Results for Sunday 16th February 2020

All Games Postponed


Under 12's League Cup Quarter Finals

Coggeshall Town v Rowhedge Juniors Blues

Cornard Dynamos Reds v Oyster Youth Blues

Wivenhoe Tempest Blues v FC Clacton Blues

Stanway Villa Blues v Cornard Dynamos Blues

Under 12's A League

Stanway Villa Reds v Little Oakley Blues (re-scheduled fixture)

Feering Falcons Blues v Colchester Villa Blues (re-scheduled fixture)

Spare Stanway Rovers Blues

Under 12's B League

Frinton & Walton Blues v Layer Colts (re-scheduled fixture)

Holland FC Blues v Brightlingsea Regents Blues (re-scheduled fixture)

FC Clacton Reds v Stanway Rovers Yellows

Spare Holland FC Reds

Under 12's C League

Lawford FC v Halstead Town Reds

Wivenhoe Town v Reed Hall Senitnals

Frinton & Walton Reds v Wivenhoe Tempest Reds

Halstead Town Blues v Long Melford Colts

Spare Colchester Villa Yellows

Under 12's D League

No Games


Under 13’s League Cup Quarter Final

Stanway Villa Reds v Braintree Town

Little Oakley v Stanway Villa Blues

Long Melford v Great Bentley Blues

Under 13’s A League

Harwich & Parkeston v Elmden Rovers Blues [Revised Fixture]

Halstead Town Blues No Game

Layer Colts No Game

Under 13’s B League

Tiptree Jobserve Reds v Cornard Dynamos Blues

Colchester Villa Blues v Eight Ash Green

FC Clacton Blues v Bergholt Heath

Stanway Rovers Yellows v Stanway Rovers Reds

Wivenhoe Town v Frinton & Walton

Under 13’s C League

Colchester Villa Reds v Feering Falcons [Revised Fixture]

Earls Colne v Great Bentley Reds [Revised Fixture]

Rowhedge Juniors v Wivenhoe Tempest [Revised Fixture]

FC Clacto Yellows No Game

Brooklands No Game

Halstead Town Reds No Game


Under 14's Colchester Open Cup Round 2

Frinton & Walton v Stanway Villa Blues

Halstead Town Yellows v Colchester Villa Blues

Halstead Town Blues v Colchester Villa Reds

Lawford FC Blues v Stanway Rovers

Eight Ash Green Blues v Great Bradfords

Little Oakley Blues v Reed Hall Sentinals

Under 14's A League

FC Clacton Blues v Boxted Lodgers (re-scheduled fixture)

Spare Wivenhoe Tempest Blues

Under 14's B League

Coggeshall Town Blues v Feering Falcons (re-scheduled fixture)

Holland FC v Halstead Town Reds (re-scheduled fixture)

FC Clacton Reds v Wivenhoe Town (re-scheduled fixture)

Spare Stanway Villa Reds

Under 14's C League

No Games


Under 15's Colchester Open Cup Round 2

Cornard Dynamos Blues v Harwich & Parkeston

Coggeshall Town v Stanway Villa Reds

Brooklands v Reed Hall Sentinals

Kirby Athletic v FC Clacton

Stanway Villa Blues v Wivenhoe Tempest

Holland FC v Bergholt Heath

Lawford FC v Elmden Rovers

Under 15's A League

Wivenhoe Town v Frinton & Walton (re-scheduled fixture)

Coranrd Dynamos Yellows v Tiptree Jobserve Blues (re-scheduled fixture)

Under 15's B League

Stanway Villa Whites v Halstead Town (re-scheduled fixture)

Colchester Villa v Stanway Rovers (re-scheduled fixture)

Cornard Dynamos Reds v Alresford Colne Rangers (re-scheduled fixture)

Tiptree Jobserve Reds No Game


Under 16’s League Cup Quarter Final

Braintree Youth v Stanway Villa Yellows

Under 16’s A League

Cornard Dynamos Blues v Tiptree Jobserve [Revised Fixture]

Frinton & Walton v Wivenhoe Tempest [Revised Fixture]

Stanway Villa Blues v Elmden Rovers [Revised Fixture]

Under 16’s B League

Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston

Colchester Athletic Reds v Halstead Town Blues [Revised Fixture]

Cornard Dynamos Reds v Little Oakley

Eight Ash Green v Halstead Town Reds

Rowhedge Juniors v FC Clacton [Revised Fixture]

Feering Falcons No Game

Holland FC No Game


Under 18’s C.O.C.

Wivenhoe Town v Lawford F.C,

Frinton & Walton v Halstead Town Reds

Stanway Villa v Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows

Colchester Villa v Stanway Rovers

Under 18’s A League

Great Bentley Reds v Layer Colts [Revised Fixture]

Wivenhoe Tempest Reds No Game

Feering Falcons No Game