Fixtures for Sunday 20th October 2019

Under 7's Andrews Blues Development

FC Clacton Blues v Colchester Villa Blues

Little Oakley Blues v Halstead Town Blues

Bergholt Heath Blues (spare)

Under 7's Andrews Reds Development

FC Clacton Reds v Colchester Villa Reds

Little Oakley Reds v Halstead Town Reds

Bergholt Heath Reds (spare)

Under 7's Andrews Singles Development

Wivenhoe Town v Bures United

Frinton & Walton v FC Clacton Yellows

Cornard Dynamos v Lawford Juniors

East Bergholt (spare)

Under 7's Weller Blues Development

Stanway Villa Blues v Stanway Pegasus Blues

Feering Falcons Blues v Wivenhoe United Blues

Holland FC Blues (spare)

Under 7's Weller Reds development

Stanway Villa Reds v Stanway Pegasus Reds

Feering Falcons Reds v Wivenhoe United Reds

Holland FC Reds (spare)

Under 7's Weller Singles Development

Bergholt Heath Yellows v Wivenhoe Tempest

Colchester Villa Yellows v St Edmunds

Halstead Town Yellows v Elmden Rovers

Layer Colts v Stanway Rovers


Under 8's Allen Development

Cornard Dynamos Yellows v Rowhedge Juniors Blues

Holland FC Blues v Brightlingsea Regents Reds

Little Oakley v Cornard Dynamos Blues

Wivenhoe Town v Colchester Villa Reds

Under 8's Andrews Development

Colchester Villa Blues v Wivenhoe Tempest Blues

Bergholt Heath Blues v Stanway Villa Reds

Oyster Youth v Stanway Rovers Blues

Lawford Juniors v Stanway Villa Blues

Under 8's Oakes Development

Feering Falcons Blues v Brightlingsea Regents Blues

Bergholt Heath Reds v FC Clacton Yellows

Kirby Athletic Blues v Bures United

Gas Recreation Youth Blues v Kirby Athletic Reds

Under 8's Oakley Development

Holland FC Reds v Cornard Dynamos Reds

Rowhedge Juniors Reds v Colchester Villa Whites

Kirby Athletic Yellows v Stanway Rovers Yellows

Under 8's Weller Development

Halstead Town Blues v Halstead Town Reds

FC Clacton Blues v Colchester Villa Yellows

Wivenhoe Tempest Reds v Stanway Rovers Reds

Coggeshall Town Blues v FC Clacton Whites

FC Clacton Reds (spare)


Under 9's Allen Development

Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows v Halstead Town Reds

Gas Recreation Youth Reds v Great Bentley

Little Oakley Reds v Rowhedge Juniors

Frinton & Walton Reds v Holland FC

Stanway Rovers Whites v Wivenhoe Town

Brooklands (spare)

Under 9's Andrews Development

FC Clacton Blues v Bures United

Little Oakley Blues v Frinton & Walton Blues

Colchester Villa Blues v Wivenhoe Tempest Blues

Halstead Town Blues v Stanway Villa Blues

Cornard Dynamos Blues v Stanway Rovers Blues

Under 9's Oakes Development

Cornard Dynamos Yellows v Wivenhoe Tempest Reds

Cornard Dynamos Reds v Colchester Villa Reds

Boxted Lodgers v FC Clacton Whites

Stanway Rovers Reds v Later Colts

Gas Recreation Youth Blues v Alresford Colne Rangers

Coggeshall Town (spare)

