Results for Sunday 22nd September 2019

Under 12's A League

Little Oakley Blues 1 Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 5

Stanway Rovers Blues 3 Cornard Dynamos Blues 4

Coggeshall Town 2 Colchester Villa Blues 2

Stanway Villa Blues 3 Stanway Villa Reds 0

Feering Falcons Blues 1 Oyster Youth Blues 3

Under 12's B League

Stanway Rovers Yellows 1 Frinton & Walton Blues 2

FC Clacton Blues 2 Brightlingsea Regents Blues 0

Layer Colts 2 Rowhedge Juniors Blues 3

FC Clacton Reds 0 Holland FC Blues 5

Spare Holland FC Reds

Under 12's C League

Cornard Dynamos Reds 5 Colchester Villa Yellows 0

Wivenhoe Town 3 Halstead Town Reds 4

Reed Hall Sentinels 1 Frinton & Walton Reds 1

Long Melford Colts 0 Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 5

Halstead Town Blues 6 Lawford FC 2

Under 12's D League

Great Bentley 0 Boxted Lodgers 2

Rowhedge Juniors Reds 4 Little Oakley Reds 2

Colchester Villa Reds 3 Stanway Rovers Reds 8

Harwich & Parkeston P Feering Falcons Reds P


Under 13s E.C.C. Preliminary Round

Blackmore Youth  11 FC Clacton  Blue 1

Feering Falcons  Blues 0 Epping Youth  Eagles 7

Elsenham Youth  Black 8 Wivenhoe Town 0

Little Oakley Youth  Blue 7 Risden Wood   Colts 1

Rowhedge Juniors  Blues 0 Frontiers Youth  Pumas 9

Colchester Villa Blues 0 Buckhurst Hill   Royals 5

Stanway Villa Blue H Chigwell Eagles W

Great Danes  Lions 1 Layer Colts 10

Bergholt Heath Youth  7 Ongar Juniors   White 6

Witham Town Youth Whites 2 Braintree Youth 4

Halstead Town Youth Blue  8 Heybridge Swifts Youth Eagles 2

Great Notley  Pumas  2 Stanway Rovers Youth Yellow 4

Under 13s S.C.C.

Long Melford 1 Waveney Tigers 5

Cornard Dynamos Blues 3 Holbrook Hornets 2

Under 13s A League

Stanway Villa Reds 6 Great Bentley Blues 0

Elmden Rovers Blues 2 Harwich & Parkeston 1

Under 13s B League

Eight Ash Green 3 Stanway Rovers Reds 2

Tiptree Jobserve 1 Frinton & Walton 9

Under 13s C League

Colchester Villa Reds 8 Great Bentley Reds 3

FC Clacton Yellows 1 Earls Colne 0

Halstead Town Reds 12 Brooklands 0

Wivenhoe Tempest  Spare


Under 14's A League

Boxted Lodgers 4 Stanway Villa Blues 2

Eight Ash Green Blues 0 Great Bradfords 0

Halstead Town Blues 3 Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 1

FC Clacton Blues 6 Colchester Villa Reds 2

Lawford FC Blues 6 Colchester Villa Blues 1

Spare Frinton & Walton

Under 14's B League

Stanway Rovers 5 Feering Falcons 3

Little Oakley 1 Stanway Villa Reds 4

Halstead Town Reds 5 Halstead Town Yellows 2

FC Clacton Reds 4 Holland FC 3

Coggeshall Town Blues 8 Wivenhoe Town 1

Under 14's C League

Cornard Dynamos Reds 1 Stanway Villa Whites 2

St Edmunds 3 Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 1

Parkeston Welfare 8 Rowhedge Juniors 1

Lawford FC Reds 2 Reed Hall Sentinels 3


Under 15's Suffolk County Cup

Cornard Dynamos Blues 3 Stowmarket Youth 3 (Penalties 3-4)

Under 15's A League

Elmden Rovers 0 Holland FC 1

Wivenhoe Tempest 5 Tiptree Jobserve Blues 3

Cornard Dynamos Yellows 1 Stanway Villa Blues 8

Wivenhoe Town 2 Coggeshall Town 3

Kirby Athletic 3 Harwich & Parkeston Blues 5

Spare Frinton & Walton

Under 15's B League

Stanway Villa Whites 0 Stanway Villa Reds 9

Colchester Villa 1 Alresford Colne Rangers 9

Stanway Rovers 7 Cornard Dynamos Reds 7

Bergholt Heath 0 Lawford FC 5

Halstead Town 6 Reed Hall Sentinels 1

Tiptree Jobserve Reds 2 FC Clacton 5

Spare Brooklands


Under 16s E.C.C. Preliminary Round

Blackmore Youth  9  Feering Falcons 1

Elmden Rovers 4 Maldon & Tiptree Youth  Panthers 1

Under 16s A League

Stanway Villa Blues 2 Tiptree Jobserve 2

Wivenhoe Tempest  1 Stanway Villa Reds 2

Stanway Villa Yellows 0 Braintree Youth 0

Cornard Dynamos Blues 1 Frinton & Walton 0

Under 16s B League

Eight Ash Green 1 Coggeshall Town 5

Cornard Dynamos Reds 2 FC Clacton 1

Colchester Athletic Reds 0 Halstead Town Reds 3

Rowhedge Juniors 10 Great Bentley 0

Halstead Town Blues 3 Holland FC 2

Little Oakley 5 Harwich & Parkeston 0


Under 18s A League

Stanway Rovers 5 Great Bentley Reds 2

Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows 4 Frinton & Walton 1

Halstead Town Reds 3 Wivenhoe Town 0

Feering Falcons P Layer Colts P

Colchester Villa 5 Stanway Villa 1

Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 0 Lawford FC 7