Under 16’s A League
PosTeamPWDLWDLPts
1Elmden Rovers730021116
2Harwich & Parkeston Blues520021013
3Stanway Villa Blues410030012
4Frinton & Walton620120112
5Coggeshall Town620120112
6Stanway Villa Reds71221109
7Halstead Town60121024
8Brooklands50031013
9Cornard Dynamos Blues71020043
10Bergholt Heath50030020

League Games

September 13 2020
Brooklands1Halstead Town3
Elmden Rovers3Coggeshall Town2
Frinton & Walton5Cornard Dynamos Blues0
Stanway Villa Blues2Bergholt Heath0
Stanway Villa Reds2Harwich & Parkeston Blues2
September 20 2020
Bergholt Heath0Stanway Villa Reds4
Coggeshall Town3Halstead Town1
Cornard Dynamos Blues0Stanway Villa Blues4
Elmden Rovers5Brooklands0
Harwich & Parkeston Blues2Frinton & Walton1
September 27 2020
Brooklands0Coggeshall Town2
Frinton & Walton1Stanway Villa Blues8
Halstead Town0Elmden Rovers6
Stanway Villa Reds3Cornard Dynamos Blues0
October 04 2020
Bergholt Heath0Elmden Rovers7
October 11 2020
Coggeshall Town7Cornard Dynamos Blues1
Halstead Town1Frinton & Walton7
October 18 2020
Cornard Dynamos Blues0Harwich & Parkeston Blues5
Halstead Town1Stanway Villa Reds1
October 25 2020
Brooklands2Harwich & Parkeston Blues12
Cornard Dynamos Blues1Bergholt Heath0
Frinton & Walton5Halstead Town2
Stanway Villa Reds1Coggeshall Town2
November 01 2020
Bergholt Heath1Brooklands4
Coggeshall Town1Frinton & Walton3
Elmden Rovers5Cornard Dynamos Blues3
Stanway Villa Reds0Stanway Villa Blues3
December 13 2020
Harwich & Parkeston Blues4Elmden Rovers2
December 20 2020
Stanway Villa Reds4Elmden Rovers4