Under 9's Weller Development

Stanway Villa Reds v Stanway Villa Yellows

Bergholt Heath v FC Clacton Yellows

FC Clacton Reds v Elmden Rovers

Colchester Villa Yellows v Colchester Villa Whites

Stanway Rovers Yellows v Harwich & Parkeston


Under 10's Allen League

Oyster Youth v Great Bradfords

Lawford FC Reds v Stanway Rovers Greens

Stanway Rovers Yellows v FC Clacton Reds

Rowhedge Juniors Blues v Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows

Halstead Town Yellows v Stanway Villa Whites

Under 10's Andrews League

Little Oakley Blues v Eight Ash Green

Stanway Rovers Reds v Halstead Town Blues

Wivenhoe Tempest Blues v Stanway Rovers Blues

Colchester Villa Blues v Stanway Villa Blues

Spare Cornard Dynamos Blues

Under 10's Oakes League

Feering Falcons Blues v FC Clacton Blues

Stanway Villa Reds v Cornard Dynamos Reds

Holland FC Reds v Colchester Villa Whites

Great Bentley Reds v Little Oakley Reds

Halstead Town Reds v Great Bentley Blues

Under 10's Oakley League

Wivenhoe Town v Colchester Villa Reds

Feering Falcons Reds v Frinton & Walton Reds

Rowhedge Juniors Reds v Stanway Rovers Whites

Spare Elmden Rovers

Under 10's Weller League

Holland FC Blues v Wivenhoe Tempest Reds

Reed Hall Sentinels v Coggeshall Town

Colchester Villa Yellows v Lawford FC Blues

Frinton & Walton Blues v Layer Colts

Spare Lawford FC Yellows


Under 11's Allen League

Colchester Villa Reds v Stanway Rovers Reds

Frinton & Walton Reds v Rowhedge Juniors

Cornard Dynamos Reds v Reed Hall Sentinels

Layer Colts Blues v Wivenhoe Tempest Reds

Spare Elmden Rovers

Under 11's Andrews League

Little Oakley Blues v Stanway Villa Blues

Colchester Villa Blues v FC Clacton Blues

Eight Ash Green Blues v Brightlingsea Regents Blues

Stanway Villa Reds v Feering Falcons Blues

Under 11's Oakes League

Little Oakley Reds v Great Bentley Blues

Wivenhoe Tempest Blues v Bures United

Brooklands Blues v Feering Falcons Reds

Lawford FC v FC Clacton Reds

Spare FC Clacton Yellows

Under 11's Oakley League

Frinton & Walton Yellows v Layer Colts Reds

Brooklands Reds v Harwich & Parkeston Reds

Coggeshall Town v Great Bentley Reds

Wivenhoe Town v Harwich & Parkeston Blues

Stanway Villa Whites v Colchester Athletic

Under 11's Weller League

Stanway Villa Yellows v Stanway Pegasus

Halstead Town v Brightlingsea Regents Reds

Cornard Dynamos Blues v Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows

Holland FC v Frinton & Walton Blues

Spare Stanway Rovers Blues


Under 12's Essex County Cup

Wivenhoe Tempest Blues v Hutton Youth FC Whites

Under 12's A League

Stanway Villa Blues v Cornard Dynamos Blues

Coggeshall Town v Little Oakley Blues

Stanway Villa Reds v Oyster Youth Blues

Stanway Rovers Blues v Feering Falcons Blues

Colchester Villa Blues (Spare)

Under 12's B League

Rowhedge Juniors Blues v Frinton & Walton Blues

FC Clacton Reds v Brightlingsea Regents Blues

Layer Colts v Stanway Rovers Yellows

Holland FC Blues v Holland FC Reds

Spare FC Clacton Blues

Under 12's C League

Frinton & Walton Reds v Colchester Villa Yellows

Long Melford Colts v Halstead Town Reds

Reed Hall Sentinels v Cornard Dynamos Reds

Wivenhoe Tempest Reds v Lawford FC

Wivenhoe Town v Halstead Town Blues

Under 12's D League

Stanway Rovers Reds v Boxted Lodgers

Colchester Villa Reds v Great Bentley

Rowhedge Juniors Reds v Feering Falcons Reds (re-scheduled fixture)

