Results for Sunday 3rd November 2019

Under 12's A League

Coggeshall Town 1 Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 2

Colchester Villa Blues 0 Cornard Dynamos Blues 1

Stanway Rovers Blues 1 Stanway Villa Blues 4

Oyster Youth Blues 2 Little Oakley Blues 2

Feering Falcons Blues 3 Stanway Villa Reds 4

Under 12's B League

Layer Colts 0 Frinton & Walton Blues 1

Rowhedge Juniors Blues P Brightlingsea Regents Blues P

FC Clacton Blues 2 FC Clacton Reds 2

Holland FC Reds 0 Stanway Rovers Yellows 2

Spare Holland FC Blues

Under 12's C League

Reed Hall Sentinels 7 Colchester Villa Yellows 3

Frinton & Walton Reds 2 Halstead Town Reds 2

Wivenhoe Town 4 Long Melford Colts 1

Lawford FC 0 Cornard Dynamos Reds 3

Halstead Town Blues P Wivenhoe Tempest Reds P

Under 12's D League

Colchester Villa Reds 1 Boxted Lodgers 8

Stanway Rovers Reds 3 Little Oakley Reds 3

Feering Falcons Reds 1 Great Bentley 1

Spare Rowhedge Juniors Reds


Under 13’s Suffolk County Cup Round 2

Bury Town F.C. 8 Cornard Dynamos Blues 0

Under 13’s A League

Stanway Villa Blues 0 Stanway Villa Reds 4

Great Bentley Blues 2 Harwich & Parkeston 3

Halstead Town Blues P Braintree Youth P

Layer Colts 2 Little Oakley 0

Elmden Rovers  Spare

Under 13’s B League

Tiptree Jobserve Reds 1 Long Melford 3

Stanway Rovers Yellows 3 Eight Ash Green 2

Frinton & Walton 3 Bergholt Heath 2

Colchester Villa Blues 10 Wivenhoe Town 0

Stanway Rovers Reds 16 FC Clacton Blues

Under 13’s C League

Feering Falcons 7 Colchester Villa Reds 0

Great Bentley Reds 0 Earls Colne 10

FC Clacton Yellows 2 Halstead Town Reds 0

Wivenhoe Tempest 2 Rowhedge Juniors 4

Brooklands  Spare


Under 14's League Cup Round 1

Wivenhoe Town 2 Coggeshall Town Blues 7 (re-scheduled fixture)

Eight Ash Green Blues 1 Colchester Villa Reds 0 (re-scheduled fixture)

Holland FC 2 Reed Hall Sentinels 1 (re-scheduled fixture)

Frinton & Walton 2 Colchester Villa Blues 4 (re-scheduled fixture)

Under 14's League Cup Round 2

Halstead Town Reds 0 Halstead Town Yellows 1

Halstead Town Blues 15 Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 0

Great Bradfords 6 Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 2

Lawford FC Blues 1 FC Clacton Blues 0

Stanway Villa Blues 2 FC Clacton Reds 2 (AET 2-3)

Under 14's A League

Spare Boxted Lodgers

Under 14's B League

Stanway Villa Reds 6 Feering Falcons 0 (re-scheduled fixture)

Stanway Rovers 5 Little Oakley 2 (re-scheduled fixture)

Under 14's C League

Cornard Dynamos Reds 5 Rowhedge Juniors 4

Parkeston Welfare 3 Stanway Villa Whites 4

St Edmunds 8 Lawford FC Reds 1 (re-scheduled fixture)


Under 15's Essex County Cup

Bergholt Heath 3 Intersports Youth Blues 1

Under 15's A League

Stanway Villa Blues 0 Holland FC 1

Frinton & Walton 4 Wivenhoe Town 2

Harwich & Parkeston Blues 1 Tiptree Jobserve Blues 5

Cornard Dynamos Yellows 1 Coggeshall Town 5

Cornard Dynamos Blues 3 Wivenhoe Tempest 1

Kirby Athletic 5 Elmden Rovers 2

Under 15's B League

Cornard Dynamos Reds 3 Stanway Villa Whites 2

Tiptree Jobserve Reds 1 Colchester Villa 1

Stanway Rovers 2 Halstead Town 10

Lawford FC 5 Reed Hall Sentinels 1

FC Clacton 0 Stanway Villa Reds 2

Spare Brooklands and Arlesford Colne Rangers


U 16’s Suffolk County Cup Round 2

Mildenhall Town Youth F.C. 1 Cornard Dynamos Blues 2

Under 16’s League Cup Round 1

Little Oakley 8 Halstead Town Blues 1

Under 16’s League Cup Round 2

Tiptree Jobserve 8 Harwich & Parkeston 2

Braintree Town 1 Frinton & Walton 0

Cornard Dynamos Reds 2 Coggeshall Town 2 (AET 2-4)

Eight Ash Green 5 Colchester Athletic Reds 2

Feering Falcons 1 Wivenhoe Tempest 7

Rowhedge Juniors 1 Stanway Villa Blues 6

Stanway Villa Reds 1 Elmden Rovers 4

Under 16’s A League

Stanway Villa Yellows  No Game

Under 16’s B League

FC Clacton 0 Holland FC 3

Halstead Town Reds  No Game


Under 18’s A League

Frinton & Walton 0 Stanway Rovers 8

Colchester Villa 2 Lawford FC 3

Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows 3 Feering Falcons 1

Wivenhoe Town 0 Layer Colts 7

Halstead Town Reds P Wivenhoe Tempest Reds P

Stanway Villa 0 Great Bentley Reds 3