Results for Sunday 5th January 2020

Under 12's League Cup Round 2

Stanway Villa Reds 5 Little Oakley Blues 0 (re-scheduled fixture)

Under 12's League Cup Round 3

FC Clacton Blues 3 Holland FC Reds 1(re-scheduled fixture)

Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 1 Stanway Rovers Blues 0(re-scheduled fixture)

Under 12's A League

Cornard Dynamos Blues 3 Colchester Villa Blues 0(re-scheduled fixture)

Coggeshall Town 4 Oyster Youth Blues 0(re-scheduled fixture)

Feering Falcons Blues 1 Stanway Villa Blues 2(re-scheduled fixture)

Under 12's B League

Stanway Rovers Yellows 2 Holland FC Blues 5(re-scheduled fixture)

Brightlingsea Regents Blues 0 Layer Colts 1(re-scheduled fixture)

FC Clacton Reds 1 Rowhedge Juniors Blues 7(re-scheduled fixture)

Under 12's C League

Colchester Villa Yellows 7 Frinton & Walton Reds 0

Halstead Town Reds P Long Melford Colts P

Cornard Dynamos Reds 1 Reed Hall Sentinels 2

Lawford FC 5 Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 0

Halstead Town Blues P Wivenhoe Town P

Under 12's D League

Feering Falcons Reds 4 Rowhedge Juniors Reds 1

Little Oakley Reds 2 Stanway Rovers Reds 1


Under 13’s A League

Great Bentley Blues 0 Halstead Town Blues 0

Harwich & Parkeston 4 Braintree Youth 8

Little Oakley 4 Stanway Villa Blues 0

Layer Colts 3 Elmden Rovers Blues 1

Stanway Villa Reds No Game

Under 13’s B League

Eight Ash Green P Cornard Dynamos Blues P

Colchester Villa Blues 7 Tiptree Jobserve Reds 1

Stanway Rovers Reds 0 Bergholt Heath 3

Stanway Rovers Yellows 5 FC Clacton Blues 1

Wivenhoe Town 4 Long Melford 4

Frinton & Walton Spare

Under 13’s C League

Feering Falcons 11 Wivenhoe Tempest 3

Earls Colne P Brooklands P

Great Bentley Reds 5 FC Clacton Yellows 1

Rowhedge Juniors 1 Halstead Town Reds 0

Colchester Villa Reds Spare


Under 14's Essex County Cup

Woodham Radars Rockets 1 Colchester Villa Reds 3

Under 14's A League

Halstead Town Blues 2 Boxted Lodgers 6

FC Clacton Blues 1 Eight Ash Green Blues 1

Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 3 Lawford FC Blues 4

Frinton & Walton P Great Bragfords P

Colchester Villa Blues 7 Stanway Villa Blues 1

Spare Great Bradfords

Under 14's B League

Feering Falcons 1 Wivenhoe Town 4

Little Oakley 1 Holland FC 0

Stanway Rovers 6 Halstead Town Yellows 1

Halstead Town Reds 1 FC Clacton Reds 2

Coggeshall Town Blues 2 Stanway Villa Reds 0

Under 14's C League

Rowhedge Juniors 1 Stanway Villa Whites 1

Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 1 Reed Hall Sentinels 3

Lawford FC Reds 3 Parkeston Welfare 3

Cornard Dynamos Reds 1 St Edmunds 8


Under 15's League Cup Round 2

Harwich & Parkeston Blues 18 Stanway Villa Whites 0

Halstead Town 5 Colchester Villa 1

Under 15's League Cup Round 3

Stanway Villa Blues 6 Wivenhoe Tempest 0

Under 15's A League

Holland FC 1 Tiptree Jobserve Blues 2

Elmden Rovers 3 Wivenhoe Town 3

Cornard Dynamos Blues 5 Kirby Athletic 6

Coggeshall Town 4 Frinton & Walton 2

Spare Coranrd Dynamos Yellows

Under 15's B League

Cornard Dynamos Reds 1 Stanway Rovers 5

Lawford FC 3 Bergholt Heath 5

FC Clacton 0 Tiptree Jobserve Reds 2

Alresford Colne Rangers 0 Stanway Villa Reds 3

Reed Hall Sentinels 0 Brooklands 2


Under 16’s A League

Tiptree Jobserve 3 Braintree Youth 3

Elmden Rovers 4 Stanway Villa Reds 1

Stanway Villa Blues 8 Stanway Villa Yellows 0

Wivenhoe Tempest 0 Frinton & Walton 5

Cornard Dynamos Blues No Game

Under 16’s B League

Little Oakley 1 Halstead Town Reds 2

Holland FC 2 Halstead Town Blues 2

Harwich & Parkeston 3 Eight Ash Green 3

Cornard Dynamos Reds 5 Colchester Athletic Reds 1

Coggeshall Town 4 Feering Falcons 1

FC Clacton 3 Rowhedge Juniors 3


Under 18’s A League

Great Bentley Reds 0 Lawford FC 4

Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 1 Stanway Rovers 7

Frinton & Walton P Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows P

Wivenhoe Town 3 Halstead Town Reds 5

Layer Colts 3 Feering Falcons 2

Stanway Villa 0 Colchester Villa 10