Results for Sunday 27th September 2020

Under 12's A League

Stanway Pegasus 3 Stanway Villa Yellows 4

Little Oakley Blues 8 Cornard Dynamos Blues 0

Great Bentley Blues P FC Clacton Blues P

Frinton & Walton Blues 3 Brightlingsea Regents Blues 1

Holland FC 0 Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows 4

Under 12's B League

Feering Falcons Blues 4 FC Clacton Reds 2

Halstead Town 2 Colchester Villa Blues 4

Layer Colts Blues 3 Brooklands Blues 0

Bures United 2 Coggeshall Town 1

Spare Stanway Villa Reds

Under 12's C League

Frinton & Walton Reds 2 Brightlingsea Regents Reds 1

Little Oakley Reds 1 Rowhedge Juniors 3

Reed Hall Sentinels 2 Frinton & Walton Yellows 4

Wivenhoe Town 2 Stanway Villa Whites 2

Lawford FC 4 Stanway Rovers Blues 2

Under 12's D League

FC Clacton Yellows 0 Colchester Villa Reds 6

Brooklands Reds 0 Harwich & Parkeston Reds 3

Stanway Rovers Reds 2 Great Bentley Reds 3

Layer Colts Reds 1 Layer Colts Yellows 7

Harwich & Parkeston Blues 3 Great Bradfords Lions 2


Under 13's A League

Coggeshall Town 3 Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 1

Stanway Villa Blues 5 Stanway Villa Reds 0

Layer Colts 2 Little Oakley Blues 1

Colchester Villa Blues 1 Cornard Dynamos Blues 3

Holland FC 4 Frinton & Walton Blues 3

Spare Stanway Rovers Blues

Under 13's B League

Cornard Dynamos Reds 0 Brightlingsea Regents Blues 2

Boxted Lodgers Blues 2 Lawford FC 12

Reed Hall Sentinels 2 Halstead Town Blues 7

FC Clacton Blues 1 Eight Ash Green 10

Stanway Rovers Yellows 1 Rowhedge Juniors Blues 11

Under 13's C League

Frinton & Walton Reds 0 Little Oakley Reds 12

Boxted Lodgers Reds 3 Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 5

Halstead Town Reds 1 Stanway Rovers Reds 2

Long Melford Colts 1 Rowhedge Juniors Reds 7


Under 14’s A League

Layer Colts v Stanway Rovers Yellows

Colchester Villa Blues v Stanway Villa Blues

Stanway Villa Reds v Caple Plough

Holland FC v Little Oakley

Halstead Town Blues v Frinton & Walton

Braintree Youth  Spare

Under 14’s B League

Long Melford Colts v Rowhedge Juniors

Wivenhoe Tempest v Stanway Rovers Reds

Feering Falcons v Harwich & Parkeston

Bergholt Heath v Stanway Pegasus Youth

Great Bentley Blues v Cornard Dynamos Blues

Under 14’s C League

Earles Colne v Great Bentley Reds

Colchester Villa Reds v Wivenhoe Town

FC Clacton Yellows v Halstead Town Reds

Brooklands v FC Clacton Blues

Parkeston Welfare  Spare


Under 15's A League

Colchester Villa Blues 0 Eight Ash Green Blues 1

FC Clacton Reds 0 Great Notley 5

Halstead Town Blues 0 Lawford FC Blues 5

Colchester Villa Reds 2 Great Bradfords Rockets 3

FC Clacton Blues 2 Boxted Lodgers 5

Under 15's B League

Reed Hall Sentinels 5 Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 2

Stanway Villa Blues 1 Wivenhoe Town 0

Frinton & Walton 2 Stanway Villa Reds 1

Feering Falcons 2 Stanway Rovers Blues 6

Spare St Edmunds

Under 15's C League

Brooklands 1 Cornard Dynamos 9

Halstead Town Yellows 10 Lawford FC Reds 0

Parkeston Welfare Park 3 Rowhedge Juniors 1

Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 1 Halstead Town Reds 4

Little Oakley P Holland FC P


Under 16's A League

Halstead Town 0 Elmden Rovers 6

Brooklands 0 Coggeshall Town 2

Frinton & Walton 1 Stanway Villa Blues 8

Stanway Villa Reds 3 Cornard Dynamos Blues 0

Harwich & Parkeston Blues A Bergholt Heath A

Under 16's B League

Rayne Youth 1 Kirby Athletic 3

Wivenhoe Town 4 FC Clacton 2

Alresford Colne Rangers 2 Parkside Rangers 1

St Edmunds 5 Colchester Villa 5

Reed Hall Sentinels 4 Tiptree Jobserve Reds 0

Lawford FC 2 Stanway Rovers 4

Spare Wivenhoe Tempest


Under 18’s A League

Stanway Villa Blues v Cornard Dynamos

Lawford FC v Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows

Wivenhoe Town v Frinton & Walton

Halstead Town Reds v Stanway Villa Reds

Layer Colts (Spare)

Under 18’s B League

Gosfield United v Feering Falcons

Halstead Town Blues v Elmden Rovers Reds

Stanway Villa Yellows v Harwich & Parkeston

FC Clacton v Wivenhoe Tempest Blues

Coggeshall Town v Rowhedge Juniors