County Cup

Woodham Radars Rockets P Colchester Villa Reds P

Under 14's League Cup Quarter Final

Great Bradfords 10 FC Clacton Reds 2 (re-scheduled fixture)

Boxted Lodgers 3 Coggeshall Town Blues 1 (re-scheduled fixture)

Under 14's A League

Wivenhoe Tempest Blues P Eight Ash Green Blues P (re-scheduled fixture)

Stanway Villa Blues P FC Clacton Blues P (re-scheduled fixture)

Colchester Villa Blues P Frinton & Walton P (re-scheduled fixture)

Lawford FC Blues 7 Halstead Town Blues 0

Under 14's B League

Wivenhoe Town P Stanway Villa Reds P (re-scheduled fixture)

Halstead Town Reds 5 Little Oakley 1 (re-scheduled fixture)

Stanway Rovers 4 Holland FC 2  (re-scheduled fixture)

Feering Falcons P Halstead Town Yellows P (re-scheduled fixture)

Under 14's C League

Parkeston Welfare P Cornard Dynamos Reds P (re-scheduled fixture)

Stanway Villa Whites P Rowhedge Juniors P (re-scheduled fixture)

Reed Hall Sentinels P Wivenhoe Tempest Reds P (re-scheduled fixture)

Spare Lawford FC Reds and St Edmunds


Under 15's A League

Tiptree Jobserve Blues P Holland FC P

Stanway Villa Blues P Frinton & Walton P

Wivenhoe Tempest P Coggeshall Town P

Cornard Dynamos Yellows P Harwich & Parkeston Blues P

Wivenhoe Town P Elmden Rovers P

Kirby Athletic 6 Cornard Dynamos Blues 7

Under 15's B League

Stanway Villa Whites P Alresford Colne Rangers P

Tiptree Jobserve Reds P Stanway Rovers P

Bergholt Heath 4 Cornard Dynamos Reds 1

Lawford FC  4 Halstead Town 5

Stanway Villa Reds P Reed Hall Sentinels P

Brooklands 7 FC Clacton 1

Spare Colchester Villa


Under 16’s A League

Cornard Dynamos Blues P Tiptree Jobserve P

Stanway Villa Reds P Wivenhoe Tempest P

Stanway Villa Yellows P Elmden Rovers P

Frinton & Walton P Stanway Villa Blues P

Braintree Youth Spare

Under 16’s B League

Little Oakley Oakley P Colchester Athletic P

Rowhedge Juniors P Halstead Town Reds P

Coggeshall Town P Holland FC P

FC Clacton P Cornard Dynamos Reds P

Feering Falcons P Halstead Town Blues P

Eight Ash Green 3 Harwich & Parkeston 1


Under 18’s A League

Lawford FC 2 Stanway Rovers 1 [Revised Fixture]

Colchester Villa P Frinton & Walton P  [Revised Fixture]

Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows P Halstead Town Reds P [Revised Fixture]

Wivenhoe Town P Feering Falcons P [Revised Fixture]

Great Bentley Reds P Layer Colts P

Wivenhoe Tempest Reds P Stanway Villa P