Results for Sunday 13th September 2020

Under 12's A League

Stanway Villa Yellows 5 Cornard Dynamos Blues 1

Little Oakley Blues 3 Stanway Pegasus 1

Great Bentley Blues 4 Brightlingsea Regents Blues 1

FC Clacton Blues 1 Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows 3

Frinton & Walton Blues 4 Holland FC 5

Under 12's B League

FC Clacton Reds 1 Colchester Villa Blues 4

Halstead Town 0 Feering Falcons Blues 4

Coggeshall Town 2 Layer Colts Blues 2

Brooklands Blues 0 Stanway Villa Reds 6

Spare Bures United

Under 12's C League

Brightlingsea Regents Reds 1 Rowhedge Juniors 1

Little Oakley Reds 1 Frinton & Walton Reds 1

Reed Hall Sentinels 0 Stanway Villa Whites 5

Frinton & Walton Yellows 1 Stanway Rovers Blues 8

Wivenhoe Town 2 Lawford FC 6

Under 12's D League

Colchester Villa Reds 3 Harwich & Parkeston Reds 1

Brooklands Reds 3 FC Clacton Yellows 0

Stanway Rovers Reds 3 Layer Colts Yellows 4

Great Bentley Reds 3 Great Bradfords Lions 0

Harwich & Parkeston Blues 3 Layer Colts Reds 3


Under 13's A League

Holland FC 2 Coggeshall Town 2

Stanway Rovers Blues 3 Stanway Villa Blues 5

Layer Colts P Wivenhoe Tempest Blues P

Colchester Villa Blues 7 Stanway Villa Reds 0

Little Oakley Blues 1 Frinton & Walton Blues 4

Spare Cornard Dynamos Blues

Under 13's B League

Brightlingsea Regents Blues 2 Lawford FC 4

Boxted Lodgers Blues 0 Cornard Dynamos Reds 4

Reed Hall Sentinels 0 Eight Ash Green 11

Halstead Town Blues P Rowhedge Juniors Blues P

FC Clacton Blues 4 Stanway Rovers Yellows 0

Under 13's C League

Frinton & Walton Reds 0 Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 12

Long Melford Colts 1 Stanway Rovers Reds 5

Boxted Lodgers Reds 7 Little Oakley Reds 1

Halstead Town Reds 7 Rowhedge Juniors Reds 1


Under 14’s A League

Halstead Town Blues 1 Layer Colts 7

Braintree Youth 2 Colchester Villa Blues 3

Stanway Villa Reds 4 Stanway Rovers Yellows 0

Holland FC 5 Stanway Villa Blues 0

Caple Plough 1 Frinton & Walton 1

Little Oakley Spare

Under 14’s B League

Rowhedge Juniors 1 Stanway Rovers Reds 3

Wivenhoe Tempest 1 Long Melford Colts 3

Feering Falcons 6 Stanway Pegasus Youth 3

Harwich & Parkeston 0 Cornard Dynamos 6

Bergholt Heath 0 Great Bentley Blues 3

Under 14’s C League

Great Bentley Reds 0 Wivenhoe Town 2

Colchester Villa Reds 3 Earls Colne 1

FC Clacton Yellows 5 FC Clacton Blues 2

Halstead Town Reds 13 Parkeston Welfare 0

Brooklands Spare


Under 15's A League

Eight Ash Green Blues 1 Great Notley 0

FC Clacton Reds 1 Colchester Villa Blues 6

Halstead Town Blues 5 Great Bradfords Rockets 6

Lawford FC Blues 0 Boxted Lodgers 2

Colchester Villa Reds 1 FC Clacton Blues 3

Under 15's B League

Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 0 Wivenhoe Town 2

Stanway Villa Blues 5 Reed Hall Sentinels 2

Frinton & Walton 4 Stanway Rovers Blues 6

Stanway Villa Reds 3 St Edmunds 0

Spare Feering Falcons

Under 15's C League

Cornard Dynamos 3 Lawford FC Reds 2

Halstead Town Yellows 20 Brooklands 0

Parkeston Welfare Park 2 Halstead Town Reds 3

Rowhedge Juniors 0 Holland FC 11

Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 2 Little Oakley 1


Under 16's A League

Elmden Rovers 3 Coggeshall Town 2

Brooklands 1 Halstead Town 3

Frinton & Walton 5 Cornard Dynamos Blues 0

Stanway Villa Blues 2 Bergholt Heath 0

Stanway Villa Reds 2 Harwich & Parkeston Blues 2

Under 16's B League

Rayne Youth 13 St Edmunds 0

Wivenhoe Town 6 Reed Hall Sentinels 1

Wivenhoe Tempest 4 Parkside Rangers 2

Tiptree Jobserve Reds 3 Alresford Colne Rangers 2

Kirby Athletic 10 FC Clacton 0

Colchester Villa 2 Stanway Rovers 7

Spare Lawford FC


Under 18’s A League

Cornard Dynamos 3 Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows 2

Lawford FC 1 Stanway Villa Blues 0

Wivenhoe Town 0 Stanway Villa Reds 3

Frinton & Walton 0 Layer Colts 2

Halstead Town Reds  Spare

Under 18’s B League

Feering Falcons 2 Elmden Rovers Reds 1

Harwich & Parkeston 0 Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 2

Stanway Villa Yellows 3 FC Clacton 1

Gosfield United 1 Halstead Town Blues 5

Coggeshall Town Spare

Rowhedge Juniors  No Game