Results for Sunday 2nd February 2020

Under 12's League Cup Round 3

Cornard Dynamos Reds 2 Stanway Villa Reds 1

Under 12's Colchester Open Cup Round 2

Lawford FC 1 Cornard Dynamos Blues 7

FC Clacton Blues P Stanway Villa Blues P

Layer Colts 3 Holland FC Blues 2

Stanway Rovers Blues 4 Rowhedge Juniors Blues 1

Wivenhoe Tempest Blues P FC Clacton Reds P

Halstead Town Reds P Feering Falcons Blues P

Under 12's A League

Little Oakley Blues P Oyster Youth Blues P

Colchester Villa Blues P Coggeshall Town P

Under 12's B League

Brightlingsea Regents Blues 0 Holland FC Reds 0

Spare Frinton & Walton Blues

Under 12's C League

Wivenhoe Town P Reed Hall Sentinels P

Wivenhoe Tempest Reds P Long Melford Colts P

Frinton & Walton Reds P Halstead Town Blues P

Under 12's D League

No Games


Under 13’s A League

Braintree Youth P Stanway Villa Reds P

Layer Colts 6 Harwich & Parkeston 2

Stanway Villa Blues P Halstead Town Blues P

Elmden Rovers Blue P Little Oakley P

Great Bentley Blues No Game

Under 13’s B League

Colchester Villa Blues P Cornard Dynamos Blues P

Tiptree Jobserve Reds P Wivenhoe Town P

Stanway Rovers Reds 2 Frinton & Walton 2

Stanway Rovers Yellows 1 Long Melford 1

Bergholt Heath P Eight Ash Green P

FC Clacton Blues  No Game

Under 13’s C League

Feering Falcons P FC Clacton Yellows P

Halstead Town Reds 2 Great Bentley Reds 0

Wivenhoe Tempest P Earls Colne P

Colchester Villa Reds  No Game

Rowhedge Juniors  No Game

Brooklands  No Game


Under 14's A League

Boxted Lodgers 2 Colchester Villa Blues 1

Eight Ash Green Blues 1 Frinton & Walton 1

FC Clacton Blues P Halstead Town Blues P

Colchester Villa Reds P Lawford FC Blues P

Stanway Villa Blues P Great Bradfords P

Spare Wivenhoe Tempest Blues

Under 14's B League

Wivenhoe Town P Stanway Villa Reds P

Stanway Rovers 0 FC Clacton Reds 3

Holland FC P Coggeshall Town Blues P

Halstead Town Reds 1 Feering Falcons 4

Halstead Town Yellows 2 Little Oakley 1

Under 14's C League

No Games


Under 15's A League

Harwich & Parkeston Blues P Holland FC P

Cornard Dynamos Yellows P Tiptree Jobserve Blues P

Cornard Dynamos Blues P Coggeshall Town P

Stanway Villa Blues P Wivenhoe Town P

Kirby Athletic 8 Wivenhoe Tempest 1

Elmden Rovers P Frinton & Walton P

Under 15's B League

Tiptree Jobserve Reds P Stanway Villa Whites P

Brooklands 7 Colchester Villa 0

Stanway Rovers 2 Stanway Villa Reds 4

Bergholt Heath P Halstead Town P

Cornard Dynamos Reds P Reed Hall Sentinels P

FC Clacton P Alresford Colne Rangers P

Spare Lawford FC


Under 16’s A League

Stanway Villa Reds P Tiptree Jobserve  P

Wivenhoe Tempest P Braintree Youth P

Stanway Villa Yellows P Elmden Rovers P

Stanway Villa Blues P Cornard Dynamos Blues P

Frinton & Walton  No Game

Under 16’s B League

Eight Ash Green 1 Halstead Town Blue 3

FC Clacton Blue P Colchester Athletic Reds P

Holland FC P Little Oakley P

Coggeshall Town P Rowhedge Juniors P

Feering Falcons P Halstead Town Reds P

Cornard Dynamos Reds P Harwich & Parkeston P


Under 18’s A League

Stanway Rovers 4 Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 3

Great Bentley Reds P Halstead Town Reds P

Wivenhoe Town P Frinton & Walton P

Lawford FC 2 Stanway Villa 0

Colchester Villa P Layer Colts P

Feering Falcons P Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows P