Under 16s B League
Pos Team P W D L W D L Pts
1 Holland FC 17 7 1 1 4 0 4 34
2 Coggeshall Town 14 6 0 0 4 2 2 32
3 Halstead Town Reds 12 2 0 1 8 0 1 30
4 Halstead Town Blues 16 5 1 1 4 1 4 29
5 Rowhedge Juniors 13 4 0 1 4 1 3 25
6 Little Oakley 9 3 0 1 4 1 0 22
7 Eight Ash Green 16 5 0 5 1 2 3 20
8 FC Clacton 15 4 2 4 1 0 4 17
9 Ferring Falcons 12 1 1 5 2 0 3 10
10 Cornard Dynamos Reds 15 2 0 6 1 0 6 9
11 Harwich & Parkeston 13 1 2 2 1 0 7 8
12 Colchester Athletic Reds 14 2 0 7 0 0 5 6

League Games

September 08 2019
Coggeshall Town 2 FC Clacton 0
Cornard Dynamos Reds 3 Ferring Falcons 5
Eight Ash Green 3 Rowhedge Juniors 1
Halstead Town Blues 3 Halstead Town Reds 4
Holland FC 3 Colchester Athletic Reds 0
September 15 2019
Colchester Athletic Reds 0 Little Oakley 3
FC Clacton 1 Eight Ash Green 3
Halstead Town Reds 0 Rowhedge Juniors 3
Harwich & Parkeston 1 Halstead Town Blues 5
Holland FC 2 Coggeshall Town 1
September 22 2019
Colchester Athletic Reds 0 Halstead Town Reds 3
Cornard Dynamos Reds 2 FC Clacton 1
Eight Ash Green 1 Coggeshall Town 5
Halstead Town Blues 3 Holland FC 2
Little Oakley 5 Harwich & Parkeston 0
September 29 2019
Coggeshall Town 6 Cornard Dynamos Reds 2
Eight Ash Green 1 Ferring Falcons 2
Halstead Town Blues 1 Little Oakley 1
Halstead Town Reds 9 Harwich & Parkeston 0
Holland FC 5 Rowhedge Juniors 2
October 20 2019
Colchester Athletic Reds 3 Rowhedge Juniors 4
FC Clacton 1 Halstead Town Reds 10
Ferring Falcons 1 Coggeshall Town 3
Halstead Town Blues 3 Eight Ash Green 2
Harwich & Parkeston 5 Cornard Dynamos Reds 1
Little Oakley 3 Holland FC 2
October 27 2019
Cornard Dynamos Reds 2 Halstead Town Blues 4
FC Clacton 2 Harwich & Parkeston 1
Ferring Falcons 0 Rowhedge Juniors 1
Holland FC 1 Halstead Town Reds 4
November 03 2019
FC Clacton 0 Holland FC 3
November 10 2019
Coggeshall Town 2 Halstead Town Blues 0
Cornard Dynamos Reds 1 Halstead Town Reds 5
Eight Ash Green 4 Holland FC 1
FC Clacton 0 Little Oakley 2
Ferring Falcons 2 Harwich & Parkeston 0
Rowhedge Juniors 3 Colchester Athletic Reds 0
November 17 2019
Halstead Town Blues 2 Ferring Falcons 0
Holland FC 7 Cornard Dynamos Reds 0
November 24 2019
Coggeshall Town 6 Halstead Town Reds 4
Colchester Athletic Reds 1 Harwich & Parkeston 2
Cornard Dynamos Reds 3 Holland FC 4
Eight Ash Green 1 FC Clacton 0
Ferring Falcons 2 Little Oakley 5
Rowhedge Juniors 1 Halstead Town Blues 0
December 01 2019
Eight Ash Green 0 Cornard Dynamos Reds 0
Awarded to home team
Halstead Town Blues 6 Colchester Athletic Reds 1
Harwich & Parkeston 1 Coggeshall Town 1
Holland FC 2 FC Clacton 1
December 08 2019
Colchester Athletic Reds 1 Holland FC 5
FC Clacton 1 Coggeshall Town 1
Ferring Falcons 1 Cornard Dynamos Reds 2
Halstead Town Reds 4 Halstead Town Blues 1
Rowhedge Juniors 2 Eight Ash Green 0
December 15 2019
Eight Ash Green 3 Harwich & Parkeston 1
January 05 2020
Coggeshall Town 4 Ferring Falcons 1
Cornard Dynamos Reds 5 Colchester Athletic Reds 1
FC Clacton 3 Rowhedge Juniors 3
Harwich & Parkeston 3 Eight Ash Green 3
Holland FC 2 Halstead Town Blues 2
Little Oakley 1 Halstead Town Reds 2
January 12 2020
Colchester Athletic Reds 0 FC Clacton 2
Cornard Dynamos Reds 1 Coggeshall Town 5
Ferring Falcons 2 Eight Ash Green 2
Harwich & Parkeston 1 Halstead Town Reds 2
Little Oakley 4 Halstead Town Blues 0
Rowhedge Juniors 3 Holland FC 1
January 19 2020
FC Clacton 3 Ferring Falcons 1
Holland FC 3 Harwich & Parkeston 1
January 26 2020
Colchester Athletic Reds 3 Cornard Dynamos Reds 0
Eight Ash Green 0 Little Oakley 6
Ferring Falcons 1 Holland FC 2
Halstead Town Blues 2 Harwich & Parkeston 1
Rowhedge Juniors 0 Coggeshall Town 0
Awarded to away team
February 02 2020
Coggeshall Town 0 Rowhedge Juniors 0
Awarded to home team
Eight Ash Green 1 Halstead Town Blues 3
February 23 2020
Colchester Athletic Reds 1 Coggeshall Town 0
FC Clacton 3 Cornard Dynamos Reds 0
March 01 2020
Colchester Athletic Reds 1 Halstead Town Blues 5
Eight Ash Green 0 Halstead Town Reds 4
March 08 2020
Cornard Dynamos Reds 0 Rowhedge Juniors 4
FC Clacton 3 Colchester Athletic Reds 0
Holland FC 4 Eight Ash Green 2