Results for Sunday 1st December 2019

Under 12's Essex County Cup

Stanway Villa Blues 0 Buckhurst Hill Royals 5

Stanway Villa Reds 4 Holland FC Blues 1

Colchester Villa Blues 1 Little Oakley Blues 1 (AET 1-1) (5-4 On Penalties)

Under 12's A League

Cornard Dynamos Blues 7 Stanway Rovers Blues 0

Oyster Youth Blues P Feering Falcons Blues P

Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 0 Coggeshall Town 4

Under 12's B League

Brightlingsea Regents Blues 2 FC Clacton Blues 2

Rowhedge Juniors Blues 1 Layer Colts 1

Stanway Rovers Yellows 3 Holland FC Reds 3

Frinton & Walton Blues 3 FC Clacton Reds 2

Under 12's C League

Halstead Town Blues 9 Colchester Villa Yellows 4

Halstead Town Reds P Wivenhoe Tempest Reds P

Frinton & Walton Reds 5 Wivenhoe Town 0

Cornard Dynamos Reds 7 Long Melford Colts 0

Lawford FC 7 Reed Hall Sentinels 1

Under 12's D League

Boxted Lodgers 10 Great Bentley 2

Little Oakley Reds 1 Rowhedge Juniors Reds 2

Colchester Villa Reds 0 Feering Falcons Reds 6


Under 13’s A League

Stanway Villa Reds 5 Little Oakley 1

Harwich & Parkeston 1 Halstead Town Blues 12

Great Bentley Blues 0 Stanway Villa Blues 4

Elmden Rovers Blues P Braintree Youth P

Layer Colts Spare

Under 13’s B League

Stanway Rovers Reds 3 Cornard Dynamos Blues 1

Stanway Rovers yellows 2 Tiptree Jobserve Reds 1

Bergholt Heath 2 Long Melford 5

FC Clacton Blues 3 Frinton & Walton 11

Eight Ash Green P Wivenhoe Town P

Colchester Villa Blues  Spare

Unde 13’s C League

Colchester Villa Reds 0 Rowhedge Juniors 2

Earls Colne 6 FC Clacton Yellows 1

Feering Falcons 12 Great Bentley Reds 0

Wivenhoe Tempest 12 Brooklands 0

Halstead Town Reds (Spare)


Under 14's League Cup Round 2

Stanway Villa Blues 3 FC Clacton Reds 4

Under 14's A League

Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 1 Boxted Lodgers 8

Colchester Villa Reds 1 Eight Ash Green Blues 0

Frinton & Walton P Great Bradfords P

Halstead Town Blues 3 Colchester Villa Blues 2

Lawford FC Blues 4 FC Clacton Blues 6

Under 14's B League

Feering Falcons 5 Stanway Rovers 3

Stanway Villa Reds 7 Little Oakley 1

Halstead Town Yellows 1 Halstead Town Reds 0

Wivenhoe Town 1 Coggeshall Town Blues 4

Spare Holland FC

Under 14's C League

St Edmunds 8 Cornard Dynamos Reds 0

Stanway Villa Whites 0 Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 4

Parkeston Welfare P Lawford FC Reds P

Reed Hall Sentinels 12 Rowhedge Juniors 0


Under 15's Essex County Cup

Grays Athletic Youth Blues 5 Stanway Villa Reds 2

Basildon United Lions 3 Wivenhoe Town 1

Stanway Villa Blues 0 Basildon United 4

Tilbury Youth 5 Bergholt Heath Yellows 1

Coggeshall Town 1 Jays Youth Blues 7

Under 15's A League

Holland FC P Wivenhoe Tempest P

Cornard Dynamos Blues 4 Harwich & Parkeston Blues 4

Frinton & Walton 5 Kirby Athletic 2

Tiptree Jobserve Blues P Cornard Dynamos Yellows P

Under 15's B League

Stanway Villa Whites 1 Colchester Villa 2

Brooklands 2 Stanway Rovers 0

Cornard Dynamos Reds 0 Halstead Town 2

Reed Hall Sentinels 5 Alresford Colne Rangers 3

Lawford FC 4 Tiptree Jobserve Reds 0

Spare FC Clacton


Under 16’s A League

Wivenhoe Tempest 2 Stanway Villa Blues 3

Stanway Villa Reds 4 Elmden Rovers 3

Braintree Youth 5 Stanway Villa Yellows 0

Frinton & Walton 1 Cornard Dynamos Blues 3

Tiptree Jobserve  Spare

Under 16’s B League

Eight Ash Green P Cornard Dynamos Reds P

Halstead Town Blues 6 Colchester Athletic Reds 1

Little Oakley P Rowhedge Juniors P

Halstead Town Reds P Feering Falcons P

Holland FC 2 FC Clacton 1

Harwich & Parkeston 1 Coggeshall Town 1


Under 18’s A League

Stanway Rovers 6 Lawford FC 2

Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 1 Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows 7

Colchester Villa 3 Halstead Town Reds 1

Frinton & Walton P Feering Falcons P

Wivenhoe Town 2 Great Bentley Reds 0

Stanway Villa 1 Layer Colts 5