Results for Sunday 8th March 2020

Under 12's League Cup Quarter Finals

Cornard Dynamos Reds 0 Oyster Youth Blues 2 (re-scheduled fixture)

Stanway Villa Blues 2 Cornard Dynamos Blues 2 AET (re-scheduled fixture)

Stanway Villa won on penalties 4-3

Under 12's Open Cup Quarter Final

Gorleston FC Spitfires 3 Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 2 (re-scheduled fixture)

Under 12's A League

Coggeshall Town 5 Stanway Rovers Blues 1 (re-scheduled fixture)

Colchester Villa Blues P Feering Falcons Blues P (re-scheduled fixture)

Stanway Villa Reds 3 Little Oakley Blues 3 (re-scheduled fixture)

Under 12's B League

FC Clacton Blues 3 Rowhedge Juniors Blues 0 (re-scheduled fixture)

Frinton & Walton Blues P Holland FC Blues P (re-scheduled fixture)

Stanway Rovers Yellows 8 FC Clacton Reds 2 (re-scheduled fixture)

Spare Layer Colts

Brightlingsea Regents Blues

Holland FC Reds

Under 12's C League

Lawford FC 2 Halstead Town Reds 1 (re-scheduled fixture)

Frinton & Walton Reds P Halstead Town Blues P (re-scheduled fixture)

Wivenhoe Tempest Reds P Long Melford Colts P (re-scheduled fixture)

Wivenhoe Town P Reed Hall Sentinals P  (re-scheduled fixture)

Spare Colchester Villa Yellows

Under 12's D League End of Season Group 1

Colchester Villa Reds P Rowhedge Juniors Reds P

Feering Falcons Reds 1 Stanway Rovers Reds 3

Under 12's D League End of Season Group 2

Great Bentley 0 Boxted Lodgers 7

Spare Little Oakley Reds


Under 13's A League

Stanway Villa blues   3   Layer Colts   2

Harwich & Parkeston  1   Elmden Rovers blues   8

Stanway Villa reds  3   Braintree Town    1

Little Oakley  P  Halstead Town blues   P

Under 13's B League

Colchester Villa blues  P  Cornard Dynamos blues   P

Bergholt Heath  5   Eight Ash Green   1

Long Melford  3   FC Clacton blues   1

Frinton & Walton  P  Stanway Rovers reds  P

Stanway Rovers yellows   8    Wivenhoe Town   1

Under 13's C League

Halstead Town reds   1   Colchester Villa reds   2


Under 14's Open Cup Round 2

Halstead Town Blues 0 Colchester Villa Reds 3 (re-scheduled fixture)

Coggeshall Town 18 Parkeston Welfare Park 1 (re-scheduled fixture)

Under 14's A League

Boxted Lodgers 2 Frinton & Walton 0 (re-scheduled fixture)

Colchester Villa Blues P Great Bradfords P  (re-scheduled fixture)

FC Clacton Blues 2 Lawford FC Blues 1 (re-scheduled fixture)

Stanway Villa Blues 2 Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 5 (re-scheduled fixture)

Spare Eight Ash Green Blues

Under 14's B League

Wivenhoe Town P Holland FC P  (re-scheduled fixture)

Halstead Town Yellows 3 Stanway Villa Reds 2 (re-scheduled fixture)

Spare Little Oakley and Feering Falcons

Under 14's C League

No games


Under 15's A League

Holland FC 1 Coggeshall Town 3 (re-scheduled fixture)

Wivenhoe Town P Cornard Dynamos Blues P (re-scheduled fixture)

Stanway Villa Blues 1 Frinton & Walton 1 (re-scheduled fixture)

Kirby Athletic P Cornard Dynamos Yellows P (re-scheduled fixture)

Elmden Rovers 3 Tiptree Jobserve Blues 0 (re-scheduled fixture)

Harwich & Parkeston Blues 9 Wivenhoe Tempest 1 (re-scheduled fixture)

Under 15's B League

Reed Hall Sentinals 5 Cornard Dynamos Reds 0 (re-scheduled fixture)

Stanway Villa Whites 0 Lawford FC 2 (re-scheduled fixture)

Stanway Villa Reds 8 Colchester Villa 0 (re-scheduled fixture)

Stanway Rovers 1 FC Clacton 0  (re-scheduled fixture)

Bergholt Heath 4 Tiptree Jobserve Reds 0 (re-scheduled fixture)

Alresford Colne Rangers 0 Halstead Town 6 (re-scheduled fixture)

Spare Brooklands


Under16's Colchester Open Cup Round 1

Frinton & Walton   2   Halstead Town blues   1

Under 16's Colchester Open Cup Round 2

Halstead Town reds   0    Stanway Villa blues   4

Under 16's A League

Tiptree Jobserve    3   Stanway Villa yellows   0

Braintree Town   1   Elmden Rovers   5

Under 16's B League

Coggeshall Town   P   Little Oakley   P

Harwich & Parkeston   P    Feering Falcons   P

FC Clacton   3   Colchester Athletic red   0

Cornard Dynamos reds   0   Rowhedge Juniors   4

Holland FC   4   Eight Ash Green  2


Under 18's

Wivenhoe Tempest yellows   3  Gt.Bentley reds   0

Layer Colts   4   Halstead Town reds   1

Colchester Villa    P   Stanway Rovers   P

Frinton & Walton    P    Wivenhoe Tempest reds   P

Stanway Villa    1    Lawford FC   4

Wivenhoe Town   P   Feering Falcons   P