Results for Sunday 13th October 2019

Under 12’s Essex County Cup Round 1

Witham Town Youth Whites 6 Stanway Rovers Yellows 0

Baddow Spartak Youth Pumas 1 Holland FC Reds 3

Little Oakley Blues 12 Runwell Sports Blues 0

Stanway Rovers Blues 1 Holland FC Blues 4

FC Clacton Blues 6 Wivenhoe Town 0

FC Clacton Reds 0 Link Royals Youth 9

Rowhedge Juniors Blues 1 Springfield Youth Blues 5

Stanway Villa Blues 5 Buckhurst Hill Youth Whites 0

Lawford FC 0 Layer Colts 6

Witham Town Youth Yellows 0 Stanway Villa Reds 10

Boxted Lodgers 3 Reed Hall Sentinels 8

Frontiers Youth Cossacks 0 Oyster Youth 4

Blackmore Youth 4 Coggeshall Town 2

Brightlingsea Regents Blues 3 Saffron Waldon Community Youth Black 0

Epping Youth Lions 3 Colchester Villa Blues 5

Under 12's A League

Feering Falcons Blues 3 Cornard Dynamos Blues 3 (re-scheduled fixture)

Spare Wivenhoe Tempest Blues

Under 12's B League

Spare Frinton & Walton Blues

Under 12's C League

Colchester Villa Yellows 21 Long Melford Colts 3

Halstead Town Blues 4 Frinton & Walton Reds 1

Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 1 Cornard Dynamos Reds 8 (re-scheduled fixture)

Spare Halstead Town Reds

Under 12's D League

Little Oakley Reds 9 Feering Falcons Reds 3

Rowhedge Juniors Reds 10 Colchester Villa Reds 2

Great Bentley 1 Stanway Rovers Reds 7 (re-scheduled fixture)


Under 13’s Essex County Cup Round 1

Braintree Youth  2  Hutton Y  Blue 2   2 – 3 A.E.T.

Bergholt Heath Youth 2  Brentwood Youth AFC Lions 6

Little Oakley Youth  Blue 1  Stanway Villa  Blue 1   1 – 1 A.E.T.  3 – 2

After Penalties

Tiptree Jobserve  Blue 7 Layer Colts 4

Under 13’s League Cup Round 1

Long Melford 6 Halstead Town Reds 2

Cornard Dynamos Blues P Stanway Rovers Yellows P

FC Clacton Yellows 0 Stanway Villa Reds 21

Frinton & Walton P Brooklands P

Stanway Rovers Reds 7 Feering Falcons 3

Halstead Town Blues 5 Rowhedge Juniors 0

Colchester Villa Reds 1 Harwich & Parkeston 7

FC Clacton Blues 0 Eight Ash Green 7

Earls Colne 2 Colchester Villa Blues 11

Great Bentley Reds 0 Wivenhoe Town 7

Under 13’s A League

Great Bentley Blues 2 Elmden Rovers Blues  3

Tiptree Reds No Game

Under 13’s B League

No Games

Under 13’s C League

Wivenhoe Tempest  No Game


Under 14's Essex County Cup Preliminary Round

Coggeshall Town 2 Galleywood Youth Eagles 1

Wivenhoe Town P Langley Colts Youth Trojans P

Colchester Villa Reds 3 Ongar Juniors Blues 0

Baddow Spartak Youth Pumas 4 Colchester Villa Blues 6

Under 14's League Cup Round 1

Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 11 Lawford FC Reds 1

Rowhedge Juniors 1 Great Bradfords 19

FC Clacton Reds 3 Little Oakley 2

Parkeston Welfare 0 Halstead Town Reds 9

Feering Falcons 1 Stanway Rovers 3

FC Clacton Blues 6 Stanway Villa Reds 0

Lawford FC Blues 7 St Edmunds 1

Holland FC P Reed Hall Sentinels P

Halstead Town Blues 16 Cornard Dynamos Reds 1

Stanway Villa Whites 1 Boxted Lodgers 13

Under 14's A League

Stanway Villa Blues 2 Eight Ash Green Blues 3

Spare Frinton & Walton

Under 14's B League

Spare Halstead Town Yellows

Under 14's C League

Spare Wivenhoe Tempest Reds


Under 15's Essex County Cup Round 1

Lawford FC 1 Kirby Athletic 4

Stanway Villa Reds 2 Rayne Youth Eagles 2 (AET 3-2)

Coggeshall Town 7 Witham Town Youth Yellows 1

Wivenhoe Town P Heybridge Swifts Youth Hawks P

Langley Colts Trojans 0 Holland FC Blues 10

Chelmsford City Youth Whites 2 Bergholt Heath 10

FC Clacton P Risden Wood Colts P

Springfield Youth Blues 3 Stanway Villa Blues 6

Tiptree Jobserve Blues 5 Bocas Jogabonito Lions 5 (AET 5-5) (Penalties 2-4)

Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 3 Reed Hall Sentinels 1

Colebrook Royals Blues P Stanway Rovers Reds P

Under 15's A League

Elmden Rovers 3 Harwich & Parkeston Blues 6

Frinton & Walton 11 Cornard Dynamos Yellows 1 (re-scheduled fixture)

Spare Cornard Dynamos Blues

Under 15's B League

Colchester Villa 7 Stanway Villa Whites 2

Halstead Town 7 Cornard Dynamos Reds 4

Brooklands 6 Alresford  Colne Rangers 2

Spare Tiptree Jobserve Reds


Under 16’s Essex County Cup Round 1

Braintree Youth Blues A Galleywood Youth  Kestrels A

Colchester Athletic  Reds 0 Tiptree Jobserve 6

Old Chelmsfordians Youth Lions 8  Rowhedge Juniors 2

Springfield Y Red 2 Elmden Rovers 4

Under 16’s League Cup Round 1

Little Oakley P Halstead Town Blues P

Stanway Villa Blues 6 Holland FC 0

Halstead Town Reds 1 Stanway Villa Reds 5

FC Clacton 1 Harwich & Parkeston 1 (AET 1-1) (Penalties 4–5)

Wivenhoe Tempest 6 Cornard Dynamos Blues 3

Under 16’s A League

Frinton & Walton 4 Stanway Villa Yellows 0 [Revised Fixture]

Under 16’s B League

Coggeshall Town P Feering Falcons P

Eight Ash Green P Cornard Dynamos Reds P [Revised Fixture]


Under 18’s Essex County Cup

Layer Colts 3 Springfield 2

Notley Youth Hawks 0 Wivenhoe Tempest Yellow 2

Colchester Villa 1 Wivenhoe Town 1 (AET 2-1)

Under 18’s A League

Stanway Rovers 6 Stanway Villa 2

Great Bentley Reds 3 Feering Falcons 1

Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 2 Halstead Town Reds 6

Frinton & Walton 2 Lawford FC 7