Results for Sunday 19th January 2020

Under 12's Essex County Cup

Colchester Villa Blues 0 Buckhurst Hill Royals 4

Catholic United Minors North P Stanway Villa Reds P

Under 12's A League

Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 1 Stanway Villa Blues 0

Cornard Dynamos Blues P Oyster Youth Blues P

Feering Falcons Blues 2 Stanway Rovers Blues 1

Little Oakley Blues 0 Coggeshall Town 5

Under 12's B League

FC Clacton Reds 1 Frinton & Walton Blues 4

Rowhedge Juniors Blues 1 Brightlingsea Regents Blues 2

Stanway Rovers Yellows 1 Layer Colts 2

Holland FC Reds 3 Holland FC Blues 3

Spare FC Clacton Blues

Under 12's C League

Colchester Villa Yellows 5 Reed Hall Sentinels 2

Halstead Town Reds P Frinton & Walton Reds P

Long Melford Colts P Wivenhoe Town P

Cornard Dynamos Reds P Lawford FC P

Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 1 Halstead Town Blues 3

Under 12's D League

Feering Falcons Reds 0 Little Oakley Reds 2


Under 13’s Colchester Open Cup Round 1

Great Bentley Blues 3 Cornard Dynamos Blues 1

Rowhedge Juniors 3 Frinton & Walton 3  (AET 3-4)

Colchester Villa Reds 0 Stanway Rovers Reds 7

Stanway Rovers Yellows 4 Feering Falcons 2

FC Clacton Blues P Elmden Rovers Blues P

Braintree Youth P Halstead Town Blues P

All other teams get a bye

Under 13’s A League

Stanway Villa Reds 4 Stanway Villa Blues 2

Little Oakley 3 Layer Colts 1

Harwich & Parkeston  No Game

Under 13’s B League

Tiptree Jobserve Reds P Eight Ash Green P

Colchester Villa Blues 11 Long Melford 0

Bergholt Heath 11 Wivenhoe Town 2

Under 13’s C League

Halstead Town Reds 1 FC Clacton Yellows 2

Wivenhoe Tempest 5 Great Bentley Reds 3

Brooklands 0 Earls Colne 9


Under 14's Colchester Open Cup

Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 2 Great Bradfords 2 (AET 2-3)

Rowhedge Juniors P Boxted Lodgers P

Halstead Town Reds P Coggeshall Town P

Stanway Villa Reds 0 Colchester Villa Blues 2

Wivenhoe Town 1 Frinton & Walton 1 (AET 1-2)

FC Clacton Blues 1 Eight Ash Green 3

Under 14's A League

Halstead Town Blues 1 Colchester Villa Reds 4

Lawford FC Blues P Stanway Villa Blues P

Under 14's B League

FC Clacton Reds 6 Feering Falcons 1

Holland FC 0 Stanway Rovers 5

Spare Little Oakley

Under 14's C League

Reed Hall Sentinels 7 Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 1

Parkeston Welfare P Lawford FC Reds P


Under 15's League Cup Round 3

Halstead Town 3 Wivenhoe Town 4

Harwich & Parkeston Blues P Holland FC P

Under 15's A League

Frinton & Walton P Coggeshall Town P

Stanway Villa Blues 6 Wivenhoe Tempest 0

Cornard Dynamos Yellows P Cornard Dynamos Blues P

Elmden Rovers 9 Kirby Athletic 1

Spare Tiptree Jobserve Blues

Under 15's B League

Stanway Villa Whites 0 Brooklands 6

Alresford Colne Rangers 6 Stanway Rovers 1

Reed Hall Sentinels 1 Tiptree Jobserve Reds 2

Stanway Villa Reds 2 Bergholt Heath 2

Lawford FC 7 Cornard Dynamos Reds 2

Colchester Villa 6 FC Clacton 0


Under 16’s Colchester Open Cup Round 1

Colchester Athletic Reds 0 Braintree Youth 5

Rowhedge Juniors 0 Coggeshall Town 6

Frinton & Walton P Halstead Town Blues P

Eight Ash Green P Cornard Dynamos Blues P

Stanway Villa Yellows 0 Elmden Rovers 8

Stanway Villa Reds 0 Stanway Villa Blues 0  (AET 0-2)

Wivenhoe Tempest 4 Little Oakley Blues 4  (AET 4-4) (4–5 After Penalties)

Under 16’s A League

Tiptree Jobserve No Game

Under 16’s B League

FC Clacton 3 Feering Falcons 1

Holland FC 3 Harwich & Parkeston 1

Cornard Dynamos Reds No Game


Under 18’s A League

Stanway Rovers 3 Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows 5

Lawford FC 2 Halstead Town Reds 2

Wivenhoe Town 3 Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 2

Frinton & Walton P Colchester Villa P

Layer Colts P Stanway Villa P

Feering Falcons 6 Great Bentley Reds 2