Under 12’s League Cup 2019/2020


Round 1

Ties to be played 6th October 2019

--------

Match 1 : Feering Falcons Blues 3 Frinton & Walton Blues 2

Match 2 : Colchester Villa Reds 0 Holland FC Blues 15

Match 3 : Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 3 Lawford FC 3 (AET 3-4)

Match 4 : Little Oakley Blues P Frinton & Walton Reds P (Awarded to Little Oakley Blues)

Match 5 : Oyster Youth Blues 15 Reed Hall Sentinals 2

Match 6 : Boxted Lodgers 1 Stanway Villa Blues 12


Round 2

Ties to be played 27th October 2019

--------

Match 7 : Oyster Youth Blues 7 Colchester Villa Yellows 1

Match 8 : Holland FC Blues 2 Cornard Dynamos Blues 13

Match 9 : Stanway Villa Reds 5 Little Oakley Blues 0

Match 10 : Lawford Juniors 3 Stanway Rovers Blues 4

Match 11 : Layer Colts 0 Colchester Villa Blues 3

Match 12 : DAFA Youth FC P Rowhedge Juniors Blues P (Awarded to Rowhedge Juniors Blues)

Match 13 : Holland FC Reds P Long Melford Colts P (Awarded to Holland FC Reds)

Match 14 : Wivenhoe Tempest Blues P Wivenhoe Town P (Awarded to Wivenhoe Tempest Blues)

Match 15 : Cornard Dynamos Reds P Harwich & Parkeston P (Awarded to Cornard Dynamos Reds)

Match 16 : FC Clacton Blues 5 Feering Falcons Reds 0

Match 17 : Little Oakley Reds 1 FC Clacton Reds 5

Match 18 : Halstead Town Reds 1 Stanway Rovers Yellows 5

Match 19 : Stanway Rovers Reds 5 Great Bentley 0

Match 20 : Halstead Town Blues 2 Stanway Villa Blues 7

Match 21 : Rowhedge Juniors Reds 1 Feering Falcons Blues 10

Match 22 : Brightlingsea Regents Blues 1 Coggeshall Town 6


Round 3

Ties to be played 17th November 2019

--------

Match 23 : Rowhedge Juniors Blues 2 FC Clacton Reds 1

Match 24 : FC Clacton Blues 3 Holland FC Reds 1

Match 25 : Cornard Dynamos Blues 13 Feering Falcons Blues 1

Match 26 : Stanway Villa Blues 1 Colchester Villa Blues 0

Match 27 : Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 1 Stanway Rovers Blues 0

Match 28 : Oyster Youth Blues 4 Stanway Rovers Yellows 2

Match 29 : Coggeshall Town 9 Stanway Rovers Reds 0

Match 30 : Cornard Dynamos Reds 2 Stanway Villa Reds 1


Quarter Finals

Ties to be played 16th February 2020

--------

Match 31 : Coggeshall Town P Rowhedge Juniors Blues P

Match 32 : Cornard Dynamos Reds 0 Oyster Youth Blues 2

Match 33 : Wivenhoe Tempest Blues vs FC Clacton Blues

Match 34 : Stanway Villa Blues 2 Cornard Dynamos Blues 2 (AET 2-2) (Stanway Villa Blues win 4-3 on penalties)