Spare Little Oakley Reds


Under 13’s A League

Great Bentley Blues v Stanway Villa Reds

Braintree Youth v Harwich & Parkeston

Stanway Villa Blues v Little Oakley

Elmden Rovers Blues v Layer Colts

Halstead Town Blues  Spare

Under 13’s B League

Cornard Dynamos Blues v Stanway Rovers Yellows

Stanway Rovers Reds v Tiptree Jobserve Reds

Eight Ash Green v Frinton & Walton

Long Melford v Colchester Villa Blues

Wivenhoe Town v FC Clacton Blues

Bergholt Heath  Spare

Under 13’s C League

Great Bentley Reds v Colchester Villa Reds

Halstead Town Reds v Earls Colne

Feering Falcons v Rowhedge Juniors

Brooklands v Wivenhoe Tempest

FC Clacton Yellows  Spare


Under 14's Essex County Cup Round 1

Woodham Radars Youth v Holland FC Blues

Broomfield Youth Aces v Reed Hall Sentinels

Takeley Youth v Rowhedge Juniors Blues

Stanway Villa Reds v Hutton Youth Reds

Langley Colts Stallions v Great Bradfords

Blackmore Youth Blues v Lawford FC Blues

Wivenhoe Town v Langley Colts Trojans

Boxted Lodgers v Coggeshall Town

Colchester Villa Reds v Hutton Youth Blues

Under 14's A League

Eight Ash Green Blues v FC Clacton Blues (re-scheduled fixture)

Wivenhoe Tempest Blues v Halstead Town (re-scheduled fixture)

Stanway Villa Blues v Frinton & Walton (re-scheduled fixture)

Under 14's B League

Halstead Town Yellows v Feering Falcon

Halstead Town Reds v Stanway Rovers (re-scheduled fixture)

Little Oakley v FC Clacton Reds

Under 14's C League

Cornard Dynamos Reds v Parkeston Welfare

Lawford FC Reds v St Edmunds

Wivenhoe Tempest Reds v Stanway Villa Whitess (re-scheduled fixture)

Stanway Villa Whites v St Edmunds (to be played on the 19/10/19)


Under 15's Essex County Cup

Wivenhoe Town v Heybridge Swifts Youth Hawks

FC Clacton v Risden Woods Youth Colts

Colebrook Royals Blues v Stanway Rovers

Under 15's A League

Cornard Dynamos Yellows v Holland FC

Frinton & Walton v Wivenhoe Tempest

Cornard Dynamos Blues v Tiptree Jobserve Blues

Stanway Villa Blues v Elmden Rovers

Kirby Athletic v Coggeshall Town

Harwich & Parkeston Blues (Spare)

Under 15's B League

Brooklands v Stanway Villa Whites

Tiptree Jobserve Reds v Reed Hall Sentinels

Bergholt Heath v Stanway Villa Reds

Cornard Dynamos Reds v Lawford FC

Alresford Colne Rangers v Colchester Villa

Halstead Town (Spare)


Under 16’s Essex County Cup Round 2

Stanway Villa Blue v Tiptree Jobserve

Galleywood Hawks v Elmden Rovers

Under 16’s A League

Cornard Dynamos Blues v Stanway Villa Reds

Frinton & Walton v Wivenhoe Tempest

Stanway Villa Yellows [Spare]

Under 16’s B League

Halstead Town Blues v Eight Ash Green

FC Clacton v Halstead Town Reds [Revised Fixture]

Little Oakley v Holland FC

Harwich & Parkeston v Cornard Dynamos Reds

Feering Falcons v Coggeshall Town [Revised Fixture]

Colchester Athletic v Rowhedge Juniors [Revised Fixture]


Under 18’s League Cup Round 1

Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows v Frinton & Walton

Layer Colts v Colchester Villa

Great Bentley Reds v Lawford FC

Feering Falcons v Stanway Rovers

Under 18’s A League

Wivenhoe Tempest Reds v Wivenhoe Town [Revised Fixture]

Halstead Town Reds v Stanway Villa  [Revised Fixture]